National Team Members

This section recognizes athletes were have been members of national teams other than Olympic teams.

CYCLING
2001        Sarah K. Konrad ’89

EQUESTRIAN
2000         Megan C. Philips ’99
1999        Jennifer Renz ’01

HOCKEY Men
1955,57        John W. Titus ’54
2007        Lee E. Stempniak ’05

HOCKEY Women
1998-99        Amy N. Coelho ’97
1999        Sarah J. Hood ’98
2002-03,05,07        Correne Y. Bredin ’02 (Canada)
2002        Meagan L.Walton ’05 (Canada)
2003-05, 07        Kristin T. King ’02
2002-05, 07-08        Gillian M. Apps ’06 (Canada)
2002-05, 08            Cherie L. Piper ’06 (Canada)  
2007         Tiffany K. Hagge ‘06
2007-08        Katherine.M.Weatherston ’06 (Canada)
2007-08            Sarah Parson ’10

LACROSSE Women
2007-08        Ann Leibovitz ‘06
2007-09        Devon E. Wills ’06
2008-09        Whitney S. Douthett ’07
2009        Julie H. Wadland ’10

ROWING Men
1963             John W. Watts Jr. ’63
1963,67,69,70            Robert C. Brayton ’64
1966            Edward H. Northrup ’66
1970             James H. Willis Jr. ’69
1970            John S. Eaton ’71
1971            William R. Pickard Jr. ’71
1971            W. Deneys Purcell ’71
1973,74,75             Raymond T. Adams ’71
1973             Michael D. Winer ’75
1975             Steven C. Tourek ’70
1975             Bernhard Hoffmann III ’77
1977,79             Kurt F. Somerville ’79
1981             Timothy S. Guiles ’81
1983,85,86,87,91        Stephen Shellans Jr. ’82
1984            Joseph Holland ’84
1986            James A. Moulton ’84
1993,94,95,97,99,2000    Edward B. Murphy ‘94
1994            Jeremy Howick ’92 (Canada)
1994            James A. Jarrett ’97
1994        Davis B. Kitchel ‘95
1996        Gregory D. Lewis ‘94
1997,98,99        Daniel D. Protz ‘98
1997,98,99        Jamison N. Peschel ‘99
1997,99,2001        Daniel B. Perkins ‘97
2001        W. Benjamin Cotting ‘01
2003        Justin C. Jones ’02  
2006        John H. Nichols '01
2006        Matthew W. Muffelman '03

ROWING Women
1977,79,81,82,83,84        Julia H. Geer ’75
1981,82,83        Charlotte M. Geer ’80
1984        Carin Reynolds ’84
1987,88         Cola G. Parker ’84
1993,94,95        Annie S. Kakela ’92
1999,2000        Heather Wakeley ’00
2006        Katherine A. Davison '07
2006,07        Anne M. Kennedy ’07

SAILING
2002            Patrick T. Hogan ’01

SKIING Men
2003-08        Kevin P. Francis ’06

SOCCER Men
2008         Craig C. G. Henderson ’09 (New Zealand)
2008         Daniel P. Keat ’10 (New Zealand)

SQUASH Men
1998            A. Beau River ’00

SWIMMING (Open Water)
1996, 99            P. H. Mullen, Jr. ’91
2005, 07           James M. Bayles '74

Club Sports

RUGBY Men
1993-94,97-98        Albert A. Dekin III ’87
2000-05        Alexander Magleby ’00
2001,02,04,05        Kevin M. Whitcher ’99
2006,07        Joseph Killefer ‘06

RUGBY Women
1996-2002        Nancy E. Fitz ’89
1999-2001            Keirsten N. Lawton ’94
2000-03            Stacey A. Davis ’99
2003-06            Keenya S. Warner ’93
2007            Kirsten Ahrendt ‘07