stop
DartmouthSports.com
  ●  
Official Website of Dartmouth College Varsity Athletics

DartmouthSports.com

multi sport mm

Dartmouth Men's Tennis Team Awards

Dartmouth
 10-10-2006
rss
Related Links
Dartmouth Men's Tennis Team Awards

Ivy League Championship Teams

1993
1997

Ivy League Player of the Year

1992 Matt Semler
1994 Dan Coakley
2015 Dovydas Sakinis

Ivy League Rookie of the Year
2014 Dovydas Sakinis
2015 Ciro Riccardi
2017 Charlie Broom

Ivy League Coach of the Year

2016 Chris Drake

All-Ivy League

Singles:

1976 Rob Tesar
1979 John Steel
1989 Matt Semler
1990 Matt Semler
1992 Matt Semler
1993 Dan Coakley
1994 Dan Coakley
1997 Gabe Sauerhoff
1999 Rob Simik
2004 David Webb
2007 David Waslen
2008 Mark Brodie
2010 Dan Freeman
2011 Xander Centenari
2014 Dovydas Sakinis
2015 Dovydas Sakinis
2016 Dovydas Sakinis
2017 Charlie Broom

Doubles:

1973 Bill Kellogg and Andy Oldenburg
1988 Bruce Steel and Jeff Hawkins
1990 Matt Semler and Pat Perry
1997 Gabe Sauerhoff and Erich Holzer
2001 Drew Dinkmeyer and Jeff Sloves
2002 Drew Dinkmeyer and Jeff Sloves
2007 Steve McGaughey and David Waslen
2008 Mark Brodie and Jeff Schechtman
2010 Dan Freeman and Michael Laser
2011 Xander Centenari and Michael Laser
2012 Alex deChatellus and Michael Laser
2013 Xander Centenari and Brandon DeBot
2014 Cameron Ghorbani and Brendan Tannenbaum
2015 Dovydas Sakinis
2016 Brendan Tannenbaum and George Wall

Davies Award - Sportsmanship

1972 Brian Williams
1973 Mark Harty
1974 Rick Woolworth
1975 Andy Oldenberg
1976 Rob Tesar
1977 Peter Maglathlin
1978 Peter Maglathlin
1979 Mark Schneider
1980 Mark Jeffrey
1981 Mark Jeffrey
1982 Kris Robbins
1983 Mark Michaelsen
1984 David Arnold
1985 James Savarese
1986 Eugene Kim
1987 Peter Kong
1988 Peter Kong
1989 Todd Kjeldgaard
1990 Andrew Tucker
1991 A. Lee Burns III
1992 Bruce M. Ellis
1993 Kurt L. Bruggeman
1994 R. Mike Deguzman
1995 Kurt L. Bruggeman
1996 Austin Hawley
1997 Robert Chen
1998 Harlan Thompson
1999 David Martin
2000 Jonathan Powell
2001 Borko Kereshi
2002 Borko Kereshi
2003 Priya Sahu
2004 Priya Sahu
2005 John Bois
2006 Ari Gayer
2007 Charlie Dunn
2008 Ari Gayer
2009 Ari Gayer
2010 Jeffrey Friedman
2011 Brandon DeBot, Michael Jacobs, Bryan Song
2012 Alex de Chatellus
2013 Xander Centenari
2014 Diego Pedraza 
2015 Blake Niehaus
2016 Brendan Tannenbaum 
2017 Diego Pedraza, Paul Midgley 

Occum Bowl - Most Improved 

1970 Geoffrey Dyer 
1971 Lloyd Ucko
1972 Rick Woolworth
1973 James Myers Jr.
1974 Rob Tesar
1975 Mark Friedman
1976 Peter Maglathlin
1977 Douglas Walbridge
1978 Fred Kiedert
1979 Greg Hartman
1980 John Steel
1981 Rand Stephens
1982 Gary Allen
1983 Kris Robbins
1984 Eugene Kim
1985 Bruce Steel
1986 Desmond Hussey
1987 Ross Ampel
1988 Jeffrey Hawkins
1989 Andrew Tucker
1990 Ian McFadzen
1991 Samuel P. Cook
1992 Daniel E. Coakley
1993 Alexander Kaplan
1994 James T. Rich
1995 Kurt L. Bruggeman
1996 Erich A. Holzer
1997 Gabe Sauerhoff
1998 Erich A. Holzer
1999 Austin Hawley
2000 Ajay Prakash
2001 Jesse Paer
2002 Borko Kereshi
2003 David Webb
2004 Davi Webb
2005 David Waslen
2006 Rashaad Elder-Bush
2007 Steven McGaughey
2008 Justin Tzou
2009 Stephen Greif
2010 Michael Laser
2011 Xander Centenari
2012 Mike Jacons
2013 Brendan Tannenbaum
2014 Blake Niehaus
2015 Paul Midgley
2016 Max Fliegner
2017 Charlie Broom

Most Valuable Player

2003 Neal Bobba
2008 Mark Brodie
2012 Michael Laser

Hard Hat Commitment Award

2013 Xander Centenari
2014 Brandon DeBot
2015 Diego Pedraza
2016 Paul Midgley
2017 Charlie Broom

Grit Award

2013 Brandon DeBot
2014 Brandon DeBot
2015 Chris Kipouras
2016 George Wall
2017 George Wall

MORE HEADLINES
VIEW ARCHIVES
IVY LEAGUE NETWORK
NOW SHOWING: