HANOVER, N.H.  – As the ice melts along the rivers around the northeast and temperatures rise above 50 degrees, boats will take over waterways.

The Dartmouth rowing teams will all be in action over the weekend, as the men’s heavyweight team will compete at the Olympic Axe against Yale. The men’s lightweight team will battle Harvard and MIT. The event will be streamed live on the Ivy League Digital Network.  Women’s crew will meet Yale and Boston U., down in Derby, Mass.

Men’s Heavyweight Rowing

V8 – Cox - Julia Herringer, Stroke - Nate Kania, 7. - Brendon Stoner, 6. - Stuart Maeder, 5. - Richard Newsome-White, 4. - Bobby Moffitt, 3. - Ryan O'Hanlon, 2. - Luka Pejanovic, bow - Bryan Rogers

2V8 – Cox - Greg Zales, Stroke - Andrew Kenealy, 7. - John Cresap, 6. - Nevin Cunningham, 5. - Tommy Kiernan, 4. - John Strizich, 3. - Thomas Cecil, 2. - Artie Santry, bow - Jack Heise

3V8 – Cox - Cameron O'Reilly, Stroke - Maximilian Kinne, 7. - Paul Champeau, 6. - Henry Franco, 5. -  Arthur Sants, 4. - Will Young, 3. - Will Johnson, 2. - Jake Johnson, 1. - Jameson Billings

4V8 –Cox- William Persampieri, Stroke - Mac Keyser, 7. - Scott Ortlip, 6. - Brendan Caldwell, 5. - Christopher Livingston, 4. - Parker Gardner, 3. - Spencer Furey, 2. - Bryce Cody, 1. - Jasper Bingham

Men’s Lightweight Crew

V8A: Cox - Lizzie Aviv, Stroke - Sam Morris, 7. - Walter Banfield, 6. - Josh Sans, 5. - Ian Delaney, 4. - Dillon Rich, 3. - Evan Meisler, 2. - Eliot Harper, bow. - Julian Danziger

V8B: Cox - Suyash Bulchandani, Stroke – Christopher Calkins, 7. - Eddie Harvey, 6. - Chris Calkins, 5. - Matt McFarland, 4. - Christian Chai, 3. - David White, 2. - Chase Weidner, bow. - Nick Pugliaresi

V8C: Cox – Janine Jablonski, 8. - Tim Sweeney, 7. - Matthew Marcus, 6. - Young Sang Ryu, 5. - Ian Kennedy, 4. - Cortland Weatherley-White, 3. - Sean Oh, 2. - Mike Lustrin, bow -Alexander Kane

Schedule:
9:12 a.m. – V8 (Streamed)
9:36 a.m. - 2V8 (Streamed)
10:00 a.m. - 3V8
10:48 a.m. – F8

Women’s Rowing

1V - Cox -  Carly Rauh, 8. – Juliet Hollingsworth, 7. – Caroline Allan, 6. – Anna Harty, 5. – Lilly Maguire, 4. – Morgan Weller, 3. – Annie Gardner, 2. – Arenne Clark, 1. – Carin Carroll

2V - Cox – Bianca Jackson, 8. – Eva Munday, 7. – Sarah McGowan, 6. –, 5. – Abby Stevenson, 4. – Margo Cox, 3. – Charlotte Berkowitz, 2. – Lilly Fleischmann, 1. – Mary Reckford

V4A: Cox – Mackenzie Garrity, 4. - Maya Schechter, 3. – Lexie Lynn, 2. – Ariana Wetzel, 1. – Katherine Hamilton

3V8+: Cox – Shia Li Lum, 8. – Audrey Landis, 7. Charlotte Blanc, 6. – Lela McCrea, 5. -  Sarah Caplice, 4. – Audrey Landis, 3. – Caroline Estill, 2. – Brianna Ager, 1. –  Joanna Millstein