stop
DartmouthSports.com
  ●  
Official Website of Dartmouth College Varsity Athletics

DartmouthSports.com


April 2018
Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018
May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Sailing
TBA
Dellenbaugh Trophy
17th of 18 - 423 points
Providence, R.I.

Sailing
TBA
Marchiando Team Race
10th of 16
Cambridge, Mass.

Sailing
TBA
Camel Team Race
5th out of 6
Medford, Mass.

W Golf
Checkpoint Challenge Championship
All Day
Lehigh
4 - 1 (W)
Galloway, N.J.

Baseball
11:30 AM
Penn
7 - 8 (L) (11)
Philadelphia, Pa.

Softball
12:30 PM
Columbia
5 - 4 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Penn
4 - 4 (T) (11)
Philadelphia, Pa.

2
3
4

Baseball
3:30 PM
Holy Cross
Canceled
Hanover, N.H.

5
6

M Tennis
1:00 PM
Yale
5 - 2 (W)
New Haven, Conn.

Softball
2:00 PM
Princeton
0 - 6 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

W Tennis
2:00 PM
Yale
6 - 1 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

Softball
4:00 PM
Princeton
8 - 6 (W)
Princeton, N.J.

7

W Golf
Harvard Invitational
All Day
Day One
+65 (9th of 11)
Sarasota, Fla.

M Golf
Irish Creek Intercollegiate
All Day
Day One
+42 (13th of 15)
Kannapolis, N.C.

W Track & Field
11:00 AM
Mark Young Invitational
Non-Scoring
New Haven, Conn.

M Track & Field
11:00 AM
Mark Young Invitational
Non-Scoring
New Haven, Conn.

W Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Penn
11 - 13 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

Softball
12:30 PM
Princeton
12 - 1 (W)
Princeton, N.J.

Baseball
2:00 PM
Columbia
5 - 4 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

M Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Yale
7 - 17 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

Sailing
TBA
Emily Wick Trophy
10th of 18
New Haven, Conn.

Sailing
TBA
Fowle Trophy
3rd of 12
New London, Conn.

Lightweight Rowing
TBA
Princeton/Delaware/Temple
2nd of 4
Princeton, N.J.

Heavyweight Rowing
TBA
Yale
2nd of 2
Derby, Conn.

W Rowing
TBA
Ivy League Round Robin
Results
Princeton, N.J.

Equestrian
TBA
Zone 1 New England Championship
3rd
South Hadley, Mass.

8

Sailing
TBA
Emily Wick Trophy
10th of 18
New Haven, Conn.

Sailing
TBA
Fowle Trophy
3rd of 12
New London, Conn.

M Golf
Irish Creek Intercollegiate
All Day
Day Two
+60 (14th of 15)
Kannapolis, N.C.

W Golf
Harvard Invitational
8:30 AM
Day Two
+90 (9th of 11)
Sarasota, Fla.

Baseball
11:30 AM
Columbia
10 - 4 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

W Tennis
12:00 PM
Brown
1 - 6 (L)
Providence, R.I.

M Tennis
1:00 PM
Brown
5 - 2 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Columbia
3 - 12 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

W Rugby
TBA
Brown 7s Tournament
1st of 5
Providence, Rhode Island

9
10

Baseball
3:00 PM
UMass Lowell
8 - 12 (L)
Hanover, N.H.

Softball
3:00 PM
Holy Cross
Canceled
Hanover, N.H.

M Lacrosse
7:30 PM
UMass Lowell
8 - 9 (L) (2OT)
Lowell, Mass.

11

W Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Boston College
10 - 13 (L)
Chestnut Hill, Mass.

12
13

M Track & Field
1:00 PM
Vermont, Hartford, UMass-Lowell
1st - 183 Pts
Hanover, N.H.

W Track & Field
1:00 PM
Vermont, Hartford, UMass-Lowell
1st - 193 Pts
Hanover, N.H.

14

W Golf
Hartford Invitational
All Day
Day One
+19 (3rd of 10)
Bloomfield, Conn.

Lightweight Rowing
7:30 AM
Harvard/MIT (Biglin Bowl)
2nd of 3
Boston, Mass.

Heavyweight Rowing
9:00 AM
Boston University
1st of 2
Hanover, N.H.

Softball
10:30 AM
Cornell
8 - 4 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

Baseball
11:30 AM
Cornell
4 - 2 (W)
Ithaca, N.Y.

M Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Princeton
13 - 24 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

M Tennis
1:00 PM
Cornell
5 - 2 (W)
Ithaca, N.Y.

Softball
1:00 PM
Cornell
7 - 2 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

W Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Cornell
19 - 10 (W)
Ithaca, N.Y.

W Tennis
1:00 PM
Cornell
5 - 2 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Cornell
3 - 8 (L)
Ithaca, N.Y.

Sailing
TBA
Thompson Trophy
13 of 18 - 344 points
New London, Conn.

W Rugby
TBA
Ivy 7s Championship
1st of 5
Princeton, N.J.

15

Sailing
TBA
Thompson Trophy
13 of 18 - 344 points
New London, Conn.

W Golf
Hartford Invitational
All Day
Day Two
Canceled
Bloomfield, Conn.

Lightweight Rowing
9:00 AM
Mercyhurst College
2nd of 2
Hanover, N.H.

M Tennis
1:00 PM
Columbia
4 - 3 (W)
New York, N.Y.

W Tennis
1:00 PM
Columbia
5 - 2 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Cornell
5 - 3 (W)
Ithaca, N.Y.

16
17

Softball
12:30 PM
Cornell
10 - 0 (W) (5)
Hanover, N.H.

18

W Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Vermont
16 - 5 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

Baseball
4:15 PM
Boston College
3 - 8 (L)
Brighton, Mass.

19
20

W Track & Field
All Day
Larry Ellis Invitational
Non-Scoring
Princeton, N.J.

M Golf
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Round One
+37 (6th of 8)
Elverson, Pa.

M Track & Field
All Day
Larry Ellis Invitational
Non-Scoring
Princeton, N.J.

M Track & Field
All Day
Virginia Challenge
Non-Scoring
Charlottesville, Va.

W Track & Field
All Day
Virginia Challenge
Non-Scoring
Charlottesville, Va.

W Golf
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Day One
+29 (4th of 7)
Jackson Township, N.J.

21

W Track & Field
All Day
Larry Ellis Invitational
Non-Scoring
Princeton, N.J.

M Track & Field
All Day
Larry Ellis Invitational
Non-Scoring
Princeton, N.J.

M Track & Field
All Day
Virginia Challenge
Non-Scoring
Charlottesville, Va.

W Track & Field
All Day
Virginia Challenge
Non-Scoring
Charlottesville, Va.

M Track & Field
All Day
UMass Lowell Invitational
Non-Scoring
Lowell, Mass.

W Track & Field
All Day
UMass Lowell Invitational
Non-Scoring
Lowell, Mass.

Lightweight Rowing
9:00 AM
Yale (Durand Cup)
2nd of 2
Hanover, N.H.

W Golf
Ivy League Championship
9:15 AM
Day Two
+47 (5th of 7)
Jackson Township, N.J.

M Golf
Ivy League Championship
9:40 AM
Round Two
+59 (6th of 8)
Elverson, Pa.

Baseball
11:30 AM
Yale
3 - 10 (L)
New Haven, Conn.

M Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Penn
9 - 10 (L) (2OT)
Hanover, N.H.

Softball
12:30 PM
Harvard
5 - 6 (L) (11)
Cambridge, Mass.

W Tennis
1:00 PM
Penn
6 - 1 (W)
Philadelphia, Pa.

M Tennis
1:00 PM
Penn
4 - 0 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

Softball
2:30 PM
Harvard
1 - 4 (L)
Cambridge, Mass.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Yale
3 - 1 (W)
New Haven, Conn.

W Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Yale
17 - 4 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

Sailing
TBA
Reed Trophy
5th of 17 - 122 points
New London, Conn.

W Rugby
TBA
Bowdoin Polar Bear 7s
3rd of 6
Brunswick, Maine

Sailing
TBA
Admiral's Cup
10th of 18 - 190 points
Kings Point, N.Y.

Heavyweight Rowing
TBA
Brown
2nd of 3
Providence, R.I.

Sailing
TBA
Boston Dinghy Cup
4th of 14 - 184 points
Kings Point, N.Y.

W Rowing
TBA
BC/URI/Bates
1st of 4
Boston, Mass.

Equestrian
10:00 AM
Ivy Championship
Hanover, NH

22

Sailing
TBA
Reed Trophy
5th of 17 - 122 points
New London, Conn.

Sailing
TBA
Admiral's Cup
10th of 18 - 190 points
Kings Point, N.Y.

Sailing
TBA
Boston Dinghy Cup
4th of 14 - 184 points
Kings Point, N.Y.

W Golf
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Day Three
+71 (5th of 7)
Jackson Township, N.J.

M Golf
Ivy League Championship
All Day
Round Three
+62 (2nd of 8)
Elverson, Pa.

Lightweight Rowing
9:00 AM
Columbia (Subin Cup)
2nd of 2
Hanover, N.H.

Softball
12:30 PM
Harvard
3 - 1 (W)
Cambridge, Mass.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Yale
4 - 5 (L)
New Haven, Conn.

W Tennis
1:00 PM
Princeton
2 - 5 (L)
Princeton, N.J.

M Tennis
1:00 PM
Princeton
4 - 1 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

23
24
25

Baseball
3:00 PM
Siena
Canceled
Hanover, N.H.

W Lacrosse
3:00 PM
UMass Lowell
18 - 7 (W)
Hanover, N.H.

26

W Track & Field
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

M Track & Field
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

27

W Track & Field
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

M Track & Field
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

28

W Track & Field
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

M Track & Field
All Day
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.

M Track & Field
All Day
UMass Pre-Conference Invitational
Amherst, Mass.

W Track & Field
All Day
UMass Pre-Conference Invitational
Amherst, Mass.

W Rowing
8:00 AM
Cornell (Parents Cup)
Hanover, N.H.

Heavyweight Rowing
8:50 AM
Syracuse
Hanover, N.H.

Lightweight Rowing
9:10 AM
Cornell (Baggaley Bowl)
Hanover, N.H.

Baseball
11:30 AM
Brown
Hanover, N.H.

W Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.

Softball
12:30 PM
Yale
Hanover, N.H.

Softball
2:30 PM
Yale
Hanover, N.H.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Brown
Hanover, N.H.

M Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.

W Rugby
TBA
Army 7s
West Point, New York

Sailing
TBA
Coast Guard Academy Alumni Bowl
Providence, R.I.

29

Sailing
TBA
Coast Guard Academy Alumni Bowl
Providence, R.I.

M Track & Field
All Day
Brown Invitational
Providence, R.I.

W Track & Field
All Day
Brown Invitational
Providence, R.I.

Heavyweight Rowing
9:00 AM
Georgetown
Hanover, N.H.

Softball
12:30 PM
Yale
Hanover, N.H.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Brown
Hanover, N.H.

W Rowing
TBA
Sprints
Worcester, Mass.

30