NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS
FOOTBALL
1925
George H. Allen ’26
George P. Bellaire ’26
Sidney L. Buffington ’26
George Champion ’26
Carl H. Diehl ’26
Edward J. Duffy ’26
Robert H. Loomis ’26
Harold T. Marshall ’26
Andrew J. Oberlander ’26
Nathan K. Parker ’26
Winfield F. Robinson ’26
Arthur C. Smith ’26
Charles R. Starrett ’26
John P. Straight ’26
George C. Tully ’26
Abraham Cohen ’27
Joshua A. Davis ’27
William B. Fryberger ’27
John H. Fuqua ’27
Donald W. Gardner ’27
Charles L. Hardy ’27
John H. Holleran ’27
Newman M. Horton ’27
Arthur B. Keleher ’27
Simon J. Morand ’27
William S. Prescott ’27
Herbert Rubin ’27
Henry Sage ’27
Willard F. Sprague ’27
Lambert C. Van Aalst ’27
Russell G. Weston ’27
John D. Wood ’27
Gaylord Fauntleroy ’28
Albert T. Fusonie ’28
Myles J. Lane ’28
Ralph E. Langdell ’28
Robert B. MacPhail ’28
John C. McAvoy ’28
L. Howard Moss Jr. ’28
John V. Phelan ’28
John Phillips ’28
Edward M. Reece ’28
Jesse Hawley '09, Coach


GOLF Men
1921 DeWalt H. Ankeny ’21
A. Pollack Boyd ’22
George R. McKee ’23
George N. Babcock ’24

GYMNASTICS Men
1927 Kenneth B. Andersen ’27
Albert C. Bliss ’27
Robert W. Bliss ’27
Joseph M. Creamer ’27
Frederick F. Kortlucke Jr. ’27
Donald E. Megathlin ’27
William M. Hobson ’28
Lauren M. Sadler ’28
Percy H. Russell Jr. ’29
James I. Stewart ’29
Patrick Kaney, Coach

HOCKEY Men
1942 John L. Brooks ’42
Theodore E. Lapres Jr. ’42
Ralph H. Dushame ’43
Harry G. Gerber ’43
Robert G. Pelren ’43
William C. S. Remsen ’43
Harold C. Cannon ’44
William P. Harrison ’44
James M. Hays ’44
Henry W. Hughes ’44
John S. Krol ’43
John W. O'Connor ’43
Robert E. Mulhern ’44
David Pierson ’44
Edward W. Roewer ’44
Stanton B. Priddy ’43
John P. Riley, Jr. ’44
Richard E. Rondeau ’44
Edward Jeremiah '30, Coach

ROWING Men

1954 Heavyweight Eights
Jerome Evans ’54
Duncan R. Roberts ’54
Edward Moore III ’54
William G. DeLana ’55
Alan D. Graham ’55
Peter J. Knoke ’55
Leon C. Martel Jr. ’55
Alan R. Booth ’56
William A. Faunce ’56
Thomas C. Fead ’56
Eugene A. Vance ’57
Jonathan Moore ’54
Thaddeus Seymour '49a, Coach

1955 Heavyweight Eight
William G. DeLana ’55
Alan D. Graham ’55
Peter J. Knoke ’55
Leon C. Martel Jr. ’55
Alan R. Booth ’56
William A. Faunce ’56
Thomas C. Fead ’56
John W. Rosenberger ’56
Richard B. Leavitt ’57
Kenneth W. Ragland ’57
John W. Cramer Jr. ’57
Thaddeus Seyour '49a, Coach

1980 Four without Cox
Mark B. Tuttle ’80
Mark S. Fagan ’80
Timothy S. Guiles ’81
John L. Branscum Jr. ’81
RIchard Grossman, Coach

1992 Heavyweight Eight
E. Sohier Hall ’92
Jeremy Howick ’92
Philip H. Kerr ’92
David B. Dragseth ’93
Mark U. Hirschey ’93
Nicholas S. Lowell ’93
Frederick L. Malloy ’94
Edward B. Murphy ’94
Jonathan D. Paine ’94
Scott Armstrong, Coach


SAILING
1933
Philip Farnham ’33
William T. Okie ’33
Philip F. Whitbeck ’33
Frank J. Hekma ’34
John J. Gordon ’34
John Odell ’34

1941
Emil Mosbacher Jr. ’43
Warner M. Willcox ’43
John R. O'Day Jr. ’43
John D. Walton ’43
Allan L. Priddy ’42
Richard D. Livingston ’43
Thomas B. Lawley ’41

1942
Emil Mosbacher Jr. ’43
Robert A. Wight ’43
Alden M. Taylor ’43
John R. O'Day Jr. ’43

1974
Duncan G. Todd ’74
John H. Elliott Jr. ’75
Albert G. Tierney III ’75
John N. Craver ’74
William G. Hart ’74
John M. Clayman ’75
Robert P. Lee ’76
Edward G. Scheu ’76
Arthur Allen '32, Coach

1992
James T, Fallon IV ’92
James C. McDowell ’94
Brandon J. Prior ’95
Suzanne M. Sellers ’92
Whitney M. Connor ’95
Kristin M. Doyle ’94
Jennifer L. Burbeck ’93
Caroline C. Hellriegel ’91
Vanessa N. Macdonald ’94
Williams Hurst, Coach

2000
Jennifer M. Morgan ’02
Erin L. Maxwell ’01
Erin C. Myers ’00
Leslie A. Sandberg ’01
Brian Doyle , Coach


SKIING Men
1950
Tor B. Arneberg '50
Granville S. Austin '50
John Caldwell '50
J. Brooks Dodge Jr. '51
Colin S. Stewart IV '48
Charles N. Trembley '52
Walter Prager, Coach

1958
Robert C. Gebhardt '57
David J. Vorse '57
William E. Smith '58
John A. Ceeley '58
Richard W. Taylor '59
Francis J. Noel III '59
Don S. Peterson '59
Bernard C. Baehler '58
David S. Harwood '58
David D. Britton '59
John R. Capper '59
Hartley Paul '59
Thomas J. Brock '60
Roger W. Hackley II '60
Peter M. Ryland '60
C. Allison Merrill, Coach

1976
Douglas S. Hicks '76
Arne H. Nielsen '76
Robert C. Singer '76
Craig T. Stone '76
Christian E. Berggrav '77
R. Phillip Peck Jr. '77
David P. Cleveland '78
Whitney L. Johnson '78
Jeffrey K. Kahl '79
Timothy F. Kelley '79
Tim G. Moerlein '79
Bryan N. Wagner '79
Robert E. Zinck Jr. '79
C. Allison Merrill, Coach





SKIING Women
1977
Dale P. Breed '79
Deborah H. Tarinelli '78
Christine B. Simpson '78
Mary B. Kendall '78
Annie Van Curan Johnson '77
Harriott W. Meyer '78
Wendy Thurber Gross'78
Cate Sprague Gilbane'78
Anne Thomas Donaghy '77
Caroline E. Coggeshall '80
Pamela Reed, Coach

SKIING Men & Women
2007 Karl A. Johnson '06
Evan C. Weiss '06
Michael E. Sinnott '07
David M. Chodounsky '08
Alexander J Felix '08
Benjamin J. True '08
Glenn Randall '09
Lindsay E. Mann '07
Sara S. Studebaker '07
Susan K. Dunklee '08
Elsa G. Sargent '08
Michelanne Shields '08
Hayley Jones '10
Cami Thompson, Coach
Ruff Patterson, Coach
Christine Booker, Coach
Peter Dodge, Coach

WINTER SPORTS
1931
Wallace Bertram ’31
Lincoln R. Page ’31
Maurice Whittinghill ’31
James E. Flint ’32
George C. Sawyer ’32
Morrison G. Tucker ’32
William T. Dewey ’33
Richard P. Goldthwaite ’33
Thomas D. Mann ’33
Lyman E. Wakefield ’33
John D. Mahoney ’34
John A. Shea ’34
Otto Schniebs, Coach

1932
James E. Flint ’32
Morrison G. Tucker ’32
William T. Dewey ’33
Richard P. Goldthwaite ’33
Thomas D. Mann ’33
Lyman E. Wakefield ’33
Irving L. Whitney ’33
Richard L. Emerson ’34
Frank J. Lepreau Jr. ’34
John D. Mahoney ’34
John A. Shea ’34
Shelden J. Hannah ’35
Roy A. Kraus ’35
Otto Schniebs, Coach

Club Sports

CYCLING

2002
Mark J. Nathe ’02
Thomas J. Temple ’03
Kristina D. Eaton ’04
Any L. Wallace ’04
Todd A. Yezefski ’04
Timothy W. Clement ’05
Stephen T. Weller ’05
Cloe F. Shelton DMS ’05

2003
Thomas J. Temple ’03
Michael D. Barton Th’04
Kristina D. Eaton ’04*
Amy L. Wallace ’04*
Todd A. Yezefski ’04
Timothy W. Clement ’05
J. Bing Knight ’05
Christina H. May ’05*
*Also Team Trial Champion

2004
Michael D. Barton TH’04
Kristina D. Eaton ’04
Amy L. Wallace ’04
J. Bing Knight ’04
Todd A. Yezefski ’04
Timothy W. Clement ’05
Christine H. May ’05
Jenna D. Farleigh ’07


FIGURE SKATING
2004
Rebecca E. Bruccoleri ’05
Jeanne M. Franzone ’05
Lydia B. Gokey ’06
Victoria J. Lee ’05
Ariel Stern-Markovitz ’05
Katherine M. Collins ’06
Taylor C. Grant ’06
Rachel B. Bloch ’07
Celia Kujala ’07
Katherine W. Kalaris ’07
Adrienne C. Lee ’07
Kirsten N. Murray ’07
Severina Ostrovsky ’07
Holly E. Ponichtera ’07
Tegan M. Vay ’07
Cynthia Chen ‘06TH
J. Michael McGean '49, Coach
Loren McGean '92, Coach

2005
Ariel-Stern Markovitz ’05
Lauren K. Morgan ’05
Katherine M. Collins '06
Taylor C. Grant ’06
Rachel B. Bloch ’07
Celia Carmen Kujala ’07
Katherine W. Kalaris ’07
Adrienne C. Lee ’07
Holly E. Ponichtera ’07
Tegan M. Vay ’07
Hallie T. Damon ’08
Daniel L. Dittrick ’08
Nicole B. Newman ’08
Cynthia Chen ‘06TH
J. Michael McGean '49, Coach
Loren McGean '92, Coach

2006
Lauren K. Morgan ’05
Katherine M. Collins '06
Taylor C. Grant ’06
Katherine W. Kalaris ’07
Holly E. Ponichtera ’07
Tegan M. Vay ’07
Hallie T. Damon ’08
Daniel L. Dittrick ’08
Nicole B. Newman ’08
Zoe Dmitrovsky ’09
Rachel E. Feder ’09
Katherine M. Schmidt ’09
Sarah A. Zimbler ’09
Cynthia Chen ’06 TH
J. Michael McGean, Coach
Loren McGean, Coach

2007
Rachel B. Bloch ‘07
Katherine W. Kalaris ’07
Severina Ostrovsky '07
Holly E. Ponichtera ’07
Tegan M. Vay ’07
Hallie T. Damon ’08
Daniel L. Dittrick ’08
Nicole B. Newman ’08
Julie E. Corwin ’09
Rachel E. Feder ’09
Katherine M. Schmidt ’09
Sarah A. Zimbler ’09
Sarah E. Alexander ’10
Alexandra Arnold ’10
Tenley K. Brownwright ’10
Natalie R. Falsgraf ’10
Jessie E. Stefanik ’10
Vanessa J. Szalapski ’10
Cynthia Chen ’06 TH
Loren McGean, Coach

2008
Hallie T. Damon ’08
Daniel L. Dittrick ’08
Nicole B. Newman ’08
Julie E. Corwin ’09
Zoe Dmitrovsky ’09
Rachel E. Feder ’09
Katherine M. Schmidt ’09
Tenley K. Brownwright ’10
Natalie R. Falsgraf ’10
Jenny E. Friedman ’11
Rory C. Grant ’11
Alexandra E. Mahler-Haug ’11
Cynthia Chen PhD ’08
Loren McGean, Coach

TRAPSHOOTING
1978 Dennis A. DeVaux ’78
Scot A. Brewster ’79
William W. Warm-Hale ’80
Errol R. Springer ’78
Bradley L. Westpfahl ’78
William DeVaux, Coach


WATER POLO
1931
John H. Chamberlin '31
Robert V. Dilley '31
Roderick F. Greig '31
Howard F. Holman '31
William H. Schuldenfrei '31
James. B. Moore Jr. '32
Robert E. Ackerberg '32
Adrian A.Walser '32
William L. Doyle '33
Judson T. Pierson '33
Carl E. Rugen '33
Mansfield D. Sprague '33
Robert Delahanty, Coach

1997
Brent B Boehlert '98
Jeffrey K. Tam-Sing '98
Giancarlo I. Corti '98
Joseph E. Fitzgerald '98
Daniel T. Alfonso '99
Kenneth R. Kriwanek '99
Douglas C. Morton ’99
Neville A. Bonwit '00
Daniel P. Concannon '00
Matthew K. Nelson '00
Derek A. Soller '00
Edward M. Thomas '00
Ryan H. Utsumi '01
John J. B. Webb '01
John Kenyon '97, Coach