HALLS OF FAME
BASKETBALL
Springfield, Mass.
Coach
Alvin F. Julian
David R. Gavitt ’59

BIATHLON
New Gloucester, Me.
Coach
John Morton

FIGURE SKATING
Colorado Springs, Colo.
J. Michael McGean ’49
Lois W. McGean ’84
 
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
South Bend, Ind.
Clarence W. Spears ’17
Edward F. Healey ’18
Andrew J. Oberlander ’26
Myles J. Lane ’28
William H. Morton ’32
Robert F. MacLeod ’39
Robert L. Blackman ’37a
J. Murry Bowden ’71
Reginald Williams ’76
Coaches, Administrators
Edward K. Hall ’92
Frank W. Cavanaugh ’99
DeOrmond O. McLaughry
Earl H. Blaik

PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL

Canton, Ohio
Edward F. Healey ’18

GOLF
Jacksonville, Fla.
Coach
William D. Johnson

HANDBALL
Tucson, Ariz.
John J. Blair II ’68

HOCKEY
Eveleth, Minn.
Douglas N. Everett ’26
Myles J. Lane ’28
Richard E. Rondeau ’44
William J. Riley ’46
Bruce E. Mather ’47
Richard J. Desmond ’49
Joseph A. Riley ‘49
Coaches, Administrators
Edward J. Jeremiah ’30
John P. Riley Jr. ’44
Charles E. Holt Jr.’45
Walter L. Bush Jr. ’51

LACROSSE
Baltimore, Md.
Avery H. Gould ’30
Joseph R. Wilder ’42
Sandra T. Bryan ’83
Coaches
Agnes B. Kurtz
Jo Ann (Josie) Harper ’47a

ROWING
Mystic, Conn.
Kurt F. Somerville ’79
Coaches, Administrators
Richard S. Dunham ’53
William H. Perry Jr. ’55
Peter V.W. Gardner

SAILING
Annapolis, Md.
Allan L. Priddy ’42
Emil Mosbacher Jr. ’43
Coach
William J. Hurst

America’s Cup Hall of Fame
Bristol, R.I.
Emil Mosbacher Jr. ’43
George F. Jewett Jr. ’50





 SKIING
Ishpeming, Mich.
Charles A. Proctor ’00
Frederick H. Harris ’11
John W. McCrillis ’19
John P. Carleton ’22
Charles N. Proctor ’28
Harold S. Hirsch ’29
Wallace Bertram ’31
Selden J. Hannah ’35
Henry S. Woods ’36
David J. Bradley ’38
Warren H. Chivers ’38
Stephen J. Bradley ’39
Howard P. Chivers ’39
Richard H. Durrance ’39
John P. Litchfield ‘39
Amos R. Little ’39
T. Garrett Allen ’40
Malcolm McLane ’46
John H. Caldwell Jr. ’50
J. Brooks Dodge, Jr. ’51
James R. Branch ’52
William L. Beck ’53
William M. Briggs ’54
Thomas A. Corcoran ’54
Chiharu Igaya ’57
Edward F. Gillette ’67
Diana Golden Brosnihan ’84
Elizabeth G. McIntyre ’87
Coaches
Otto Schniebs
Nathaniel Goodrich
Walter Prager
C. Allison. Merrill
Martha Rockwell

SOCCER
Oneonta, N.Y.
Richard  W. Schmelzer ’28
Coaches
Thomas Dent
Alden H. Burnham ’46a
Paul G. Sanderson, Jr. ’52

SQUASH
Philadelphia, Pa.
John F. Herrick ’60
Barbara N. Sands ’76
Coaches
Edward G. Hoehn
Agnes B. Kurtz

SPEEDSKATING
Milwaukee, Wis.
John A. Shea '34

SWIMMING
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
R. Jackson Smith ’36

TRACK & FIELD
Indianapolis, Ind.
Earl J. Thomson ’20
Frederick M. Taylor ’25
Coach

Harry L. Hillman

U.S. OLYMPIC
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Diana Golden Brosnihan ’84
John A. Shea '34

INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIC
Lausanne, Switzerland
John P. Riley Jr. ’44

INTERNATIONAL WOMEN’S SPORTS
New York, N.Y.
Diana Golden Brosnihan ’84

GTE ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICA
New York,  N.Y.
Willie C. Bogan ’71