Michael Laser 2010-11 Singles

 


4/20/11 Harvard No. 1 Pearlman Harvard Loss 6-2; 6-0
4/17/11 Yale No. 1 Huang Yale Win 6-2; 2-6; 6-1
4/15/11 Brown No. 1 Hill Brown Loss 6-2; 1-6; 4-6
4/10/11 Penn No. 1 Laalej Penn Loss 6-2; 6-2
4/9/11 Princeton No. 1 Pecotic Princeton Loss 6-1; 6-2
4/2/11 Cornell No. 2 Jaklitsch Cornell Win 3-6; 6-3; 6-1
4/1/11 Columbia No. 1 Schneiderman Columbia Loss 2-6; 6-1; 6-4
3/24/11 University of Utah No. 1 Suriano U. Utah Loss 7-6(6); 6-2
3/23/11 Loyola Marymount University No. 1 Andreasian Loyola Marymount Loss 3-6; 6-3; 6-1
3/21/11 UC Santa Barbara No. 1 Recknagel UCSB Loss 6-3; 4-6; 7-5
3/19/11 University of Portland No. 1 Ferrero UP Loss 6-3; 7-6
3/5/11 Boston University No. 1 Friedman BU Win 6-3; 6-2
2/27/11 St. John's No. 1 Bojic St. John's Loss 6-3, 6-4
2/19/11 Boston College No. 1 Muppidi BC Loss 6-3; 6-4
2/18/11 St. John's No. 1 Bojic St. John's Loss 6-1; 7-6
2/6/11 Sacred Heart No. 1 Kasyanov Sacred Heart Win 6-3; 7-6 (5)
2/5/11 Boston College No. 1 Muppidi BC Win 6-4; 6-3
1/29/11 University of Wisconsin-Green Bay No. 1 Finkenbrink UWGB Loss 6-1; 6-3
1/28/11 DePaul No. 1 Kasper DePaul Loss 6-0; 6-1
10/15-16/10 ITA Regional Championship Round of 32
Schultz Harvard Loss 7-6; 6-7; 6-1
10/15-16/10 ITA Regional Championship Round of 64
Larregola St. Bonaventure Win 6-3; 6-2
9/24-26/10 NTC Invitational Semifinals Faust
Princeton Loss 6-3; 6-3
9/24-26/10 NTC Invitational Quarterfinals Kung
Columbia Win 6-7(6); 6-2; 10-4
9/24-26/10 NTC Invitational
Round of 16
Samaha
Yale
Win
6-1; 6-2

 


Michael Laser 2010-11 Doubles


 


4/20/11 Harvard No. 1

Xander Centenari

Michael Laser

MacMaster

Omodele-Lucien

Harvard Win 9-8
4/17/11 Yale No. 1

Xander Centenari

Michael Laser

Huang

Powers

Yale Loss 8-4
4/15/11 Brown No. 1

Xander Centenari

Michael Laser

Azargui

Burke

Brown Win 8-4
4/10/11 Penn No. 1 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Laalej
Brazdil
Penn Win 9-8
4/9/11 Princeton No. 1 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Pecotic
Siow
Princeton Win 8-7
4/2/11 Cornell No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Gauthier
Feldman
Cornell Win 8-5
4/1/11 Columbia No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Bucher
Bucher
Columbia Win 8-1
3/24/11 University of Utah No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Cowley
Lane
U. Utah Win 8-5
3/23/11 Loyola Marymount University No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Wilton
Bustamante
Loyola Marymount Loss 8-6
3/21/11 UC Santa Barbara No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Recknagel
Forget
UCSB N  
3/19/11 University of Portland No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
HuKwo
Guay
UP Win 8-6
3/5/11 Boston University No. 1 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Kopleman
Friedman
BU Win 8-5
2/27/11 St. John's No. 2

Xander Centenari
Michael Laser

Kallen
Hauk

St. John's Win 8-1
2/19/11 Boston College No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Skinner
McGinnis
BC Win 8-5
2/18/11 St. John's No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Kallen
Hauk
St. John's Win 9-7
2/6/11 Sacred Heart No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Kzyanov
Mazzarese
Sacred Heart Win 8-5
2/5/11 Boston College No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser

Muppidi
Grokenberger

BC Win 8-6
1/29/11 University of Wisconsin-Green Bay No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Swanson
Finkenbrink
UWGB Win 8-4
1/28/11 DePaul No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Palinic
Hambach
DePaul Loss 9-8 (5)
10/15-16/10 ITA Regional Championship Round of 16 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Gauthier
Feldman
Cornell Loss 8-4
10/15-16/10 ITA Regional Championship Round of 32 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Himmelsbach
Riznik
Marist Win 8-3
10/15-16/10 ITA Regional Championship Round of 64 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Hauk
Cerny
St. John's Win 9-8
9/24-26/10 NTC Invitational Consolation Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Hauk
Cerny
St. John's Win 8-5
9/24-26/10 NTC Invitational Consolation Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Kung
Gery
Columbia Win 9-7
9/24-26/10 NTC Invitational
Round of 16
Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Hoffman
Powers
Yale
Loss
8-5