2009 Wearers of the Green

Coaches

Scott A. Armstrong—Heavyweight Rowing, National and International (Henley) Championship Coach
Brian C. Doyle—Sailing, National Championship Coach
Richard W. Grossman—Lightweight Rowing, National Championship Coach
Loren L. McGean ’92—Figure Skating, Five-time National Championship Coach
Mary C. Corrigan—Field Hockey, Four-time Ivy League Championship Coach


Varsity Sports

Baseball
Charles M. Kaufman ’60—Two-Sport All-Ivy (also Basketball)
Peter D. Barber ’66—Alfred A. Watson Trophy Winner (also Soccer)
Robert B. Mlakar ’70—Alfred E. Watson Trophy Winner (also Football)
Wayne R. Young ’72—Alfred E. Watson Trophy Winner (also Football)
Conor P. Brooks ’00—Alfred E. Watson Trophy Winner
Edward L. Lucas ’04—Ivy League Player-of-the-Year, Three-time First Team All-Ivy, Alfred E. Watson Trophy Winner

Basketball Men
Stanley Skaug '43 — All-America
Charles M. Kaufman ’60 —Two-Sport All-Ivy (also Baseball)
Alexander Barnett ’09—Ivy League Player-of-the-Year

Basketball Women
Angela B. Soriaga ’06—Class of 1976 Award
Ashley L. Taylor ’07—Ivy League Player of the Year, Kenneth Archibald Prize Winner
Koren K. Schram '09—Class of 1976 Award
Brittney S. Smith ’11—Ivy League Player-of-the-Year (Deferred to 2014 at request of inductee)

Cross Country Men
Stanton A. Waterman ’46—Heptagonal Champion
Keith E. Hampton ’82—Two-Sport All-Ivy (also Track & Field)
Terry M. Stillman ’91—Heptagonal Champion
Thomas E. Coogan ’92—Two-Sport All-Ivy (also Track & Field)
Glen G. Hoar ’92—Two-Sport All-Ivy (also Track & Field)
Donald F. Conrad ’99—Two-Sport All-Ivy (also Track & Field)
Parker W. Pruett ’01—Two-Sport All-Ivy (also Track & Field)
Jarrod R. Shoemaker ’04—Heptagonal Champion
Benjamin J. True ’08—Three-time Heptagonal Champion, All-America, Two-time Alfred E. Watson Trophy Winner (also Skiing, Track & Field), Three-time First Team All-Ivy

Cross Country Women
Moira B. Teevens ’87—Three-time First Team All-Ivy
Melanie Schorr ’06—All-America

Football
Alan A. Rozycki ’61—Alfred E. Watson Trophy Winner (also Lacrosse), Two-Sport All-Ivy (also Lacrosse)
Robert B. Mlakar ’70—Alfred E. Watson Trophy Winner (also Baseball)
Wayne R. Young ’72—Alfred E. Watson Trophy Winner (also Baseball)
Thomas F. Fleming ’76—Alfred E. Watson Trophy Winner (also Ice Hockey, Track & Field)
Kevin E. Young ’77—Two-Sport All-Ivy (also Wrestling)
James C. Vailas ’78—Alfred E. Watson Trophy Winner (also Lacrosse)
Jeffrey L. Hickey ’79—Two-Sport All-Ivy (also Lacrosse)
Shaun D. Teevens ’82—Alfred E. Watson Trophy Winner (also Ice Hockey)
Jon M. Aljancic ’97—Alfred E. Watson Trophy Winner
Derham V. Cato ’05—Major League Professional
Anthony T. Gargiulo ’06—Major League Professional


Ice Hockey Men
John H. Carpenter ’64—Alfred E. Watson Trophy Winner (also Soccer)
Thomas F. Fleming ’76—Alfred E. Watson Trophy Winner (also Football, Track & Field)
Shaun D. Teevens ’82—Alfred E. Watson Trophy Winner (also Football)
Benjamin N. Lovejoy ’06—Major League Professional
Michael C. Ouellette ’06—Ivy League Player-of-the-Year, All-America
Tanner J.W. Glass ’07—Major League Professional
D. Grant Lewis ’07—Major League Professional
David T. Jones ’08—Ivy League Player-of-the-Year, All-America, Major League Professional



Ice Hockey Women
Rachel A. Rochat ’95—Olympian (Switzerland)
Tiffany K. Hagge ’06—National Team
Katherine M. Weatherston ’07—All-America, Olympian (Canada, Gold Medal Winner), Two-Time National Team (Canada)
Sarah Parsons ’10—Olympian (Bronze Medal Winner), Two-Time National Team

Lacrosse Men
Alan A. Rozycki ’61—Alfred E. Watson Trophy Winner (also Lacrosse), Two-Sport All-Ivy (also Football)
James C. Vailas ’78—Alfred E. Watson Trophy Winner (also Football)
Jeffrey L. Hickey ’79—Two-Sport All-Ivy (also Football)
Christopher M. Prior ’92—National Team Member (Ireland)
Thomas M. Daniels ’04—Major League Professional
Benjamin W. Grinnell ’05—Three-time First Team All-Ivy, Two-time All-America, Major League Professional
Jamie R.M.  Coffin ’06—All-America
Ryan P. Danehy ’06—Major League Professional
Bradley E. Heritage ’06—Major League Professional
Nicholas Bonacci ’07—Two-time All-America, Major League Professional


Lacrosse Women
Adelaide D. Pearson ’86—Three-time First Team All-Ivy
Tracy Ann Hagan ’92—Two-Sport All-Ivy (also Soccer)
Rowan L. Smith ’04—All-America 
Erin H. Osborn ‘05—All-America
Elizabeth A. Cuneo ’06—All-America
Ann Leibovitz ’06—Three-time National Team Member
Devon E. Wills ’06—Three-time All-America, NCAA statistical winner, Three-time First Team All- Ivy, Three-time National Team member
Kristen C. Zimmer ’06—All America
Whitney S. Douthett ’07—Three-time All-America, Three-time First Team All-Ivy, Two-time National Team Member
Julie H. Wadland ’10—National Team Member

Rowing Men
Gregory D. Lewis ’94—Olympian, National Team Member
Trevor J. Peterson ’96—National Team Member (Canada)
Daniel B. Perkins '97—National Team Member
Jamison N. Peschel '99—National Team Member
John H. Nichols ’01—Three-time National Team Member
Matthew W. Muffelman ’03—Three-time National Team Member, International champion
Jonathan S. Kroft ’07—Eastern Sprints Champion
Camden S. Place ‘07—Eastern Sprints Champion
William A. Suto ’07—Eastern Sprints Champion
Emerson W. Curry ’08—Eastern Sprints Champion
Anthony L. Fahden ’08—Eastern Sprints Champion
Gabriel C. Mahoney ’08—Eastern Sprints Champion
Joseph Politi ’08—Eastern Sprints Champion
David O. Smith ’08—Eastern Sprints Champion
Aaron P. Martin ’09—Eastern Sprints Champion


Rowing Women
Katherine A. Davison ’07—Two-time All-America, National Team Member, World Champion
Anne M. Kennedy ’07—World Champion, Two-time National Team Member, All- America

Sailing
Clementine J. James ’05—Two-time All-America
Elisabeth W. Kreter ’05—All-America
Lauren E. Padilla ’05—All-America
Emily J. East ’06—All-America
Kate E. Hacker ’07—All-America
W. Andrew Loe III ’06—All-America
Killarney C. Loufek ’07—All-America
Erik J. Storck ’07—Two- time All-America
Elizabeth A. Bryant ’08—All-America