Staff Directory - Alphabetical

Email to staff and coaches: Firstname.Lastname@dartmouth.edu
Mailing address: Dartmouth Athletics, 6083 Alumni Gym, Hanover, NH 03755

 


Area Listing | Facilities Listing |Athletics Director Harry Sheehy Bio |President of the College Phil Hanlon Bio


All Area Code 603
Name Title Sport/Area Phone
Click on name to send email
Moose Akanno - Bio Assistant Track Coach - Jumps Track and Field 646-2848
Jonathan Anderson  - Bio Assistant Coach Baseball 646-2765
Christine Anneberg - Bio Assistant Coach Women's Lacrosse 646-3077
Derek Antonioni - Bio Video Coordinator/Assistant Operations Football 646-3569
Justin Assad - Bio Co-Head Coach Sailing 646-3215
Emily Augello Marketing and Events Coordinator Marketing 646-0418
Brian Austin - Bio Executive Associate AD for Varsity Sports Varsity Sports Administration 646-2871
Jean Bain - Bio Assistant Coach Men's Basketball 646-3926
Grace Barnard - Bio Assistant Coach Women's Soccer 646-8643
Honda Barnes Grounds Crew Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3759
Sally A. Batton  - Bio Head Coach Equestrian 643-1808
Rick Bender - Bio Director of Varsity Athletics Communications Sports Information Staff 646-2468
Mike Bissaillon Athletic Equipment Manager Athletic Equipment Staff 646-2473
Lynn Bixby Administrative Assistant to the Director Athletic Administration 646-2465
Taylor Black Assistant Coach Men's Lightweight Rowing 646-3434
Michael Bocklet - Bio Assistant Coach Men's Lacrosse 646-3135
Topher Bordeau - Bio Head Coach Men's Heavyweight Rowing 646-2450
John Brady Ski School Coordinator; Sailing Facility Manager; PE Instructor Physical Education & Recreation 646-3928
Bethanie Brann - Bio Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Donald Brooks - Bio Asst. AD for Peak Performance Peak Performance 646-3824
Don Brown Grounds Crew Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3759
Joann Brislin Associate AD for Intramurals & Club Sports Physical Education & Recreation 646-2480
Mike Bruno - Bio Assistant Coach - Nickles Football 646-1236
Heidi Bushway Admin Assistant Physical Education & Recreation 646-2478
Bob Ceplikas '78 - Bio Deputy Director of Athletics Athletic Administration 646-2463
Keith Clark - Bio Assistant Coach - Offensive Line, Offensive Coordinator Football 646-3150
Michelle Clayton - Bio Assistant Track and Field Coach - Throws Track & Field 646-6431
Meredith Cockerell Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Mark Coogan - Bio Head Coach of Women's Cross Country & Assistant Coach of Women's Track Cross Country/Track & Field 646-2571
Lauren Cooper Facilities Office Assistant Facilities 646-0246
Brian Corcoran Director of Men's Hockey Operations Men's Hockey 646-9604
Chris Cormier Director of Operations Men's Basketball 646-3971
Paul Cormier - Bio Head Coach Men's Basketball 646-2401
Gavin Viano Associate AD for Compliance Athletic Administration 646-2412
Caleb Crowell Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Emily Cummings Varsity Sports/DP2 Intern Varsity Sports 646-2476
TBA Varsity Athletics Communications Intern Sports Information Staff 646-0424
Bob Dallis - Bio Head Coach Women's Tennis 646-3494
Roger Demment - Bio Senior Associate AD for PE/Recreation Physical Education & Recreation 646-2478
Mike Derosier - Bio Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Don Dobes - Bio Assistant Coach - Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers Football 646-3593
Peter Dodge '78 - Bio Coach of Men's Alpine Team Skiing 646-3980
Marie Doyle Athletic Operations Administrative Assistant Facilities 646-8106
Chris Drake - Bio Head Coach Men's Tennis 646-3819
Jessica Drummond - Bio Assistant Coach Women's Lacrosse 646-8201
Jessica Duffy Administrative Assistant Sports Medicine 646-9419
Glen Eastridge Ticket Office Assistant Athletic Ticket Office 646-2466
Ryan Fahey - Bio
Assistant Coach Men's Soccer 646-3082
John Fields Grounds Crew Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3759
Sheila Fifield Administrative Assistant Varsity Sports Administration 646-3822
Sandy Ford-Centonze - Bio Herbert & Marjorie Chase Head Coach of Women's Track and Field Cross Country/Track & Field 646-3570
Kayleigh Fournier - Bio Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Strength & Conditioning Staff 646-6466
Amy Fowler - Bio Head Coach Field Hockey 646-2498
Jeff Frechette - Bio Head Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Yuriko Fujioka Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Drew Galbraith - Bio Senior Associate AD for Peak Performance Varsity Sports Administration 646-1496
Bob Gaudet '81 - Bio Head Coach Men's Hockey 646-2469
Chris Gbandi - Bio Assistant Coach Men's Soccer 646-2815
Erik Geno Grounds Crew Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3759
Pattie Gillern - Bio Assistant Coach Field Hockey 646-1046
Anthony Goins - Bio Assistant Coach Men's Basketball 646-8108
Ernie Gour Assistant Equipment Manager Athletic Equipment Staff 646-2473
Mat Gray Grounds Crew Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3759
Nick Guerriero - Bio Assistant Director of Varsity Athletics Communications Sports Information Staff 646-2449
Reid Hall - Bio Video Coordinator Sports Information Staff 646-8854
Chris Hamilton - Bio Men's & Women's Diving Coach Swimming & Diving 646-2254
Chris Hamilton - Bio Water Safety Coordinator Athletic Facilities Staff 646-2254
Cortez Hankton - Bio Assistant Coach - Wide Receivers Football 646-9924
Rachel Hanson - Bio Head Coach Softball 646-1471
tba DP2 Health Initiatives Coordinator Peak Performance TBA
Ali Hart- Bio Assistant Coach Softball 646-0180
Barry Harwick '77 - Bio Herbert & Marjorie Chase Head Coach of Men's Track & Cross Country Cross Country/Track & Field 646-2540
Ed Hauck Assistant Coach Alpine Skiing  
Sean Healey - Bio Head Coach Men's Lightweight Rowing 646-8601
Kate Heineman - Bio Assistant Coach Field Hockey 646-8253
Mark Hiatt - Bio Sports Psychology Peak Performance 646-1423
Andrew Hilton '99 - Bio Freshman Coach Men's Heavyweight Rowing 646-9620
Rick Hoisington Grounds Crew Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3759
Carolyn Hooper Goetinck Zimmerman Fitness Center Physical Education 802-356-9447
Sam Hopkins - Bio Associate AD for External Relations External Relations 646-9061
Mark Hudak - Bio Head Coach Women's Hockey 646-0919
Nicole Humann - Bio Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
David Jenkerson - Bio Strength Coach Football 646-9924
Dave Jones - Bio Assistant Coach - Head Professional, Boss Tennis Center Manager Women's Tennis 646-0751
Chad Johnson Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Leif Johnson Assistant Coach Nordic Skiing  
Anne Kennedy '07 - Bio Assistant Coach Novice Women's Rowing 646-2330
Peggy Kennedy Administrative Assistant to the Deputy Director Athletic Administration 646-2463
Joleen Kinzer Compliance Assistant Compliance 646-8810
Alex Kirk Head Professional, Hanover Country Club Physical Education & Recreation 646-2000
Alex Kirk - Bio Head Coach Women's Golf Women's Golf 646-2000
Chip Knight - Bio
Director of Skiing/Coach of Women's Alpine Team Skiing 646-3760
Belle Koclanes - Bio Head Coach Women's Basketball 646-3194
Kelly Kuss - Bio Assistant Coach Women's Soccer 646-3581
Ross Lannan - Bio Assistant Coach Swimming & Diving 646-9178
Lisa Lee Admin Finance Senior Specialist Athletic Business Office 646-2479
Jane Lemire Associate Director of Financial Operations Athletic Business Office 646-1316
TBA - Bio Assistant Coach - Defensive Line Football 646-9093
Wendy Levash - Bio Head Coach Women's Rowing 646-2330
Josh Liegl - Bio Assistant Head Coach Women's Hockey 646-2774
Erin Lindsey - Bio Head Coach Women's Volleyball 646-8211
TBA Marketing and Events Assistant Marketing 646-6561
Jose Lugo - Bio Assistant Coach Women's Volleyball 646-3529
Keith Lyman Grounds Crew Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3759
Shadara MacNicol - Bio Associate AD for Facilities and Operations Athletic Facilities Staff 646-9299
Cindi Mansell Varsity Athletics Communications Assistant Sports Information Staff 646-2468
Sammy McCorkle - Bio Assistant Coach - Special Teams/Defensive Backs Football 646-2008
Tim McIntee - Bio Assistant Coach Men's Lacrosse 646-2083
Joe McIntyre - Bio Director of Football Operations Football 646-9746
Hugh Mellert FLIP (Fitness Program) Coordinator Physical Education & Recreation 646-3903
Dana Metes Assistant AD for Facilities Scheduling and Event Planning Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3654
Kyle Metzler - Bio Assistant Coach Tight Ends/Offensive Tackles Football 646-3577
Addie Micir - Bio Assistant Coach Women's Basketball 646-3816
Bob Miller - Bio Holekamp Family Director of Strength & Conditioning Strength & Conditioning Staff 646-3285
Mike Motta - Bio Director of Women's Basketball Operations Women's Basketball 646-2387
Jake Munick - Bio Asst. AD for Compliance Varsity Sports Administration 646-1378
Kiely Nagle - Bio Assistant Coach - Running Backs Football 646-3145
Maria Noucas - Bio Assistant Head Coach Women's Basketball 646-1326
Rich Parker - Bio John F. Lundrgren '73 Head Coach of Men's Golf Men's Golf 646-2482
Ruff Patterson - Bio Coach of Men's Nordic Team Skiing 646-3979
Amy Patton - Bio Head Coach Women's Lacrosse 646-3955
Claudette Peck - Bio Nutritionist Peak Performance 646-1423
Tracy Perrin Grounds Crew Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3759
David Peters - Bio Associate Head Coach Men's Hockey 646-3223
Scott Phelps - Bio Assistant Coach M/W Cross Country Cross Country  
Michael Pollard - Bio Head Superintendent, Hanover Country Club Physical Education & Recreation 646-2332
Catherine Pyfer Admin. Asst. for Football Football 646-2467

Ron Rainey

Head Coach Women's Soccer 646-2178
Christina Rasnake - Bio Strength & Conditioning Intern Strength & Conditioning Staff 646-3285
Dustin Ribolini - Bio Associate Golf Professional Athletic Facilities 646-2332
Chad Riley - Bio Head Coach Men's Soccer 646-3545
George Rodriquez - Bio Assistant Athletic Director for External Relations External Relations 646-9766
Chris Rorke '89 - Bio Assistant Coach - Quarterbacks/Passing Game Coordinator Football 646-3568
John Rose - Bio Assistant Coach Men's Hockey 646-1366
Patrick Salvas - Bio Assistant Director of Varsity Athletics Communications Sports Information Staff 646-2468
Soozie Schad Ticket Office Assistant Athletic Ticket Office 646-2466
Travis Schilling Boatman Crew 646-2450
Ben Schuler - Bio Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Nicole Scremin - Bio Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Dorian Shaw - Bio Assistant Coach Softball 646-3111
Harry Sheehy - Bio Director of Athletics and Recreation Athletic Administration 646-2465
Tom Smith  - Bio Director of Women's Hockey Operations Women's Hockey 646-8839
Dee Smith - Bio
Assistant Coach Volleyball 646-3212
Ken Snelling - Bio Director of Financial Operations Athletic Business Office 646-2381
Steven Spaulding Asst. Athletic Director for Leadership Peak Performance 646-1423
Megan Sobel - Bio Senior Associate AD of Athletics for Varsity Sports Varsity Sports Administration 646-1427
Alexandra Stein '06 - Bio
Assistant  Director of Athletic Fundraising External Relations 646-0032
John Storck - Bio Co-Head Coach Sailing 646-3215
Katelyn Stravinsky - Bio Assistant AD for Peak Performance Peak Performance 646-9378
Rhonda Summarsell Travel Assistant Athletic Business Office 646-3540
Sarah C. Swanson Athletic Ticket Manager Athletic Ticket Office 646-3949
Iggy Tarajos Assistant Athletic Equipment Manager Athletic Equipment Staff 646-2473
Buddy Teevens '79 - Bio Robert L Blackman Head Football Coach Football 646-2467
Anna Terry - Bio Integrated Health Peak Performance  
Cami Thompson - Bio Coach of Women's Nordic Team Skiing 646-2787
Andy Towers - Bio Head Coach Men's Lacrosse 646-8157
Peter Tryon Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Holley Tyng - Bio
Associate Head Coach Women's Hockey 646-1038
John Vanier Grounds Crew Facilities 646-3759
Jenn Verser - Bio Assistant Coach Swimming & Diving 646-2219
Gavin Viano - Bio Managing Director of Athletic Fundraising Fundraising 646-1492
Steve Ward Senior Assistant Equipment Manager Athletic Equipment Staff 646-9771
Jordan Watson - Bio Assistant Coach Men's Basketball 646-2484
Evan Wells Assistant Coach Baseball 646-9775
Alex Wetherell - Bio Assistant Coach Men's Tennis 646-1365
Bob Whalen - Bio Head Coach Baseball 646-2477
Richard Whitmore - Bio Senior Associate AD for Facilities and Operations Athletic Facilities Staff 646-2673
Hansi Wiens - Bio Head Coach Men's & Women's Squash 646-1495
Jim Wilson - Bio Head Coach of Men's and Women's Swimming & Diving Swimming & Diving 646-3433
Theo Woodward Assistant Coach Men's & Women's Squash 646-0942