stop
DartmouthSports.com
  ●  
Official Website of Dartmouth College Varsity Athletics
mutli sport email

February 2017
Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017
Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1
2
3

Skiing
Vermont Carnival
All Day
Day One
460 pts (1st)
Stowe, Vt.

W Swimming & Diving
5:00 PM
Columbia
112 - 178 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

W Hockey
5:00 PM
Clarkson University
0 - 3 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

M Basketball
7:00 PM
Princeton
64 - 69 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

M Tennis
7:00 PM
Minnesota
3 - 4 (L)
Minneapolis, Minn.

W Basketball
7:00 PM
Princeton
55 - 85 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

M Hockey
7:30 PM
Harvard
2 - 5 (L)
Cambridge, Mass.

4

Skiing
Vermont Carnival
All Day
Day Two
923 pts (1st)
Stowe, Vt.

W Track & Field
TBA
DARTMOUTH INDOOR CLASSIC
Non-Scoring
Hanover, N.H.

M Track & Field
TBA
DARTMOUTH INDOOR CLASSIC
Non-Scoring
Hanover, N.H.

W Squash
12:00 PM
Cornell
2 - 7 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

M Squash
12:00 PM
Cornell
8 - 1 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

M Swimming & Diving
12:00 PM
Columbia
89 - 211 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

W Tennis
Courtside Classic
2:00 PM
Minnesota
4 - 3 (W)
Minneapolis, Minn.

W Hockey
3:00 PM
St. Lawrence
1 - 2 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

M Basketball
7:00 PM
Penn
74 - 71 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

W Basketball
7:00 PM
Penn
38 - 68 (L)
Philadelphia, Pa.

5

W Squash
11:00 AM
Columbia
2 - 7 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

M Squash
11:00 AM
Columbia
1 - 8 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

M Tennis
11:00 AM
Iowa
3 - 4 (L)
Iowa City, Iowa

W Tennis
Courtside Classic
11:00 AM
Washington State
5 - 2 (W)
Minneapolis, Minn.

6
7
8

M Squash
5:00 PM
Williams
9 - 0 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

W Squash
5:00 PM
Williams
8 - 1 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

9

M Lacrosse
4:30 PM
St. Michael's Scrimmage (Canceled)
Hanover, N.H.

10

Skiing
Dartmouth Winter Carnival
All Day
Day One
456 pts (1st)
Lyme, N.H./Craftsbury, Vt.

W Track & Field
TBA
Valentine's Invitational
Boston, Mass.

M Track & Field
TBA
Valentine's Invitational
Non-Scoring
Boston, Mass.

W Squash
5:00 PM
Yale
0 - 9 (L)
New Haven, Conn.

M Squash
5:00 PM
Yale
2 - 7 (L)
New Haven, Conn.

M Tennis
5:30 PM
TCU
Canceled
Hanover, N.H.

W Hockey
6:00 PM
Rensselaer
4 - 0 (W)
Troy, N.Y.

M Hockey
7:00 PM
Rensselaer
2 - 1 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

M Basketball
7:00 PM
Yale
64 - 73 (L)
New Haven, Conn.

11

W Track & Field
TBA
Valentine's Invitational
Boston, Mass.

M Track & Field
TBA
Valentine's Invitational
Non-Scoring
Boston, Mass.

Skiing
Dartmouth Winter Carnival
All Day
Day Two
869 pts (2nd)
Lyme, N.H./Craftsbury, Vt.

M Lacrosse
12:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Scrimmage)
Philadelphia, Pa.

M Tennis
12:00 PM
SMU
Canceled
Hanover, N.H.

W Hockey
3:00 PM
Union NY
1 - 2 (L)
Schenectady, N.Y.

W Tennis
ECAC Indoor Championship
4:00 PM
Brown
4 - 1 (W)
Cambridge, Mass.

W Squash
5:30 PM
Stanford
0 - 9 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

M Basketball
6:00 PM
Brown
77 - 74 (W)
Providence, R.I.

W Basketball
6:00 PM
Yale
50 - 57 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

M Hockey
7:00 PM
Union NY
3 - 8 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

12

W Tennis
ECAC Indoor Championship
12:00 PM
Columbia
4 - 0 (W)
Cambridge, Mass.

M Squash
2:00 PM
Brown
9 - 0 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

W Squash
2:00 PM
Brown
8 - 1 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

W Basketball
4:00 PM
Brown
62 - 65 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

13
14
15

W Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Day One
7th of 8 - 90 pts.
Providence, R.I.

16

W Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Day Two
8th of 8 - 156 pts.
Providence, R.I.

17

W Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Day Three
8th of 8 - 250 pts.
Providence, R.I.

Skiing
Middlebury Carnival
All Day
Day One
498 pts (1st)
Middlebury, Vt.

M Tennis
ECAC Indoor Championship
9:00 AM
Penn
4 - 1 (W)
Princeton, N.J.

M Squash
CSA Team Championship
12:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
8 - 1 (W)
Cambridge, Mass.

W Hockey
6:00 PM
Brown
2 - 5 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

W Basketball
6:00 PM
Cornell
72 - 57 (L)
Ithaca, N.Y.

M Hockey
7:00 PM
Brown
5 - 4 (W)
Providence, R.I.

M Basketball
7:00 PM
Cornell
65 - 69 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

18

M Tennis
ECAC Indoor Championship
9:00 AM
Penn
4 - 1 (W)
Princeton, N.J.

Skiing
Middlebury Carnival
All Day
Day Two
1027 pts (1st)
Middlebury, Vt.

W Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Day Four
8th of 8 - 358 pts.
Providence, R.I.

W Tennis
12:00 PM
William & Mary
1 - 6 (L)
Williamsburg, Va.

M Tennis
ECAC Indoor Championship
12:00 PM
Columbia
0 - 4 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

M Squash
CSA Team Championship
12:00 PM
George Washington
7 - 2 (W)
Cambridge, Mass.

W Lacrosse
2:30 PM
UMass Lowell
11 - 9 (W)
Lowell, Mass.

W Hockey
3:00 PM
Yale
4 - 1 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

M Lacrosse
6:00 PM
Canisius
8 - 13 (L)
Victor, N.Y.

W Basketball
6:00 PM
Columbia
48 - 69 (L)
New York, N.Y.

M Hockey
7:00 PM
Yale
0 - 4 (L)
New Haven, Conn.

M Basketball
7:00 PM
Columbia
80 - 79 (W) (OT)
Hanover, N.H.

19

M Tennis
ECAC Indoor Championship
9:00 AM
Penn
4 - 1 (W)
Princeton, N.J.

W Tennis
10:00 AM
VCU
4 - 3 (W)
Richmond, Va.

M Tennis
ECAC Indoor Championship
10:00 AM
Princeton
1 - 4 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

M Squash
CSA Team Championship
12:00 PM
Princeton
7 - 2 (W)
Cambridge, Mass.

20
21
22

M Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Day One
Cambridge, Mass.

W Lacrosse
3:00 PM
New Hampshire
Durham, N.H.

23

M Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Day Two
Cambridge, Mass.

24

Skiing
Bates Carnival/EISA Championship
All Day
Day One
Rumford/Sunday River, Maine

M Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Day Three
Cambridge, Mass.

W Squash
TBA
Women's Team Championship
Princeton, N.J.

Softball
Mardi Gras Classic
10:00 AM
Drake
Lafayette, La.

Softball
Mardi Gras Classic
4:45 PM
Louisiana-Lafayette
Lafayette, La.

M Tennis
5:30 PM
Memphis
Hanover, N.H.

W Basketball
6:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.

M Hockey
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence
Hanover, N.H.

M Basketball
7:00 PM
Brown
Hanover, N.H.

25

W Squash
TBA
Women's Team Championship
Princeton, N.J.

Skiing
Bates Carnival/EISA Championship
All Day
Day Two
Rumford/Sunday River, Maine

M Swimming & Diving
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Day Four
Cambridge, Mass.

Sailing
TBA
Multiple Events
Multiple Locations

W Track & Field
TBA
Heptagonal Championship
New York, N.Y.

M Track & Field
TBA
Heptagonal Championship
New York, N.Y.

Baseball
Snowbird Classic
11:00 AM
Eastern Michigan
Port Charlotte, Fla.

W Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Binghamton
Hanover, N.H.

Baseball
Snowbird Classic
2:30 PM
St. Bonaventure
Port Charlotte, Fla.

M Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Sacred Heart
Hanover, N.H.

Softball
Mardi Gras Classic
6:15 PM
Bradley
Lafayette, La.

M Basketball
7:00 PM
Yale
Hanover, N.H.

M Hockey
7:00 PM
Clarkson University
Hanover, N.H.

W Basketball
7:30 PM
Yale
New Haven, Conn.

Softball
Mardi Gras Classic
8:30 PM
Mississippi Valley State
Lafayette, La.

26

W Squash
TBA
Women's Team Championship
Princeton, N.J.

Sailing
TBA
Multiple Events
Multiple Locations

W Track & Field
TBA
Heptagonal Championship
New York, N.Y.

M Track & Field
TBA
Heptagonal Championship
New York, N.Y.

Softball
Mardi Gras Classic
10:00 AM
Maryland
Lafayette, La.

Baseball
Snowbird Classic
11:00 AM
St. Bonaventure
Port Charlotte, Fla.

27

M Golf
The Wexford Plantation Intercollegiate
TBA
Day One
Hilton Head, S.C.

28

M Golf
The Wexford Plantation Intercollegiate
TBA
Day Two
Hilton Head, S.C.

M Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Vermont
Hanover, N.H.