Year Captain Hometown School
1973

Anne Fritz '76
Anne Rasmussen '75

Lutherville, Md.

Garrison Forest

1974 Anne Rasmussen '75    
1975 Vicki Austin '77 Princeton, N.J.  
1976

Harriot Meyer '78
Karen Loeffler '79
Nancy Denny '78

Woodstock, Vt.
Minnetonka, Minn.
Chappaqua, N.Y.

Woodstock HS
Hopkins Lindburgh HS
Horace Greeley

1977

Vicki Austin '77
Karen Loeffler '79
Nancy Denny '78

Princeton, N.J.
Minnetonka, Minn.
Chappaqua, N.Y.

 
Hopkins Lindburgh HS
Horace Greeley 

 1978

Pam Banholzer '81
Sue Podolsky '81 

Milwaukee, Wis.
Detroit, Mich.

University School
Rosemary Hall

 1979

Karen Loeffler '79
Pam Banholzer '81 

Minnetonka, Minn.
Milwaukee, Wis.

Hopkins Lindburgh HS
Univeristy School 

 1980

Alison Hibbert '81
Pam Banholzer '81  

Hingham, Mass.
Milwaukee, Wis.

Hingham HS
Univeristy School 

 1981 Sue Podolsky '81 Detroit, Mich. Rosemary Hall 
 1982

Missy Morris '82
Alice Van Meter '82

Hartland, Wis.
Springfield, Ill. 

Arrowhead HS
Springfield HS

 1983 Kate Rugen '83  Stafford Springs, Conn.  Loomis Chaffee 
 1984 Debbie Willing '85  Winchester, Mass. Winchester HS 
 1985 Debbie Willing '85  Winchester, Mass.  Winchester HS  
 1986 Patty Hannon '86 Shaker Heights, Ohio Laurel School
1987  Julie Park '87  Park Forest, Ill.  Rich S. HS 
1988  Julie Mairs '88 St. Paul, Minn.  St. Paul Academy 
1989  Heather McClelland '89  Erie, Pa.  Fairview HS 
1990  Chrissy Kirkmire '90  Portland, Ore.  Oregon Episcopal 
1991  Doris Lee '91  Eastman, Ga.  Mount de Sales HS 
1992  Alexis Boss '93  Warwick, R.I.  Lincoln School 
1993  Alexis Boss '93  Warwick, R.I.  Lincoln School 
1994  Cathy Birkeland '94  Edina, Minn.  Edina W. Secondary 
1995 

Kiyoe Hashimoto '95
Deb Healy '95 

Los Altos, Calif.
Holyoke, Mass. 

Los Altos HS
Williston-Northampton 

1996  Trudy Muller '96  Half Moon Bay, Calif.  Notre Dame HS 
1997  Kallie Buehler '97 Wichita, Kansas  Wichita Collegiate 
1998 

Sarah Anderson '99
Jeana Chung '99

Libertyville, Ill.
Murrysville, Pa. 

Libertyville HS
Shady Side Academy 

1999 

Carolyn Roth '01
Allison Taff '00 

Lincolnshire, Ill.
Weston, Mass. 

Adlai Stevenson HS
Weston HS 

2000  Allison Taff '00  Weston, Mass.   Weston HS 
2001 Courtney Smalley '01  Paradise Valley, Ariz. Phoenix Country Day 
2002

Carly Bashleben '02
Sarita Yardi '02

Neenah, Wis.
Santa Barbara, Calif. 

Neenah HS
Santa Barbara HS 

2003 

Lisa Francazio '03
Arden Fredeking '04 

Smithfield, R.I.
Huntington, W. Va. 

Wheeler School
St. Joseph School 

2004 

Catherine Crandall '04
Arden Fredeking '04 

Harvard, Mass.
Huntington, W. Va. 

Broomfield School
St. Joseph School 

2005 

Jayme Ahmed '05
Sarah McNally '05 

Montague, N.J.
Miami, Fla. 

Port Jervis
Palmer Trinity 

2006 

Katie Jaxheimer '06
Ann Scott '06 

Wyomissing, Pa.
Colorado Spring, Colo. 

Wyomissing Area
Cheyenne Mountain 

2007 

Kerry Snow '07
Lindsay Winingham '07 

Sartell, Minn.
Carmel, Ind. 

Sartell HS
Park Tudor 

2008 

Catja Carrell '08
Maggie Suydam '08
Megan Zebroski '08 

Benshelm, Germany
Marblehead, Mass.
Port Washington, N.Y. 

Altes Kurfuerstiches Gym.
Phillips Exeter
Paul D. Schreiber 

2009 

Jamie Caplan '09
Jesse Adler '10
Mary Beth Winingham '10

Oakton, Va.
Winnetka, Ill.
Carmel, Ind. 

Flint Hill School
New Trier
Park-Tudor School 

2010 

Jesse Adler '10
Julia Zak '10 

Winnetka, Ill.
Bernardsville, N.J. 

New Trier
Villa Walsh Academy 

2011 

Ryan Reichel '11
Georgiana Smyser '11
Molly Scott '11 

HIlton Head Island, S.C.
Houston, Texas
Trabuco Cyn, Calif. 

Heritage Academy
Kinkaid School
Santa Margarita Catholic 

2012 

Shelley Carpeni '12
Sarah Leonard '13 

New York, N.Y.
Norwalk, Conn. 

ACS International School
Laurel Springs School

2013

Jeri Reichel '13
Christina Danosi '13
Sarah Leonard '13

Hilton Head, S.C.
New Albany, Ohio
Norwalk, Conn.

Heritage Academy
Columbus School for Girls
Laurel Springs School

2014

Melissa Matsuoka

Newport Beach, Calif.

Corona del Mar