stop
DartmouthSports.com
  ●  
Official Website of Dartmouth College Varsity Athletics

Staff Directory - Alphabetical

Email to staff and coaches: Firstname.Lastname@dartmouth.edu
Mailing address: Dartmouth Athletics, 6083 Alumni Gym, Hanover, NH 03755


Area Listing | Facilities Listing |Athletics Director Harry Sheehy Bio |President of the College Phil Hanlon Bio

All Area Code 603
Name Title Sport/Area Phone
Click on name to send email
Wyatt Allen - Bio
Head Coach Men's Heavyweight Rowing 646-2450
Jonathan Anderson  - Bio Assistant Coach Baseball 646-2765
Justin Assad - Bio Co-Head Coach Sailing 646-3215
Brian Austin - Bio Executive Associate AD for Varsity Sports Varsity Sports Administration 646-2871
TBA - Bio Assistant Coach Swimming & Diving 646-2219
Grace Barnard - Bio Assistant Coach Women's Soccer 646-8643
Honda Barnes Grounds Crew Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3759
Sally A. Batton  - Bio Head Coach Equestrian 643-1808
Rick Bender - Bio Director of Varsity Athletics Communications Sports Information Staff 646-2468
Mike Bissaillon Athletic Equipment Manager Athletic Equipment Staff 646-2473
Lynn Bixby Administrative Assistant to the Director Athletic Administration 646-2465
Taylor Black Assistant Coach Men's Lightweight Rowing 646-3434
Ali Blumenthal Assistant Coach Sailing 646-3215
Wendy Bordeau - Bio Senior Associate Athletics Director for Varsity Sports Varsity Sports Administration 646-2847
Tom Boysen - Bio Assistant Coach Men's Tennis 646-1365
Charlotte Brackett - Bio Assistant Director of Varsity Athletics Communications Sports Information Staff 646-2449
John Brady Ski School Coordinator; Sailing Facility Manager; PE Instructor Physical Education & Recreation 646-3928
Bethanie Brann Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Joann Brislin Director for PE/Recreation Physical Education & Recreation 646-2480
Ali Hart Asst. AD for Peak Performance Peak Performance 646-3824
Duane Brooks - Bio Assistant Coach - Defensive Line Football 646-9093
Don Brown Grounds Crew Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3759
Spencer Brown - Bio Holekamp Family Director of Strength & Conditioning Strength & Conditioning Staff 646-3285
TBA - Bio Head Football Strength & Conditioning Coach Football 646-9924
Heidi Bushway Admin Assistant Physical Education & Recreation 646-2478
Brendan Callahan - Bio Head Coach Men's Lacrosse 646-8157
Matt Cameron - Bio Assistant Coach Rugby  
Sam Carney Marketing and Events Asst. Marketing 646-0408
Maddy Carpenter - Bio Assistant Coach Field Hockey 646-8253
Dino Cauteruccio Director of Football Operations Football 646-2467
Bob Ceplikas '78 - Bio Deputy Director of Athletics Athletic Administration 646-2463
Ed Chamberlain General Manager of Big Green Sports Properties   646-2425
Keith Clark - Bio Assistant Coach - Offensive Line, Offensive Coordinator Football 646-3150
Chris Cobb - Bio Assistant Coach Women's Hockey 646-2774
Meredith Cockerell Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Brian Corcoran Director of Men's Hockey Operations Men's Hockey 646-9604
Margo Cox Assistant Coach Women's Crew 646-2330
Caleb Crowell Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Emily Cummings
Compliance Specialist Varsity Sports Administration 646-8810
Bob Dallis - Bio Head Coach Women's Tennis 646-3494
Katrina Davis Administrative Assistant to the Deputy Director Athletic Administration 646-2463
Mike Derosier - Bio Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Don Dobes - Bio Assistant Coach - Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers Football 646-3593
Peter Dodge '78 - Bio Coach of Men's Alpine Team Skiing 646-3980
Shannon Doepking - Bio Head Coach Softball 646-1471
Gilad Doron Head Coach Women's Volleyball 646-8211
Katie Dowty - Bio Head Coach Women's Rugby 646-6970
Marie Doyle Athletic Operations Administrative Assistant Facilities 646-8106
Chris Drake - Bio Head Coach Men's Tennis 646-3819
Jessica Drummond - Bio Assistant Coach Women's Lacrosse 646-8201
John Dwyer - Bio
The Anny Jenny Head Coach of Women's Alpine Skiing Skiing 646-3760
Ryan Fahey - Bio
Assistant Coach Men's Soccer 646-3082
Cord Farmer - Bio Assistant Coach Women's Soccer 646-3581
John Fields Grounds Crew Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3759
Sheila Fifield Administrative Assistant Varsity Sports Administration 646-3822
Molly Fitchner - Bio Assistant Coach Softball 646-3111
Sandy Ford-Centonze - Bio Herbert & Marjorie Chase Head Coach of Women's Track and Field Cross Country/Track & Field 646-3570
Jeff Forino - Bio Assistant Track Coach - Throws Track and Field 646-2848
Kayleigh Fournier - Bio Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach Strength & Conditioning Staff 646-6466
Amy Fowler - Bio Head Coach Field Hockey 646-2498
Jeff Frechette - Bio Head Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Yuriko Fujioka Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Drew Galbraith - Bio Senior Associate AD for Peak Performance Varsity Sports Administration 646-1496
Bob Gaudet '81 - Bio Head Coach
Men's Hockey 646-2469
Erik Geno Grounds Crew Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3759
Joe Gilfedder Strength & Conditioning Intern Strength & Conditioning Staff 646-3285
Pattie Gillern - Bio Associate Head Coach Field Hockey 646-1046
Jill Glessner - Bio Assistant Athletic Director for External Relations External Relations 646-9766
Ernie Gour Assistant Equipment Manager Athletic Equipment Staff 646-2473
Mat Gray Grounds Crew Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3759
Scott Hackett-Dalgliesh - Bio Assistant Coach Men's Lacrosse 646-2083
Chris Hamilton - Bio Men's & Women's Diving Coach Swimming & Diving 646-2254
Chris Hamilton - Bio Water Safety Coordinator Athletic Facilities Staff 646-2254
Steve Harney Volunteer Assistant Coach Women's Basketball 646-2443
Mark Harris Senior Managing Director of Athletic Fundraising Fundraising 646-1492
Hannah Seibel Varsity Sports/DP2 Intern Varsity Sports 646-2476
Barry Harwick '77 - Bio Herbert & Marjorie Chase Head Coach of Men's Track & Cross Country Cross Country/Track & Field 646-2540
Sean Healey - Bio Head Coach Men's Lightweight Rowing 646-8601
Theresa Hernandez Coordinator Intramurals/Club Sports PE/Recreation 646-2464
Mark Hiatt - Bio Sports Psychology Peak Performance 646-1423
Rick Hoisington Grounds Crew Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3759
Jamie Holder - Bio Head Coach of Men's and Women's Swimming & Diving Swimming & Diving 646-3433
Grace Hollowell - Bio Assistant Coach Novice Women's Rowing 646-2330
Carolyn Hooper Goetinck Zimmerman Fitness Center Physical Education 802-356-9447
Sam Hopkins - Bio Senior Associate AD for External Relations External Relations 646-9061
Pete Hutchins - Bio Assistant Coach Men’s Basketball 646-2484
Courtney Jaworski - Bio Head Coach of Women's Cross Country & Assistant Coach of Women's Track Cross Country/Track & Field 646-2571
Alyssa Jette Staffing Coordinator Facilities 646-0246
Dave Jones - Bio Assistant Coach - Head Professional, Boss Tennis Center Manager Women's Tennis 646-0751
Chad Johnson Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Dion King Defensive Quality Control Football  
Alex Kirk Head Professional, Hanover Country Club Physical Education & Recreation 646-2000
Alex Kirk - Bio The Carolyn A. Pelzel '54a Head Coach of Women's Golf Women's Golf 646-2000
Belle Koclanes - Bio Gail Koziara Boudreaux '82 and Family Head Coach Women's Basketball 646-3194
Mark Kulbis Strength & Conditioning Intern Strength & Conditioning  
David Lassonde - Bio Associate Head Coach Men's Hockey 646-3223
Lisa Lee Admin Finance Senior Specialist Athletic Business Office 646-2479
Amanda Leitch Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Jane Lemire Associate Director of Financial Operations Athletic Business Office 646-1316
Garrett Lesswing Assistant Athletic Equipment Manager Athletic Equipment Staff 646-2473
Keith Lyman Grounds Crew Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3759
Shadara MacNicol - Bio Associate AD for Facilities and Operations Athletic Facilities Staff 646-9299
Stuart Maeder Boatman Lightweight Rowing 646-2450
Cindi Mansell Varsity Athletics Communications Assistant Sports Information Staff 646-2468
Sammy McCorkle - Bio Associate Head Coach - Special Teams/Defensive Backs Football 646-2008
Joe McIntyre - Bio Director of Recruiting, Operations & External Relations Football 646-9746
David McLaughlin - Bio Head Coach Men's Basketball  
Hilary McNamee - Bio Nordic Assistant Skiing  
Katelyn McPherson - Bio Assistant AD for Peak Performance Peak Performance 646-9378
Hugh Mellert FLIP (Fitness Program) Coordinator Physical Education & Recreation 646-3903
Dana Metes Assistant AD for Facilities Scheduling and Event Planning Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3654
Kyle Metzler - Bio Assistant Coach Tight Ends/Offensive Tackles Football 646-3577
Patricia Michaelsen Assistant Director of Athletic Fundraising Fundraising 646-9005
Addie Micir - Bio Assistant Coach Women's Basketball 646-3816
Al Monte - Bio Assistant Coach Men's Heavyweight Rowing 646-9620
Nicole Moore - Bio Assistant Coach Women's Lacrosse 646-3077
Tyler Morrissey - Bio Varsity Athletics Communications Intern Sports Information Staff 646-0424
Mike Motta - Bio Director of Women's Basketball Operations Women's Basketball 646-2387
Alex Dodds Video Coordinator Football 646-3569
Jake Munick - Bio Asst. AD for Compliance Varsity Sports Administration 646-1378
Linda Muri - Bio Head Coach Women's Rowing 646-2330
Ben Myers - Bio Video Coordinator Sports Information Staff 646-8854
Chad Nice Assistant Coach - Running Backs Football 646-3145
Maria Noucas - Bio Assistant Head Coach Women's Basketball 646-1326
Danny O'Dea - Bio Assistant Coach - Nickles Football 646-1236
Brayton Osgood - Bio Coach of Men's Nordic Team Skiing 646-3979
Rich Parker - Bio Bill Johnson Head Coach of Men's Golf Men's Golf 646-2482
Amy Patton - Bio Head Coach Women's Lacrosse 646-3955
Tracy Perrin Grounds Crew Athletic Facilities Staff 646-3759
Scott Phelps - Bio Assistant Coach M/W Cross Country Cross Country  
Brian Plotkin - Bio Assistant Coach Men's Soccer 646-2815
Michael Pollard - Bio Head Superintendent, Hanover Country Club Physical Education & Recreation 646-2332
Tracy Purcell Office Manager Sports Medicine 646-9419
Mike Quinn - Bio Assistant Coach Men’s Basketball 646-3926
Ron Rainey - Bio
Head Coach Women's Soccer 646-2178
Dustin Ribolini - Bio Associate Golf Professional Athletic Facilities 646-2332
Chad Riley - Bio Head Coach Men's Soccer 646-3545
George Rodriquez Assistant Director of Athletic Fundraising External Relations 646-9744
Chris Rorke '89 - Bio Assistant Coach - Quarterbacks/Passing Game Coordinator Football 646-3568
John Rose - Bio Assistant Coach Men's Hockey 646-1366
TBA - Bio Assistant Coach Softball 646-0180
Patrick Salvas - Bio Associate Director of Varsity Athletics Communications Sports Information Staff 646-2468
Travis Schilling Boatman Crew 646-2450
Ben Schuler - Bio Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Laura Schuler - Bio Head Coach Women's Hockey 646-0919
Eliot Scymanski - Bio Assistant Coach Swimming & Diving 646-9178
Hannah Seibel Varsity Sports/DP2 Intern Peak Performance 646-2476
Laura Sgrecci Assistant Athletic Director for Marketing Marketing 646-6561
Harry Sheehy - Bio Director of Athletics and Recreation Athletic Administration 646-2465
TBA - Bio Assistant Coach Men's Lacrosse 646-3135
Tom Smith  - Bio Director of Women's Hockey Operations Women's Hockey 646-8839
Ken Snelling - Bio Director of Financial Operations Athletic Business Office 646-2381
Megan Sobel - Bio Senior Associate AD of Athletics for Varsity Sports Varsity Sports Administration 646-1427
Heather Somers Director Club Sports/Intramurals Physical Education/Recreation 646-3825
Steven Spaulding Asst. Athletic Director for Leadership Peak Performance 646-1423
Sarah C. Swanson Athletic Ticket Manager Athletic Ticket Office 646-3949
Jerry Taylor Asst. Coach - Wide Receivers Football  646-8680
Buddy Teevens '79 - Bio Robert L Blackman Head Football Coach Football 646-2467
Courtney Temple Alpine Assistant Skiing  
Anna Terry - Bio Director of Integrated Health Peak Performance email only
Steve Thames - Bio Assistant Coach - Offensive Quality Control Football 646-9924
Cami Thompson - Bio Director of Skiing and Head Coach of Women's Nordic Team Skiing 646-2787
David Thompson
Assistant Coach Sailing 646-3215
Julie Toland Travel Assistant Athletic Business Office 646-3540
TBA Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
Jabari Trotter - Bio Assistant Coach Men’s Basketball 646-3971
Peter Tryon Athletic Trainer Sports Medicine Staff 646-2472
TBA - Bio
Assistant Head Coach Women's Hockey 646-1038
John Vanier Grounds Crew Facilities 646-3759
Steve Ward Senior Assistant Equipment Manager Athletic Equipment Staff 646-9771
Scott Waterman - Bio Director of Operations Men's Basketball 646-8108
Evan Wells - Bio Assistant Coach Baseball 646-9775
Bob Whalen - Bio Head Coach Baseball 646-2477
Logan White Ticket Office Assistant Athletic Ticket Office 646-2466
Richard Whitmore - Bio Senior Associate AD for Facilities and Operations Athletic Facilities Staff 646-2673
Hansi Wiens - Bio Head Coach Men's & Women's Squash 646-1495
James Willocks Asst. Strength & Conditioning Coach for Football Football 646-9774
Theo Woodward - Bio Assistant Coach Men's & Women's Squash 646-0942
Tim Wunderlich - Bio Assistant Coach Men's & Women's Track - Jumps 646-6431
Eyal Zimet - Bio Assistant Coach Women's Volleyball 646-3529