This Week in Dartmouth Rowing
Sun, Oct. 28
- at Princeton Chase

Row2K Website (Results)

The Dartmouth crew teams will close out the road portion of the fall slate when they travel to Princeton, N.J. for the Princeton Chase regatta.  The Big Green men's heavyweight, lightweight and women's teams will be racing at the annual event.

This is the second consecutive weekend of fall racing for the Dartmouth squads. Last weekend, the teams traveled to the prestigious Head of the Charles and will close the fall racing slate with the annual Green Monster Freshman Invitational in Hanover on Nov. 3.

Schedule of Events

Lightweight Men
Varsity Eight:
10:30 a.m.
Freshman Eight:
1:00 p.m.
Varsity Four:
1:30 p.m.

Lineups:
Varsity Eight +:
Cox: Elizabeth Aviv, Stroke: Josh Konieczny, 7-Ryan Archer, 6-Evan Meisler, 5-Brian Frake, 4-Paul Frazel, 3-Hank Savage, 2-Julian Danziger, 1-Chris Calkins

Freshman Eight +: Cox: Julie Sussman, Stroke: Brad Plunkett, 7-Eliot Harper, 6-Ben Vihstadt, 5-Max Gibson, 4-Josh Schoenbart, 3-Eddie Harvey, 2-Nick Pugliaresi 1-Gates Lucas

Varsity Four +: Cox: Megan Jang, Stroke: Josh Konieczny, 3-Ryan Archer, 2-Evan Meisler, 1-Brian Frake

Second Varsity Four +: Cox: Suyash Bulchandani, Stroke: Chris Calkins, 3-Julian Danziger, 2- Robert Meyer, 1-Paul Frazel

Third Varsity Four +: Cox: Liz Treacy, Stroke: Austin Moore, 3-Nash Larmoyeux, 2-Doug Payne, 1-Christian Chai

Heavyweight Men
Varsity/Second Varsity Eight:
10:00 a.m.
Varsity Four:
12:00 p.m.
Freshman Eight:
1:00 p.m.
Pairs:
2:30 p.m.

Lineups:
Freshman 8+:
Cox: Greg Zales, Stroke: Jake Esse, 7-John Cresap, 6-Bobby Moffitt, 5-Jamie Billings, 4-Artie Santry, 3-Fred Day, 2- Mac Keyser, 1- Sam Seder

Second Varsity 8+: Cox: Erica McGale, Stroke: Sam Seehof, 7-Tim Brown, 6-Max Kinne, 5-Robert Truesdale, 4-Bryce Cody, 3-John Strizich, 2-Rahul Raina, 1-Paul Champeau

Varsity Eight +: Cox: Ellie Levey, Stroke: Andrew Kenealy, 7-Quinn Harper 6-Ryan Ganong, 5-Richard Newsome-White, 4-Stuart Maeder, 3-David Mulrey, 2-Henry Franco , 1-Bryan Rogers

Varsity Four+- Cox: Julia Herringer, Stroke: Andrew Kenealy, 3-Richard Newsome-White, 2-Stuart Maeder, 1- Quinn Harper

Second Varsity Four +: Cox: Reilly Bertasi, 4-Ryan Ganong, 3- David Mulrey, 2-Henry Franco, 1-Bryan Rogers

Third Varsity Four +: Cox; Ellie Levey, 4-Sam Seehof, 3-Will Johnson, 2-Max Kinne, 1- Paul Champeau

Pair A: Quinn Harper, Jake Esse
Pair B:
Stuart Maeder, Richard Newsome-White
Pair C:
Andrew Kenealy, David Mulrey
Pair D:
Tim Brown, Mac Keyser

Women
Varsity Eight:
11:00 a.m.
Varsity Four:
3:00 p.m.

Upcoming Schedule
Nov. 3 - Green Monster (Hanover, N.H.)