stop
DartmouthSports.com
  ●  
Official Website of Dartmouth College Varsity Athletics

DartmouthSports.com


September 2017
Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017
Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
         
1

M Soccer
6:30 PM
Michigan State
0 - 1 (L)
East Lansing, Mich.

Field Hockey
7:00 PM
Delaware
1 - 9 (L)
Newark, Del.

W Soccer
10:00 PM
Long Beach State
0 - 1 (L)
Long Beach, California

W Volleyball
Cal Classic (All Times Eastern)
10:00 PM
California
0 - 3 (L) (14-25, 14-25, 7-25)
Berkeley, Calif.

2

W Volleyball
Cal Classic (All Times Eastern)
3:30 PM
Texas Tech
0 - 3 (L) (13-25, 20-25, 19-25)
Berkeley, Calif.

W Volleyball
Cal Classic (All Times Eastern)
8:00 PM
Eastern Washington
3 - 2 (W) (25-18, 15-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-8)
Berkeley, Calif.

3

Field Hockey
10:45 AM
Longwood
1 - 5 (L)
Newark, Del.

W Soccer
4:00 PM
Pepperdine
0 - 3 (L)
Malibu, Calif.

4

M Soccer
1:00 PM
Michigan
0 - 1 (L)
Ann Arbor, Mich.

5
6
7

JV Football
3:00 PM
Harvard
Hanover, N.H.

W Soccer
7:00 PM
UAlbany
3 - 0 (W)
Albany, N.Y.

8

M Tennis
Silverado Invitational
9:00 AM
Day One
Resuts
Napa Valley, Calif.

W Volleyball
Dartmouth Invitational
3:30 PM
Sacred Heart vs. Iona
(Sacred Heart, 25-19, 25-21, 25-12)
Hanover, N.H.

W Volleyball
Dartmouth Invitational
6:00 PM
Syracuse
1 - 3 (L) (25-22, 14-25, 21-25, 17-25)
Hanover, N.H.

9

Sailing
All Day
Toni Deutsch Women's Trophy
2nd of 16 - 149 points
Cambridge, Mass.

Sailing
All Day
Harry Anderson Trophy
8th of 16 - 169 points
New Haven, Conn.

Sailing
All Day
Penobscot Bay Regatta
9th of 15 - 124 points
Canstine, Maine

M Tennis
Silverado Invitational
9:00 AM
Day Two
Results
Napa Valley, Calif.

M Cross Country
10:30 AM
Maribel Sanchez Souther Invitational
1st - 15 Pts
Hanover, N.H.

W Volleyball
Dartmouth Invitational
10:30 AM
Sacred Heart vs. Syracuse
(Syracuse, 22-25, 25-22, 29-27, 24-26, 15-11)
Hanover, N.H.

W Cross Country
11:05 AM
Maribel Sanchez Souther Invitational
1st - 15 Pts
Hanover, N.H.

W Rugby
12:00 PM
Quinnipiac
22 - 17 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

W Volleyball
Dartmouth Invitational
1:00 PM
Iona
3 - 1 (W) (25-18, 16-25, 25-16, 25-22)
Hanover, N.H.

Field Hockey
3:00 PM
Rider
4 - 3 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

W Volleyball
Dartmouth Invitational
4:30 PM
Iona vs. Syracuse
(Syracuse, 25-18, 17-25, 25-14, 25-12)
Hanover, N.H.

W Volleyball
Dartmouth Invitational
6:30 PM
Sacred Heart
3 - 2 (W) (17-25, 25-22, 10-25, 25-21, 16-14)
Hanover, N.H.

M Soccer
7:00 PM
Hartford
1 - 0 (W) (OT)
West Hartford, Conn.

10

Sailing
All Day
Toni Deutsch Women's Trophy
2nd of 16 - 149 points
Cambridge, Mass.

Sailing
All Day
Harry Anderson Trophy
8th of 16 - 169 points
New Haven, Conn.

Sailing
All Day
Penobscot Bay Regatta
9th of 15 - 124 points
Canstine, Maine

M Tennis
Silverado Invitational
9:00 AM
Day Three
Results
Napa Valley, Calif.

W Soccer
1:00 PM
Quinnipiac
4 - 2 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

Field Hockey
3:00 PM
Bryant
7 - 2 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

11
12

M Soccer
7:00 PM
Massachusetts
1 - 0 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

13
14
15

W Tennis
Tribe Invitational
10:00 AM
Old Dominion
Results
Williamsburg, Va.

Field Hockey
4:00 PM
Vermont
2 - 5 (L)
Burlington, Vt.

W Volleyball
Holly Young Invitational
4:30 PM
Rhode Island
2 - 3 (L) (25-23, 21-25, 25-19, 20-25, 11-15)
Durham, N.H.

W Soccer
6:00 PM
Northeastern
1 - 3 (L)
Boston, Mass.

16

M Golf
Cornell Invitational
All Day
Day One
+4 (2nd of 16)
Ithaca, N.Y.

Sailing
All Day
Stu Nelson
6th of 18 - 109 points
New London, Conn.

Sailing
All Day
Hatch Brown Trophy
10th of 20 - 89 points
Cambridge, Mass.

Sailing
All Day
Nevins Trophy
11th of 20 - 450 points
Kings Point, NY

Sailing
TBA
Central Series
5th of 17 - 120 points
Boston, Mass.

W Tennis
Tribe Invitational
10:00 AM
William & Mary
Results
Williamsburg, Va.

W Volleyball
Holly Young Invitational
10:00 AM
Siena
3 - 0 (W) (25-22, 25-18, 25-18)
Durham, N.H.

Football
6:00 PM
Stetson
38 - 7 (W)
DeLand, Fla.

W Volleyball
Holly Young Invitational
7:00 PM
New Hampshire
0 - 3 (L) (19-25, 23-25, 17-25)
Durham, N.H.

M Soccer
7:00 PM
Holy Cross
5 - 0 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

17

Sailing
All Day
Stu Nelson
6th of 18 - 109 points
New London, Conn.

Sailing
All Day
Hatch Brown Trophy
10th of 20 - 89 points
Cambridge, Mass.

Sailing
All Day
Nevins Trophy
11th of 20 - 450 points
Kings Point, NY

Sailing
TBA
Central Series
5th of 17 - 120 points
Boston, Mass.

M Golf
Cornell Invitational
All Day
Day Two
+9 (5th of 16)
Ithaca, N.Y.

W Tennis
Tribe Invitational
9:00 AM
Iowa
Results
Williamsburg, Va.

Field Hockey
12:00 PM
Maine
3 - 5 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

18
19

W Soccer
7:00 PM
Boston University
Boston, Mass.

20

M Soccer
7:00 PM
UMass Lowell
Hanover, N.H.

21

W Tennis
TBA
ITA Oracle Masters
Malibu, Calif.

22

W Tennis
TBA
ITA Oracle Masters
Malibu, Calif.

M Tennis
TBA
Ivy Plus Tournament
Princeton, N.J.

W Cross Country
3:00 PM
Boston College Invitational
Franklin Park

M Cross Country
3:00 PM
Boston College Invitational
Franklin Park

W Volleyball
7:00 PM
Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.

23

W Tennis
TBA
ITA Oracle Masters
Malibu, Calif.

M Tennis
TBA
Ivy Plus Tournament
Princeton, N.J.

M Golf
Quechee Intercollegiate
All Day
Day One
Quechee, Vermont

W Golf
All Day
Dartmouth Invitational
Hanover, N.H.

Sailing
TBA
Multiple Events
Multiple Locations

W Rugby
11:00 AM
Army West Point
Hanover, N.H.

Field Hockey
12:00 PM
Princeton
Hanover, N.H.

M Soccer
4:00 PM
Vermont
Hanover, N.H.

Football
7:00 PM
Holy Cross
Hanover, N.H.

24

W Tennis
TBA
ITA Oracle Masters
Malibu, Calif.

M Tennis
TBA
Ivy Plus Tournament
Princeton, N.J.

W Golf
All Day
Dartmouth Invitational
Hanover, N.H.

Sailing
TBA
Multiple Events
Multiple Locations

M Golf
Quechee Intercollegiate
All Day
Day Two
Quechee, Vermont

W Lacrosse
Fall Ball
10:00 AM
Vermont
Harvard

W Lacrosse
Fall Ball
11:00 AM
Boston College
Harvard

JV Football
1:00 PM
Norwich
Hanover, N.H.

W Soccer
1:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.

W Lacrosse
Fall Ball
1:00 PM
Connecticut
Harvard

W Lacrosse
Fall Ball
3:00 PM
Boston University
Harvard

25
26
27

Field Hockey
3:30 PM
Fairfield
Fairfield, Conn.

28
29

Football
7:00 PM
Penn
Philadelphia, Pa.

W Volleyball
7:00 PM
Columbia
Hanover, N.H.

30

Sailing
All Day
Hewitt Trophy
Hanover, N.H.

Sailing
All Day
Susan Rogers Trophy
Ithaca, N.Y.

Sailing
All Day
Danmark Trophy
New London, Conn.

Sailing
All Day
Regis Trophy
Boston, Mass.

M Golf
Macdonald Cup
All Day
Day One
New Haven, Conn.

W Golf
All Day
Princeton Invitational
Princeton, N.J.

W Tennis
TBA
ITA All-America Championship
Los Angeles, Calif.

M Tennis
TBA
All-America Tournament
Tulsa, Okla.

W Rugby
11:00 AM
Princeton
Hanover, N.H.

Field Hockey
12:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.

W Soccer
1:00 PM
Princeton
Hanover, N.H.

M Soccer
4:30 PM
Princeton
Hanover, N.H.

W Volleyball
5:00 PM
Cornell
Hanover, N.H.