HANOVER, N.H.  – The Dartmouth men’s heavyweight, lightweight and women’s crew will all be out on the waterways on Saturday in three separate regattas.

The men’s heavyweight team will row at the Alumni Cup with Holy Cross, MIT and host Columbia.

The lightweight team will battle Delaware at Princeton, and women’s crew will be in Boston against Minnesota, Rhode Island, Rutgers and Northeastern.

Men’s Heavyweight Rowing

9:20 a.m. -  V8 – Dartmouth vs. Columbia
Cox - Julia Herringer, Stroke - Nate Kania, 7. - Brendon Stoner, 6. - Stuart Maeder, 5. - Richard Newsome-White, 4. - Luka Pejanovic, 3. - Ryan O'Hanlon, 2. - Bobby Moffitt, bow - Bryan Rogers

10 a.m. – 2V8 – Dartmouth vs. Columbia
Cox - Greg Zales, Stroke - Artie Santry, 7. - John Cresap, 6. - Nevin Cunningham, 5. - Tommy Kiernan, 4. - John Strizich, 3. - Thomas Cecil, 2. - Andrew Kenealy, bow - Jack Heise

10:20 a.m. – 3V8 – Dartmouth vs. Holy Cross/Columbia
Cox - Cameron O'Reilly, Stroke - Maximilian Kinne, 7. - Paul Champeau, 6. - Henry Franco, 5. -  Arthur Sants, 4. - Will Young, 3. - Will Johnson, 2. - Jake Johnson, 1. - Jameson Billings

10:40 a.m.  – 4V8 – Dartmouth vs. Holy Cross/Columbia
Cox- William Persampieri, Stroke - Mac Keyser, 7. - Scott Ortlip, 6. - Brendan Caldwell, 5. - Christopher Livingston, 4. - Parker Gardner, 3. - Spencer Furey, 2. - Bryce Cody, 1. - Jasper Bingham

12:40 p.m. – 3V8 Re-Row – Dartmouth vs. Holy Cross/Columbia

1:20 p.m. – 2V8 – Dartmouth vs. Holy Cross

2:00 p.m. – V8 – Dartmouth vs. Holy Cross

2:10 p.m. -  4V8 Re-Row – Dartmouth vs. Holy Cross

3 p.m. – Alumni Cup Presentation

Men’s Lightweight Crew

V8A: Cox - Lizzie Aviv, 8. - Sam Morris, 7. - Ian Delaney, 6. - Josh Sans, 5. - Evan Meisler. 4. - Dillon Rich, 3. - Walter Banfield, 2. - Eliot Harper, 1. - Julian Danziger

V8B: Cox - Suyash Bulchandani, 8. - Max Gibson, 7. - Eddie Harvey, 6. - Chris Calkins, 5. - Matt McFarland, 4. - Christian Chai, 3. - David White, 2. - Chase Weidner, 1. - Nick Pugliaresi

V8C: Cox - Julie Sussman, 8. - Tim Sweeney, 7. - Matthew Marcus, 6. - Young Sang Ryu, 5. - Ian Kennedy, 4. - Mike Lustrin, 3.- Sean Oh, 2. - Alexander Kane, 1. -  Cortland Weatherley-White

Women’s Rowing

V8A - Cox -  Mackenzie Garrity, 8. – Juliet Hollingsworth, 7. – Caroline Allan, 6. – Anna Harty, 5. – Lilly Maguire, 4. – Morgan Weller, 3. – Annie Gardner, 2. – Arenne Clark, 1. – Carin Carroll

V8B - Cox – Bianca Jackson, 8. – Lilly Fleischmann, 7. – Sarah McGowan, 6. – Eva Munday, 5. – Abby Stevenson, 4. – Abby Thornburg, 3. – Charlotte Berkowitz, 2. – Margo Cox, 1. – Mary Reckford

V4A: Cox – Shia Li Lum, 4. - Ariana Wetzel, 3. – Maya Schechter, 2. – Caroline Estill, 1. – Katherine Hamilton

V4B: Cox – Mackenzie Garrity, 4. – Audrey Landis, 3. – Sarah Caplice, 2. – Brianna Ager, 1. – Charlotte Blanc

Schedule:

Morning Races vs. Rutgers and Minnesota
9:12 a.m. - 1V
9:48 a.m. - 2V
10:24 a.m. - V4A
11:00 a.m. - V4B

Afternoon Races vs. Northeastern and Rhode Island
4:36 p.m. - V4B
5:00p.m. - V4A
5:24p.m. - 2V
5:48p.m. - 1V