Staff Directory by Area

Email to staff and coaches: Firstname.Lastname@dartmouth.edu
Mailing address: Dartmouth Athletics, 6083 Alumni Gym, Hanover, NH 03755
General Athletic Department Questions
: sportspub@dartmouth.edu


Administration | Varsity Sports Admin | Peak Performance | Business OfficeFacilities Staff | Athletic Fundraising and Marketing | Ticket Office | Athletics Communications | PE/Recreation | Varsity Coaches | Strength & Conditioning | Equipment Staff | Sports Medicine  

Alphabetical Listing | Facilities Listing | Director of Athletics Harry Sheehy - Bio President of the College Phil Hanlon - Bio

Athletic Administration

Name Title  Phone (603)
Harry Sheehy - Bio Director of Athletics & Recreation 646-2465
Bob Ceplikas '78 - Bio Deputy Director of Athletics & Recreation 646-2463
Lynn Bixby Administrative Assistant to the Director 646-2465
Peggy Kennedy Administrative Assistant to the Deputy Director 646-2463

Varsity Sports Administration

Name Title  Phone (603)
Brian Austin - Email Executive Associate AD for Varsity Sports 646-2871
Megan Sobel - Email Senior Associate Director of Athletics for Varsity Sports 646-1427
TBA Associate AD for Compliance 646-2412
Jake Munick - Email Asst. Athletic Director for Compliance 646-1378
Joleen Kinzer Compliance Assistant 646-8810
Sheila Fifield Administrative Assistant-Donor Stewardship 646-3822

Dartmouth Peak Performance

Name Title  Phone (603)
Drew Galbraith - Email Senior Associate AD for Peak Performance 646-1496
Katelyn Stravinsky - Email
Assistant Athletic Director for Peak Performance 646-9378
Donald Brooks - Email Asst. Athletic Director for Peak Performance 646-3824
Steven Spaulding - Email Asst. Athletic Director for Leadership 646-1423
Brandon Harrington '09 - Email
DP2 Health Initiatives Coordinator  
Claudette Peck - Email Nutritionist 646-1423
Mark Hiatt - Email Sports Psychology 646-1423
Emily Cummings - Email Varsity Sports/DP2 Intern 646-2476
Anna Terry Integrated Health  

Athletic Business Office

Name Title  Phone (603)
Ken Snelling  - Email Director of Financial Operations 646-2381
Jane Lemire - Email Associate Director of Financial Operations 646-1316
Rhonda Summarsell Travel Assistant 646-3540
Lisa Lee  Admin Finance Senior Specialist  646-2479

Athletic Facilities Staff

Name Title  Phone (603)
Richard Whitmore - Email Senior Associate Athletic Director for Facilities and Operations 646-2673
Shadara MacNicol - Email Associate Athletic Director for Facilities and Operations 646-9299
Dana Metes Assistant Athletic Director for Facilities Scheduling and Event Planning 646-3654
Lauren Cooper Facilities Office Assistant 646-0246
Marie Doyle Athletic Operations Administrative Assistant 646-8106
Honda Barnes Grounds Crew Lead Man 646-3759
John Vanier Grounds Crew 646-3759
John Fields Grounds Crew 646-3759
Erik Geno Grounds Crew 646-3759
Mat Gray Grounds Crew 646-3759
Rick Hoisington Grounds Crew 646-3759
Keith Lyman Grounds Crew 646-3759
Tracy Perrin Grounds Crew 646-3759
Don Brown Grounds Crew 646-3759
Alex Kirk - Email Head Professional, Hanover Country Club 646-2000
Michael Pollard - Email Head Superintendant, Hanover Country Club 646-2332
Dustin Ribolini - Email
Associate Golf Professional 646-2332

Athletic Fundraising and Marketing

Name Title  Phone (603)
Sam Hopkins - Email
Associate Athletic Director for External Relations 646-9061
George Rodriguez - Email Assistant Athletic Director for External Relations 646-9766
Gavin Viano Managing Director of Athletic Fundraising 646-1492
Alex Stein '06 - Email Assistant  Director of Athletic Fundraising 646-0032
Emily Augello Marketing and Events Coordinator 646-0418
TBA Marketing and Events Assistant 646-6561

Athletic Ticket Office

Name Title  Phone (603)
Sarah C. Swanson Athletic Ticket Manager 646-2466
Susan Schad Ticket Office Assistant 646-2466
Glen Eastridge Ticket Office Assistant 646-2466

Varsity Athletics Communications

Name Title  Phone (603)
Rick Bender - Email Director of Varsity Athletics Communications
-- Baseball, Men's Basketball, Football, Skiing
646-1030
Pat Salvas - Email
Assistant Director of Varsity Athletics Communications
-- Cross Country, Equestrian, Field Hockey, Men's Hockey, Women's Lacrosse, Track & Field, Men's Lacrosse,
646-9340

Nicholas Guerriero - Email

Assistant Director of Varsity Athletics Communications
-- Women's Basketball, Rowing, Soccer, Softball, Swimming & Diving, Tennis,
646-2449
Cindi Mansell Varsity Athletics Communications Assistant 646-2468
TBA Varsity Athletics Communications Intern
-- Golf, Women's Hockey, Sailing, Squash,  Volleyball
646-0424
Reid Hall Video Coordinator 646-8854

Physical Education & Recreation

Name Title  Phone (603)
Roger Demment - Email
Senior Associate AD for PE/Recreation 646-3825
Joann Brislin Associate Director of Athletics for Intramurals & Club Sports 646-2480
Chris Hamilton - Email
Water Safety Coordinator 646-2254
Dave Jones - Email
Boss Tennis Manager 646-0751
John Brady Ski School Coordinator; Sailing Facility Manager; PE Instructor 646-3928
Hugh Mellert FLIP (Fitness Program) Coordinator 646-3903
Carolyn Hooper Goetinck Zimmerman Fitness Center Manager 802-356-9447
Heidi Bushway Administrative Assistant 646-2478

Varsity Coaches

Name Title  Phone (603)
Baseball
Bob Whalen - Email
Head Coach 646-2477
Evan Wells - Email Assistant Coach 646-9775
Jonathan Anderson - Email
Assistant Coach 646-2765
 
Men's Basketball 
Paul Cormier - Email
Head Coach 646-2401
Jean Bain - Email
Assistant Coach 646-3926
Jordan Watson - Email
Assistant Coach
646-2484
Anthony Goins - Email
Assistant Coach 646-8108
Chris Cormier - Email
Director of Basketball Operations 646-3971
 
Women's Basketball
Belle Koclanes - Email Head Coach  
Maria Noucas - Email
Assistant Coach 646-1326
Addie Micir - Email Assistant Coach 646-3816
Mike Motta - Email
Director of Basketball Operations 646-2387
 
Cross Country/Track & Field 
Barry Harwick '77 - Email
Herbert & Marjorie Chase Head Coach of Men's Track & Cross Country 646-2540
Sandy Ford-Centonze - Email
Herbert & Marjorie Chase Head Coach of Women's Track & Field 646-3570
Mark Coogan - Email
Head Coach of Women's Cross Country & Assistant Coach Women's Track 646-2571
Michelle Clayton - Email
Assistant Track and Field Coach - Throws 646-6431
Moose Akanno - Email
Assistant Track and Field Coach - Jumps 646-2848
Scott Phelps - Email
Assistant Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach  
 
Equestrian
Sally A. Batton - Email
Head Coach 643-1808
 
Field Hockey
Amy Fowler - Email
Head Coach 646-2498
Pattie Gillern - Email
Assistant Coach 646-1046
Kate Heineman - Email
Assistant Coach 646-8253
 
Football 
Buddy Teevens '79
Robert L Blackman Head Football Coach 646-2467
Keith Clark - Email
Assistant Coach - Offensive Line, Offensive Coordinator 646-3150
Don Dobes - Email
Assistant Coach - Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers 646-3593
Chris Rorke '89 - Email
Assistant Coach - Quarterbacks/Passing Game Coordinator 646-3568
Sammy McCorkle - Email
Assistant Coach - Special Teams/Defensive Backs 646-2008
Cortez Hankton - Email
Assistant Coach - Wide Receivers 646-9924
TBA - Email
Assistant Coach - Defensive LIne 646-9093
Mike Bruno - Email
Assistant Coach - Nickles 646-1236
Kyle Metzler - Email
Assistant Coach - Tight Ends/Offensive Tackles 646-3577
Kiely Nagle - Email
Assistant Coach - Running Backs 646-3145
Joe McIntyre - Email
Director of Football Operations/Recruiting Administrator 646-9746
Derek Antonioni - Email
Video Coordinator/Asst. Director of Football Operations 646-3145
Catherine Pyfer Admin. Asst. for Football 646-2467
David Jenkerson - Email
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 646-9774
 
Men's Golf 
Rich Parker - Email
John F. Lundgren '73 Head Coach of Men's Golf 646-2482
 
Women's Golf
Alex Kirk - Email
Head Coach 646-2000
 
Men's Hockey
Bob Gaudet '81 - Email
Head Coach 646-2469
David Peters - Email
Associate Head Coach 646-3223
John Rose - Email
Assistant Coach 646-1366
Brian Corcoran - Email
Director of Men's Hockey Operations 646-9604
 
Women's Hockey 
Mark Hudak  - Email
Head Coach 646-0919
Holley Tyng - Email
Associate Head Coach 646-1038
Josh Liegl - Email
Assistant Coach 646-2774
Tom Smith - Email Director of Women's Hockey Operations 646-8839
 
Men's Lacrosse
Andy Towers - Email
Head Coach 646-8157
Tim McIntee- Email
Assistant Coach 646-2083
Michael Bocklet - Email
Assistant Coach 646-3135
 
Women's Lacrosse 
Amy Patton - Email
Head Coach 646-3955
Christine Anneberg - Email
Assistant Coach/Recruiting 646-3077
Jessica Drummond - Email
Assistant Coach and Director of Operations 646-8201
 
Men's Heavyweight Rowing
Topher Bordeau - Email
Head Coach 646-2450
Andrew Hilton '99 - Email
Freshman Coach 646-9620
Travis Schilling Boatman 646-2450
 
Men's Lightweight Rowing
Sean Healey - Email
Head Coach 646-3434
Taylor Black - Email Assistant Coach 646-3434
 
Women's Rowing
Wendy Levash
Head Coach 646-2330
Anne Kennedy '07 - Email
Assistant Coach Novice 646-2330
 
Sailing
John Storck - Email
Co-Head Coach 646-3215
Justin Assad - Email
Co-Head Coach 646-3215
 
Skiing 
Cami Thompson - Email
Coach of Women's Nordic Team 646-2787
Chip Knight - Email
Director of Skiing/Coach of Women's Alpine Team 646-3760
Peter Dodge '78 - Email
Coach of Men's Alpine Team 646-3980
Ed Hauck Assistant Coach Alpine Team  
Ruff Patterson - Email
Coach of Men's Nordic Team 646-3979
Leif Johnson - Email Assistant Coach Nordic Team  
 
Men's Soccer
Chad Riley - Email
Head Coach 646-3545
Chris Gbandi - Email
Assistant Coach 646-2815
Ryan Fahey - Email
Assistant Coach 646-3082
 
Women's Soccer
TBA Head Coach 646-2178
Kelly Kuss - Email
Assistant Coach 646-3581
Grace Barnard - Email
Assistant Coach 646-8643
 
Softball 
Rachel Hanson - Email
Head Coach 646-1471
Dorian Shaw - Email Assistant Coach 646-3111
Ali Hart - Email
Assistant Coach 646-0180
 
Men's & Women's Squash
Hansi Wiens - Email
Head Coach 646-1495
Theo Woodward - Email
Assistant Coach 646-0942
 
Swimming & Diving
Jim Wilson - Email
Head Coach of Men's and Women's Swimming & Diving 646-3433
Jenn Verser - Email
Assistant Coach 646-2219
Ross Lannan - Email
Assistant Coach 646-9178
Chris Hamilton - Email
Men's & Women's Diving Coach 646-2254
 
Men's Tennis
Chris Drake - Email
Head Coach 646-3819
Alex Wetherell - Email
Assistant Coach 646-1365
 
Women's Tennis
Bob Dallis - Email
Head Coach 646-3494
Dave Jones - Email
Assistant Coach 646-0751
 
Women's Volleyball
Erin Lindsey - Email
Head Coach 646-8211
Jose Lugo - Email
Assistant Coach 646-3529
Dee Smith - Email Assistant Coach 646-3212

Strength & Conditioning Staff

Name Title Phone (603)
Bob Miller - Email
Holekamp Family Director of Strength & Conditioning 646-3285
Kayleigh Fournier
Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach 646-6466
Christina Rasnake - Email
Strength & Conditioning Intern 646-3285

Athletic Equipment Staff

Name Title Phone (603)
Mike Bissaillon Athletic Equipment Manager 646-2473
Steve Ward Senior Assistant Equipment Manager 646-9771
Iggy Tarajos Assistant Equipment Manager 646-3829
Ernie Gour Assistant Equipment Manager 646-2473

Sports Medicine Staff

Name Title  Phone (603)
Jeff Frechette - Email
Head Athletic Trainer 646-2472
Jessica Duffy - Email
Administrative Assistant 646-9419
Meredith Cockerell - Email
Athletics Trainer 646-2472
Caleb Crowell - Email
Athletic Trainer 646-2472
Michael Derosier - Email
Athletic Trainer 646-2472
Yuriko Fujioka - Email
Athletic Trainer 646-2472
Nicole Humann - Email
Athletic Trainer 646-2472
Bethanie Brann Athletic Trainer 646-2472
Chad Johnson
Athletic Trainer 646-2472
Nicole Scremin - Email Athletic Trainer 646-2472
Ben Schuler - Email Athletic Trainer 646-2472
Peter Tryon Athletic Trainer 646-2472