stop
DartmouthSports.com
  ●  
Official Website of Dartmouth College Varsity Athletics
<strong>Front Row (kneeling) L-R:</strong> Nate Greason '17, Paige Clarke '20, Audrey Giblin '20, Lisa Genthner '19<br><strong>

Middle Row L-R:</strong> Sophie Kerr '17, Peninah Benjamin '20, Emma White '19, Madeleine Cooney '17, Alyssa Berger '19, Peggy Kilvert '18, Mary Amis '19<br><strong>

Back Row L-R: </strong>Assistant Coach Ali Blumenthal, Assistant Coach David Thompson, Rebecca McElvain '19, Patrick Floyd '17, Erik Weis '18, Christopher Williford '19, Jack McGraw '20, Charlie Lalumiere '17, Nathaniel Johansson '18, Noah Simmons '20, Sophia Diserio '18, Head Coach Justin Assad<br><strong>Captains:</strong> Pat Floyd ’17 and Madeleine Cooney ’17
Front Row (kneeling) L-R: Nate Greason '17, Paige Clarke '20, Audrey Giblin '20, Lisa Genthner '19
Middle Row L-R: Sophie Kerr '17, Peninah Benjamin '20, Emma White '19, Madeleine Cooney '17, Alyssa Berger '19, Peggy Kilvert '18, Mary Amis '19
Back Row L-R: Assistant Coach Ali Blumenthal, Assistant Coach David Thompson, Rebecca McElvain '19, Patrick Floyd '17, Erik Weis '18, Christopher Williford '19, Jack McGraw '20, Charlie Lalumiere '17, Nathaniel Johansson '18, Noah Simmons '20, Sophia Diserio '18, Head Coach Justin Assad
Captains: Pat Floyd ’17 and Madeleine Cooney ’17
Dartmouth Sailing - 2016-17 Roster
Men
Position: Crew
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Atherton, Calif (Menlo)
Position: Crew
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Phillips Exter Academy )
Position: Skipper
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Annapolis, Md. (Severn School)
Position: Skipper
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bainbridge Island, WA (Bainbridge High School )
Position: Skipper
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Ransom Everglades)
Position: Skipper
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Falmouth, Maine (Falmouth High School)
Position: Crew
Year: Fr.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif. (Point Loma)
Position: Crew
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Jamestown, R.I. (North Kingstown )
Position: Skipper
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Acquinas)
Position: Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Position: Skipper
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Acquinas)
Women
Position: Crew
Year: So.
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minn. (The Blake School)
Position: Crew
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Clearwater, Florida (Shorecrest Preparatory School )
Position: Crew
Year: So.
Hometown: Dallas, Texas (The Hockaday School)
Position: Crew
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands (Antilles School)
Position: Crew
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Winnetka, Ill. (New Trier)
Position: Crew
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Chapin School)
Position: Crew
Year: So.
Hometown: Nantucket, Mass. (Nantucket)
Position: Crew
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Monmouth Beach, N.J. (Laurel Springs )
Position: Crew
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Houston, Texas (Episcopal High School)
Position: Skipper
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Boston, Mass. (St. Georges)
Position: Crew
Year: So.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif. (Point Loma)
Position: Crew
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wellesley, Mass. (Wellesley)
Position: Crew
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hansville, Wash. (Kingston)
Position: Skipper
Year: So.
Hometown: Annapolis, Md. (Severn School)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Bonham Taggart Taggart Bonham Crew 1 Fr. Atherton, Calif (Menlo)
Eberstadt-Beattie Max Max Eberstadt-Beattie Crew 1 Fr. New York, N.Y. (Phillips Exter Academy )
Floyd Pat Pat Floyd Skipper 7 Sr. Annapolis, Md. (Severn School)
Greason Nate Nate Greason Skipper 7 Sr. Bainbridge Island, WA (Bainbridge High School )
Johansson Nathaniel Nathaniel Johansson Skipper 5 Jr. Miami, Fla. (Ransom Everglades)
Lalumiere Charles Charles Lalumiere Skipper 7 Sr. Falmouth, Maine (Falmouth High School)
McGraw Jack Jack McGraw Crew 1 Fr. San Diego, Calif. (Point Loma)
Simmons Noah Noah Simmons Crew 1 Fr. Jamestown, R.I. (North Kingstown )
Weis Erik Erik Weis Skipper 5 Jr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Acquinas)
Williford Christopher Christopher Williford Skipper 3 So. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Williford Duncan Duncan Williford Skipper 5 Jr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (St. Thomas Acquinas)
Women
Amis Mary Mary Amis Crew 3 So. Minneapolis, Minn. (The Blake School)
Benjamin Peninah Peninah Benjamin Crew 1 Fr. Clearwater, Florida (Shorecrest Preparatory School )
Berger Alyssa Alyssa Berger Crew 3 So. Dallas, Texas (The Hockaday School)
Clarke Paige Paige Clarke Crew 1 Fr. St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands (Antilles School)
Cooney Madeleine Madeleine Cooney Crew 7 Sr. Winnetka, Ill. (New Trier)
Diserio Sophia Sophia Diserio Crew 5 Jr. New York, N.Y. (Chapin School)
Genthner Lisa Lisa Genthner Crew 3 So. Nantucket, Mass. (Nantucket)
Giblin Audrey Audrey Giblin Crew 1 Fr. Monmouth Beach, N.J. (Laurel Springs )
Kerr Sophie Sophie Kerr Crew 7 Sr. Houston, Texas (Episcopal High School)
Kilvert Peggy Peggy Kilvert Skipper 5 Jr. Boston, Mass. (St. Georges)
McElvain Rebecca Rebecca McElvain Crew 3 So. San Diego, Calif. (Point Loma)
Steck Mia Mia Steck Crew 7 Sr. Wellesley, Mass. (Wellesley)
Walker Madeleine Madeleine Walker Crew 5 Jr. Hansville, Wash. (Kingston)
White Emma Emma White Skipper 3 So. Annapolis, Md. (Severn School)
Dartmouth Sailing - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Coach 5 years
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year
 - Assistant Coach