Michael Laser 2008-09 Singles




 4/22/09Dual Match
#6
Alistair Felton
#64 Harvard
Loss
6-3, 6-3
4/19/09
Dual Match
#4
Skate Gorham
#73 Brown
Loss
6-2,6-4
4/17/09
Dual Match
#5
Joel Samaha
#64 Yale
Loss
6-4,6-3
4/11/09
Dual Match
#6
Ilya Trubov
#71 Princeton
Win
6-2, 6-3
4/10/09
Dual Match
#6
Justen Roth
Penn
Loss
6-4, 6-2
3/27/09 Dual Match
#6
Samuel Ling
#26 UC San Diego
Loss
7-5,6-4
3/21/09
Dual Match
#6
Darryn Young
#74 Cal Poly
Loss
6-4, 3-6, 7-6
2/14/09Dual Match
#5
Ravi Yegya-Raman
Princeton University
Loss
7-5,6-3
2/13/09Dual Match
#6
Martin Kosut
St. John's University
Loss
6-1,6-7,6-3
2/8/09 Dual Match
#5
Chris Albornoz
U.S. Military Academy
Win
7-5,6-4
2/7/09
Dual Match
#6
Rafael Rodrigues
Binghamton
Win
7-5,6-4
11/2/08 Big Green Invitational
Consolatino
Ryan Berthod
Fairfield
Win
3-6,6-1,(10-7)
11/1/08
Big Green Invitational
Round of 16
Alistair Felton
Harvard
Loss
6-1,6-3
10/16/08
Wilson/ITA NE Reg. Champ.
Round of 128
Joseph Adewumi
U of Maryland, Baltimore
Loss
3-6,6-3,6-2
10/5/08
Dartmouth Invitational
Final
Dmitry Popov
Loyola Marymount
Win
4-6,6-3(10-6)
10/5/08
Dartmouth Invitational
Final
Johan Berhof
Loyola Marymount
Win
4-6,6-3,(10-6)
10/4/08
Dartmouth Invitational
Semifinals
Ruslan Goussiantnikov
Colgate
Win
6-2,6-3
10/3/08
Dartmouth Invitational
Quarterfinals
Juan Carlos Wynter
Buffalo
Win
6-4,6-1
9/19/08
USTA NTC Invite
Round of 16
Erik Blumenkranz
Yale
Loss
6-3,ret.
9/19/08
USTA NTC Invite
Consolation
Chris PostSt. BonaventureLoss
Def.


Michael Laser 2008-09 Doubles





 4/22/09Dual Match
#1
W. Greif
Chris Clayton
Alexei Chijoff-Evans
#64 Harvard
Loss
8-2
4/19/09
Dual Match
#1
W. Greif
Noah Gardner
Sam Garland
#73 Brown
Win
8-6
4/17/09
Dual Match
#1
W. Greif
Michael Caldwell
Connor Dawson
#64 Yale
Loss
8-5
4/4/09 Dual Match
#3
Andrew Malizia
Rajeev Deb-Sen
Dan Urban
#57 Columbia
Loss
8-6
3/25/09 Dual Match
#1
Daniel Freeman
Borja Malet
Renzo Maggi
Loyola Marymount
Loss
9-8
3/8/09 Dual Match
#1
Daniel Freeman
Matt Gordon
Andrew Denny
Farleigh Dickinson
Loss
8-4
2/28/09 Dual Match
#1 Daniel Freeman
Gera Boryachinskiy
Wesley Moran
Clemson
Loss
8-6
2/27/09
Dual Match
#1
Daniel Freeman
Robert Ladyman
Jordan Walters
Furman University
Loss
8-2
2/24/09 Dual Match
#3
Chris Ho
Adam Davison
Akash Muppidi
Boston College
Loss
8-6
2/21/09
Dual Match
#3
Chris Ho
Nicolas Pisecky
Landon Green
Marist College
Win
9-7
11/2/08Big Green Invitational
Consolation
Andrew Malizia
Tim Wu
Linus Hietaniemi
Harvard
Win
9-7
11/1/08 Big Green Invitational
Round of 16
Andrew Malizia
Ryan Berthod
Dan Sauter
Fairfield
Loss
9-8(5)
10/4/08
Dartmouth Invitational
Consolation
David Fink
Octavian Stane
Kirill Kolomytes
Buffalo
Win
9-7
10/4/08
Dartmouth Invitational
Semifinals
David Fink
Tristan Biesecker
Robert Sorrel
Amherst
Loss
8-1
10/4/08
Dartmouth Invitational
Semifinals
David Fink
Tristan Biesecker
Robert Sorrel
Amherst
Loss
8-1
10/3/08
Dartmouth Invitational
Quarterfinals
David Fink
Phil Bernasek
Ruslan Goussiantnikov
Colgate
Win
8-4
9/20/08
USTA NTC Invite
Consolation
Ari Gayer
Marc Asch
Mirza Klis
Cornell
Loss
Walkover
9/19/08
USTA NTC Invite Round of 16
Ari Gayer Phil Muhawi
Tripp Johnson
U.S. Military AcademyLoss
9-7