The Dartmouth men's track & field team spread their time between three different outdoor meets this weekend.

The Big Green began the weekend Friday night at both the Virginia Challenge at UVA as well as the Larry Ellis Invite at Princeton. The weekend continued Saturday with the second day of the Virginia meet as well as at UMass Lowell’s George David Invitational.

A complete recap of the weekend is listed below.

Virginia Meet        
Event Individual Result Place Day
100m Donovan Spearman 10.92 14 Friday
200m Donovan Spearman 22.05 21 Saturday
400m Amos Cariati 48.64 9 Friday
800m Timothy Zepf 1:51.21 11 Friday
800m Nicholas Feffer 1:53.85 3 Saturday
1500m (Inv) Henry Raymond 3:45.26 9 Saturday
1500m (Inv) Miles Irish 3:48.78 15 Saturday
1500m (Inv) Pat Gregory 3:46.29 23 Saturday
1500m Timothy Zepf 3:58.17 12 Saturday
100mH Parker Johnson 14.66 9 Saturday
100mH Alec Eschholz 14.89 14 Saturday
100mH Ben Colello 14.92 15 Saturday
100mH Maxwell Frye 15.17 18 Saturday
100mH Benjamin Ose 15.68 22 Saturday
400mH Parker Johnson 52.87 5 Saturday
400mH Alec Eschholz 52.93 6 Saturday
400mH Maxwell Frye 53.23 9 Saturday
4x400m Dartmouth 3:13.65 11 Saturday
Pole Vault Corbin Mayes 4.51m (14-9½ ) 6 Friday
Pole Vault Benjamin Ose 4.51m (14-9½ ) 5 Friday
Shot Put Ethan Ruh 15.57m (51-1 ) 9 Saturday
Hammer Colin Minor 62.38m (204-8 ) 5 Friday
Javelin Ben Colello 59.54m (195-4 ) 4 Saturday
         
Princeton Meet        
Event Individual Result Place  Day
800m Michael Thurston 1:58.49 59 Friday
800m Simpson Tanner 1:57.93 58 Friday
3000m Steeplechase Marco Pompilj 9:12.61 14 Friday
3000m Steeplechase Owen Ritz 9:31.33 29 Friday
1500m Quinn Cooney 4:02.68 52 Friday
5000m Patrick O'Brien 14:45.30 16 Friday
5000m Sean Laverty 14:49.99 22 Friday
5000m Will Shafer 14:42.56 15 Friday
5000m Sander Kushen 14:32.72 9 Friday
5000m Benjamin Szuhaj 14:51.54 25 Friday
         
UMass Lowell Meet        
Event Individual Result Place Day
110mH Shawn Ohazuruike 14.56 2 Saturday
110mH Matthew Sindelar 15.39 4 Saturday
2 Miles Samuel Morton 9:28.21 1 Saturday
2 Miles Dom Repucci 9:30.67 2 Saturday
2 Miles Brian Mass 10:05.75 12 Saturday
100m Lloyd May 11.16 4 Saturday
1500m Alex Montague 4:19.29 15 Saturday
400m Zachary Plante 51.66 2 Saturday
400m Myles Holt 52.01 3 Saturday
400m Matthew Sindelar 53.89 5 Saturday
800m William Phinney 2:03.8 17 Saturday
200m Lloyd May 22.86 4 Saturday
200m MJ Freeman 23.20 6 Saturday
Discus Matthew Sindelar 30.43m 14 Saturday