PRINCETON, N.J. – The 2016 Men’s Lacrosse All-Ivy League Teams were announced on Wednesday afternoon and sophomore Jack Korzelius was named Honorable Mention.

The midfielder from Purchase, New York, appeared in 13 games throughout the season. He was second in goals (17) and points (24) and tied for second in assists (7). He led the Big Green with three man-up tallies and had 16 ground balls and two caused turnovers to go with that.

Korzelius had at least one point in every game this season except for one, the first game of the year against Sacred Heart. He had six multi-point performances and his best showing of 2016 was a four-goal, one-assist game against UMass Lowell.

As a freshman in 2015, Korzelius had 21 goals and three assists for 24 points. Throughout his career, he has netted 38 goals and tacked on 10 helpers for 48 points. 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR
*Dylan Molloy, Brown (Jr., A – Setauket, N.Y.)

CO-ROOKIES OF THE YEAR
Reed Junkin, Penn (Fr., GK – Wayland, Mass.)
Simon Mathias, Penn (Fr., A – Ridgefield, Conn.) 

COACH OF THE YEAR
Lars Tiffany, Brown

FIRST-TEAM ALL-IVY^
Devin Dwyer, Harvard (Sr., A – Garden City, N.Y.)
*Dylan Molloy, Brown (Jr., A – Setauket, N.Y.)
Ben Reeves, Yale (So., A – Macedon, N.Y.)
Brendan Caputo, Brown (Sr., M – Westbury, N.Y.)
Zach Currier, Princeton (Jr., M – Peterborough, Ontario, Canada)
Michael Keasey, Yale (Sr., M – Newport Beach, Calif.)
Joe Lang, Harvard (So., M – Mill Valley, Calif.)
Bobby Duvnjak, Harvard (Sr., D – Manhasset, N.Y.)
Michael Quinn, Yale (Sr., D – Port Washington, N.Y.)
Alec Tulett, Brown (Jr., D – Toronto)
Connor Keating, Penn (So., LSM – Gladwyne, Pa.)
Larken Kemp, Brown (Jr., LSM – Greenwich, Conn.)
Will Gural, Brown (Sr., FO – Haverford, Pa.)
*Jack Kelly, Brown (Sr., GK – West Islip, N.Y.)

SECOND-TEAM ALL-IVY%
Ryan Ambler, Princeton (Sr., A – Rydal, Pa.)
Morgan Cheek, Harvard (So., A – Wellesley, Mass.)
Nick Doktor, Penn (Sr., A – Rochester, N.Y.)
John Edmonds, Cornell (Sr., M – East Setauket, N.Y.)
Eric Scott, Yale (Jr., M – Basking Ridge, N.J.)
Austin Sims, Princeton (So., M – Fairfield, Conn.)
Kevin Gayhardt, Penn (Jr., D – Bryn Mawr, Pa.)
Chris Keating, Yale (Jr., D – Windham, N.H.)
Walker Kirby, Harvard (Sr., D – Morristown, N.J.)
JJ Ntshaykolo, Brown (So., D – San Francisco)
Jake Pulver, Cornell (So., D – Manlius, N.Y.)
Jack Breit, Harvard (Sr., LSM – Essex Fells, N.J.)
Dom Massimilian, Cornell (Jr., FO – Dallas)
Brennan Donville, Cornell (Sr., GK – Oakville, Ontario, Canada)
Reed Junkin, Penn (Fr., GK – Wayland, Mass.)

HONORABLE MENTION
Kylor Bellistri, Brown (Sr., A – Potomac, Md.)
Henry Blynn, Brown (Sr., A – Villanova, Pa.)
Simon Mathias, Penn (Fr., A – Ridgefield, Conn.)
Jack Korzelius, Dartmouth (So., M – Purchase, N.Y.)
Ryan Matthews, Cornell (Sr., M – Manhasset, N.Y.)
Bear Goldstein, Princeton (Jr., D – Dallas)
Sam Bonafede, Princeton (So., FO – Bayshore, N.Y.)

*-Unanimous selection
^-First team expanded from 12 due to ties in the voting
%-Second team expanded from 12 due to ties in the voting