stop
DartmouthSports.com
  ●  
Official Website of Dartmouth College Varsity Athletics

DartmouthSports.com

multi sport mm
Dartmouth W Rowing - 2017-18 Roster
Emilie Baxter
Emilie Baxter
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Tiburon, Calif. (Saint Ignatius College Prep)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Natick, Mass. (Noble and Greenough School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Concord, Mass. (Concord Carlisle)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New Canaan, Conn. (New Canaan)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: North Andover, Mass. (Phillips Academy)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Camden, Maine (Camden Hills Regional)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Slingerlands, N.Y. (Bethelem Central)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New Rochelle, N.Y. (Ursuline School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Potomac, Md. (Walt Whitman High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Boston, Mass. (Boston Latin School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vashon, Wash. (Tacoma Science and Math Institute)
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Harvard, Mass. (The Bromfield School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bedford, N.Y. (Deerfield Academy)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (St. Paul's School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Seattle, Wash. (Garfield)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (The Hotchkiss School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario (Bishop Strachan School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cape Elizabeth, Maine (Cape Elizabeth High School)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pa. (Ellis School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: London, England (Latymer Upper School)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Norwich, Vt. (Phillips Academy)
Daisy Harris
Daisy Harris
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Manchester, Mass. (Phillips Andover)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. (Cold Spring Harbor)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Santa Barbara, Calif. (Taft School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario (Branksome Hall School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bronxville, N.Y. (Bronxville)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bainbridge Island, Wash. (Bainbridge)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Santa Fe, N.M. (Santa Fe Prep)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ross, Calif. (Saint Ignatius College Prep)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Groton, Mass. (Groton School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Santa Monica, Calif. (Santa Monica High School)
Jessica McDermott
Jessica McDermott
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Germantown Friends School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Wellesley, Mass. (Wellesley HS)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Milton, Mass. (Milton Academy)
Katharine Phillips
Katharine Phillips
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chester, Cheshire, England (Shrewsbury School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Attleborough, Mass. (Lincoln School)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mahtomedi, Minn. (Mahtomedi)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Watertown, Mass. (Phillips Exeter)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dover, Mass. (Winsor School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bernardsville, N.J. (Bernards)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Westwood, Mass. (Middlesex School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pelham, N.Y. (Pelham Memorial)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wellesley, Mass. (Wellesley)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brookline, Mass. (Winsor School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Pacific Palisades, CA (Harvard-Westlake)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Hopkinton, N.H. (St. Paul Acad.)
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Brockton, Mass. (St. Mark's)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Baxter Emilie Emilie Baxter Rower 1 Fr.
Baylis Julia Julia Baylis Rower 1 Fr. Tiburon, Calif. (Saint Ignatius College Prep)
Blackburn Anne Anne Blackburn Rower 3 So. Natick, Mass. (Noble and Greenough School)
Bohrer Sabrina Sabrina Bohrer Rower 7 Sr. Concord, Mass. (Concord Carlisle)
Campbell Claire Claire Campbell Rower 1 Fr. New Canaan, Conn. (New Canaan)
Cavanaugh Cara Cara Cavanaugh Rower 5 Jr. North Andover, Mass. (Phillips Academy)
Chamberlin Abigail Abigail Chamberlin Rower 1 Fr. Camden, Maine (Camden Hills Regional)
Conway Rebecca Rebecca Conway Rower 5 Jr. Slingerlands, N.Y. (Bethelem Central)
Corwen Meghan Meghan Corwen Rower 1 Fr. New Rochelle, N.Y. (Ursuline School)
Daly Taylor Taylor Daly Rower 7 Sr. Potomac, Md. (Walt Whitman High School)
Dinneen Zoe Zoe Dinneen Rower 7 Sr. Boston, Mass. (Boston Latin School)
Enzian Rhea Rhea Enzian Rower 1 Fr. Vashon, Wash. (Tacoma Science and Math Institute)
Erdos Katie Katie Erdos Cox 3 So. Harvard, Mass. (The Bromfield School)
Fauver Lily Lily Fauver Rower 1 Fr. Bedford, N.Y. (Deerfield Academy)
Fawcett Elisabeth Elisabeth Fawcett Rower 3 So. New York, N.Y. (St. Paul's School)
Framson Simone Simone Framson Rower 7 Sr. Seattle, Wash. (Garfield)
Frater Hannah Hannah Frater Rower 1 Fr. New York, N.Y. (The Hotchkiss School)
Gaffney Ciara Ciara Gaffney Rower 5 Jr. Toronto, Ontario (Bishop Strachan School)
Governali Francesca Francesca Governali Rower 7 Sr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine (Cape Elizabeth High School)
Granito Julia Julia Granito Cox 7 Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa. (Ellis School)
Griffiths Kate Kate Griffiths Rower 7 Sr. London, England (Latymer Upper School)
Hannam Grace Grace Hannam Cox 1 Fr. Norwich, Vt. (Phillips Academy)
Harris Daisy Daisy Harris Rower 1 Fr.
Hawley Samantha Samantha Hawley Rower 3 So. Manchester, Mass. (Phillips Andover)
Hubner Mikayla Mikayla Hubner Rower 1 Fr. Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. (Cold Spring Harbor)
Kamhi Sophie Sophie Kamhi Rower 1 Fr. Santa Barbara, Calif. (Taft School)
Kent Alexandra Alexandra Kent Rower 1 Fr. Toronto, Ontario (Branksome Hall School)
Knight Natalie Natalie Knight Rower 5 Jr. Bronxville, N.Y. (Bronxville)
Komok Justeen Justeen Komok Rower 5 Jr. Bainbridge Island, Wash. (Bainbridge)
Kossmann Shannon Shannon Kossmann Rower 3 So. Santa Fe, N.M. (Santa Fe Prep)
Kostanecki Sophie Sophie Kostanecki Rower 1 Fr. Ross, Calif. (Saint Ignatius College Prep)
Lynch Verity Verity Lynch Rower 1 Fr. Groton, Mass. (Groton School)
Masler Nora Nora Masler Rower 7 Sr. Santa Monica, Calif. (Santa Monica High School)
McDermott Jessica Jessica McDermott Rower 1 Fr.
McKenzie Addie Addie McKenzie Rower 3 So. Philadelphia, Pa. (Germantown Friends School)
Milway Mary Kate Mary Kate Milway Rower 3 So. Wellesley, Mass. (Wellesley HS)
Palmer Sophie Sophie Palmer Rower 3 So. Milton, Mass. (Milton Academy)
Phillips Katharine Katharine Phillips Rower 1 Fr.
Reynolds Abigail Abigail Reynolds Rower 1 Fr. Chester, Cheshire, England (Shrewsbury School)
Ryan Grace Grace Ryan Rower 7 Sr. North Attleborough, Mass. (Lincoln School)
Scott Audrey Audrey Scott Cox 5 Jr. Mahtomedi, Minn. (Mahtomedi)
Sexton Lilienne Lilienne Sexton Rower 3 So. Watertown, Mass. (Phillips Exeter)
Shukla Priya Priya Shukla Cox 1 Fr. Dover, Mass. (Winsor School)
St. Onge Isabella Isabella St. Onge Rower 5 Jr. Bernardsville, N.J. (Bernards)
Stankard Alexandra Alexandra Stankard Rower 3 So. Westwood, Mass. (Middlesex School)
Stiefvater Maggie Maggie Stiefvater Rower 5 Jr. Pelham, N.Y. (Pelham Memorial)
Stone Sophia Sophia Stone Rower 7 Sr. Wellesley, Mass. (Wellesley)
Stone Sophie Sophie Stone Rower 1 Fr. Brookline, Mass. (Winsor School)
Thompson Jenna Jenna Thompson Rower 3 So. Pacific Palisades, CA (Harvard-Westlake)
Thomson Rebecca Rebecca Thomson Rower 3 So. Hopkinton, N.H. (St. Paul Acad.)
Williams Jasmine Jasmine Williams Cox 3 So. Brockton, Mass. (St. Mark's)
Dartmouth W Rowing - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach 9 years
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year
 - Assistant Coach 3 years