Xander Centenari 2010-11 Singles

 


4/20/11 Harvard No. 2 Omodele-Lucien Harvard Won 6-1; 6-0
4/17/11 Yale No. 2 Powers Yale Loss 6-4; 5-7; 7-6
4/14/11 Brown No. 2 Burke Brown Loss 6-3; 7-6
4/10/11
Penn
No. 2
Turudic
Penn
Win
7-6; 6-4
4/9/11 Princeton No. 2 Spindler Princeton Win 6-4; 6-4
4/2/11 Cornell No. 1 Gauthier Cornell Loss 4-6; 6-1; 6-1
4/1/11 Columbia No. 2 Kung Columbia Win 6-2; 6-2
3/24/11 University of Utah No. 2 Mamedov U.Utah Win 7-6(4); 6-3
3/23/11 Loyola Marymount University No. 2 Bjerke Loyola Marymount Loss 6-4; 6-4
3/21/11 UC Santa Barbara No. 2 Konigsfeldt UCSB Loss 6-4; 6-0
3/19/11 University of Portland No. 2 Hernandez UP Win 6-1; 6-2
3/6/11 Fairleigh Dickinson Uniiversity No. 1 Hemy FDU Win 6-3; 7-5
2/27/11 St. John's No. 2 Lampa St. John's Win 6-4; 6-3
2/19/11 Boston College No. 2 Skinner BC Win 7-6 (5); 4-6; 6-4
2/18/11 St. John's No. 2 Honig St. John's Loss 1-6; 6-3; 6-2
2/6/11 Sacred Heart No. 2 Ujkic Sacred Heart Win 6-3; 6-3
2/5/11 Boston College No. 2 Skinner BS Loss 6-4; 4-6; 7-6 (8)
1/29/10 University of Wisconsin-Green Bay No. 2 Swanson UWGB Win 6-1; 6-3
1/28/10 DePaul No. 2 Palinic DePaul Loss 6-4; 6-4
10/29-31/10 Harvard Invitational Final
Fritz Amherst Win 7-5; 6-3
10/29-31/10 Harvard Invitational Semifinals Rattenhuber Amherst Win 7-6; 6-3
10/29-31/10 Harvard Invitational Quarterfinals Hill Brown Win 6-4; 6-2
10/29-31/10 Harvard Invitational Round of 16
Zhang MIT Win 6-4; 6-3
10/15-16/10 ITA Regional Championship Round of 32 Powers Yale Loss 6-5; 7-5
10/15-16/10 ITA Regional Championship Round of 64 Feldman Cornell Win 4-6; 6-2; 6-3
10/15-16/10 ITA Regional Championship Round of 128 Tibil Buffalo Win 1-6; 7-6; 6-1
9/24-26/10 NTC Invitational
Consolation Nguyen Harvard Win 3-6; 6-4; 10-6
9/24-26/10 NTC Invitational Consolation
Hasyn
Penn State
Win
6-4; 6-1
9/24-26/10 NTC Invitational Quarterfinals Richardson Princeton Loss 6-1; 6-3
9/24-26/10 NTC Invitational Round of 16 Kocovic UPenn Win 6-3; 6-1

 


Xander Centenari 2010-11 Doubles


 


4/20/11 Harvard No. 1 Xander Centenari  Michael Laser MacMaster Omodele-Lucien Harvard Won 9-8
4/17/11 Yale No. 1 Xander Centenari Michael Laser Huang  Powers Yale Loss 8-4
4/15/11 Brown No. 1

Xander Centenari Michael Laser

Azargui  Burke Brown Win 8-4
4/10/11 Penn No. 1 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Laalej
Brazdil
Penn Win 9-8
4/9/11 Princeton No. 1 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Pecotic
Siow
Princeton Win 8-7
4/2/11 Cornell No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Gauthier
Feldman
Cornell Win 8-5
4/1/11 Columbia No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Bucher
Bucher
Columbia Win 8-1
3/24/11 University of Utah No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Cowley
Lane
U. Utah Win 8-5
3/23/11 Loyola Marymount University No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Wilton
Bustamante
Loyola Marymount Loss 8-6
3/21/11 UC Santa Barbara No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Recknagel
Forget
UCSB N  
3/19/11 University of Portland No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
HuKwo
Guay
UP Win 8-6
3/5/11 Boston University No. 1 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Kopleman
Friedman
BU Win 8-5
2/27/11 St. John's No. 2

Xander Centenari
Michael Laser

Kallen
Hauk

St. John's Win 8-1
2/19/11 Boston College No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Skinner
McGinnis
BC Win 8-5
2/18/11 St. John's No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Kallen
Hauk
St. John's Win 9-7
2/6/11 Sacred Heart No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Kazyanov
Mazzarese
Sacred Heart Win 8-5
2/5/11 Boston College No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Muppidi
Grokenberger
BC Win 8-6
1/29/11 University of Wisconsin-Green Bay No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Swanson
Finkenbrink
UWGB Win 8-4
1/28/11 DePaul No. 2 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Palinic
Hambach
DePaul Loss 9-8 (5)
10/29-31/10 Harvard Invitational Quarterfinals
Xander Centenari
Alex de Chatellus
Posner
Arazagui
Brown Loss 8-5
10/29-31/10 Harvard Invitational Round of 16
Xander Centenari
Alex de Chatellus
Hill
Yazmer
Brown Win 8-4
10/15-16/10 ITA Regional Championship Round of 16 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Gauthier
Feldman
Cornell Loss 8-4
10/15-16/10 ITA Regional Championship Round of 32 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Himmelsbach
Reznik
Marist Win 8-3
10/15-16/10 ITA Regional Championship Round of 64 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Hauk 
Cerny
St. John's Win 9-8
9/24-26/10 NTC Invitational Consolation Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Hauk
Cerny
St. John's Win 8-5
9/24-26/10 NTC Invitational Consolation Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Kung
Gery
Columbia Win 9-7
9/24-26/10 NTC Invitational Round of 16 Xander Centenari
Michael Laser
Hoffman
Powers
Yale Loss 8-5