stop
DartmouthSports.com
  ●  
Official Website of Dartmouth College Varsity Athletics
mutli sport email
Dartmouth Lightweight Rowing - 2016-17 Roster
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (Allen D. Nease High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Harrison, N.Y. (Harrison High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Southampton, N.Y. (Chaminade)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Scottsdale, Ariz. (Desert Mountain High)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wake, Va. (Christ Church School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Reading, Penn. (Wyomissing Area High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Milton, Mass. (Roxbury Latin School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Ransom-Everglades School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: South Yorkshire, United Kingdo
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Hanover, N.H. (Hanover)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif. (Canyon Crest Academy)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Mong Kok, Hong Kong (Tabor Academy )
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Long Branch, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Fordham Prep School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Washington, D.C. (Sidwell Friends High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wynnewood, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Boulder, Colo. (Fairview High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Turlock, Calif. (Modesto High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Zurich, Switzerland (Zurich International School )
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown:
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Laguna Beach, Calif.
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Boiling Spring, S.C.
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Freehold, N.J. (Biotechnology )
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cerritos, Calif. (Whitney High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Providence, R.I. (Wheeler School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Bolles School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Greenwich, Conn. (Brunswick School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gainesville, Fla. (P K Yonge School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Marshfield Hills, MA (Boston College HS)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Davenport, Iowa (Bettendorf)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Weston, Conn. (Weston High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown:
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Oak Brook, Ill. (Cranbrook Kingswood School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (St. Paul’s School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Madison, Wis. (Madison West High School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Waukesha, Wis. (Catholic Memorial High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Arlington, Va. (Gonzaga College High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Dublin, Ohio (Bishop Watterson High School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Alameda, Calif. (St. Joseph- Notre Dame High School)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Burlingame, Calif. (Crystal Springs Upland School)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Thetford Center, Vt. (Thetford Academy)
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Dallas, Tex. (Hockaday)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Marlborough, Mass. (Paul R. Wharton HS)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Trinity School)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Abate Alexander Alexander Abate Rower 7 Sr. Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (Allen D. Nease High School)
Adler Benjamin Benjamin Adler Rower 5 Jr. Harrison, N.Y. (Harrison High School)
Allan Will Will Allan Rower 5 Jr. Southampton, N.Y. (Chaminade)
Auh Jason Jason Auh Rower 7 Sr. Scottsdale, Ariz. (Desert Mountain High)
Banfield Walter Walter Banfield Rower 7 Sr. Wake, Va. (Christ Church School)
Brackbill Ian Ian Brackbill Rower 5 Jr. Reading, Penn. (Wyomissing Area High School)
Brantley Rafael Rafael Brantley Rower 1 Fr. Milton, Mass. (Roxbury Latin School)
Carles Alain Alain Carles Rower 1 Fr. Miami, Fla. (Ransom-Everglades School)
Cawthorne Henry Henry Cawthorne Rower 3 So. South Yorkshire, United Kingdo
Chow Peter Peter Chow Cox 3 So. Hanover, N.H. (Hanover)
Gao Jeffrey Jeffrey Gao Rower 5 Jr. San Diego, Calif. (Canyon Crest Academy)
Genasci-Smith Wyatt Wyatt Genasci-Smith Rower 3 So. Mong Kok, Hong Kong (Tabor Academy )
Guadagno Michael Michael Guadagno Rower 5 Jr. Long Branch, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Hall Seamus Seamus Hall Rower 1 Fr. New York, N.Y. (Fordham Prep School)
Honnold Evan Evan Honnold Rower 5 Jr. Washington, D.C. (Sidwell Friends High School)
Ix Matthew Matthew Ix Rower 1 Fr. Wynnewood, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Kaufman Will Will Kaufman Rower 1 Fr. Boulder, Colo. (Fairview High School)
Lee Sam Sam Lee Rower 5 Jr. Turlock, Calif. (Modesto High School)
Lindgren Benjamin Benjamin Lindgren Rower 1 Fr. Zurich, Switzerland (Zurich International School )
Lu Jonathan Jonathan Lu Rower 3 So.
Martin John John Martin Rower 3 So. Laguna Beach, Calif.
Martinez Alejandro Alejandro Martinez Rower 1 Fr.
McArtor Grant Grant McArtor Rower 3 So. Boiling Spring, S.C.
O'Leary Connor Connor O'Leary Rower 3 So. Freehold, N.J. (Biotechnology )
Oh Sean Sean Oh Rower 7 Sr. Cerritos, Calif. (Whitney High School)
Penhallurick Chase Chase Penhallurick Rower 1 Fr. Providence, R.I. (Wheeler School)
Perez Daniel Daniel Perez Rower 1 Fr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Bolles School)
Polak Frederick Frederick Polak Rower 3 So. Greenwich, Conn. (Brunswick School)
Powell Robert Robert Powell Rower 1 Fr. Gainesville, Fla. (P K Yonge School)
Robinson Ryan Ryan Robinson Rower 1 Fr. Marshfield Hills, MA (Boston College HS)
Tinsman Chris Chris Tinsman Rower 5 Jr. Davenport, Iowa (Bettendorf)
Tracey Dennis Dennis Tracey Rower 3 So. Weston, Conn. (Weston High School)
Tramonte David David Tramonte Rower 5 Jr.
Van Voorhis Robert Robert Van Voorhis Rower 5 Jr. Oak Brook, Ill. (Cranbrook Kingswood School)
Weatherley-White Cortland Cortland Weatherley-White Rower 7 Sr. New York, N.Y. (St. Paul’s School)
Weng Joel Joel Weng Rower 7 Sr. Madison, Wis. (Madison West High School)
Wetzel Evan Evan Wetzel Rower 3 So. Waukesha, Wis. (Catholic Memorial High School)
White David David White Rower 7 Sr. Arlington, Va. (Gonzaga College High School)
Widerschein Mark Mark Widerschein Rower 7 Sr. Dublin, Ohio (Bishop Watterson High School)
Witherspoon John John Witherspoon Rower 3 So. Alameda, Calif. (St. Joseph- Notre Dame High School)
Biddle Kelsey Kelsey Biddle Cox 7 Sr. Burlingame, Calif. (Crystal Springs Upland School)
Hoffman Eliza Eliza Hoffman Cox 7 Sr. Thetford Center, Vt. (Thetford Academy)
Michel Elizabeth Elizabeth Michel Cox 3 So. Dallas, Tex. (Hockaday)
Outen Kiana Kiana Outen Cox 5 Jr. Marlborough, Mass. (Paul R. Wharton HS)
Oydanich Nikol Nikol Oydanich Cox 7 Sr. New York, N.Y. (Trinity School)
Vannett Alexis Alexis Vannett Cox 1 Fr.
Dartmouth Lightweight Rowing - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Coach 4 years
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year