stop
DartmouthSports.com
  ●  
Official Website of Dartmouth College Varsity Athletics

DartmouthSports.com

multi sport mm
Volleyball mm
Dartmouth Skiing - 2017-18 Roster
Men
Walker Bean
Walker Bean
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Montpelier, Vt
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Paul, Minn.
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Avon, Colo.
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Park City, Utah (Winter Sports School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Simsbury, Conn. (Simsbury HS)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Melo Park, Calif. (Sugar Bowl Ski Academy)
Peter Fucigna
Peter Fucigna
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hopkinton, Mass. (Hopkinton High School)
Adam Glueck
Adam Glueck
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hanover, N.H. (Ford Sayre)
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Saxtons River, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Kamran Husain
Kamran Husain
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Jan Ketterson
Jan Ketterson
Position: Nordic
Year: 5Sr.
Hometown: Bloomington, Minn. (Thomas Jefferson)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Vail, Colo.
Tyler Lee
Tyler Lee
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Concord, Mass. (Cambridge Sports Union)
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Weston, Mass. (Weston High School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Topsfield, Mass. (Green Mountain Valley School)
Prescott McLaughlin
Prescott McLaughlin
Position: Alpine
Year: 5Sr.
Hometown: Millbrook, N.Y. (Stratton Mountain School )
Keene Morawitz
Keene Morawitz
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ketchum, Idaho (Sun Valley Ski Foundation)
Fedor Myagkov
Fedor Myagkov
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Springfield, Ore.
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Geneva, Switzerland (Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Albans, Vt. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Denver, Colo.
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Marion, Mass. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Kalle Wagner
Kalle Wagner
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fresno, Calif.
Position: Alpine
Year: 5Sr.
Hometown: Warren, Vt. (Green Mountain Valley School)
Women
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (West Anchorage)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Belmont, Mass. (Belmont High School)
Meg Currie
Meg Currie
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario (Vaugh Road Academy)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario (Vaughan Road Academy)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec (Green Mountain Valley School)
Maddie Donovan
Maddie Donovan
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Edwards, Colo. (Vail Mountain School)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Winthrop, Wash. (Liberty Bell High)
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (Robert Service HS)
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bend, Ore. (Summit High School)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Boulder, Colo. (Boulder HS)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Big Bear Lake, Calif. (USST Team)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta (Strathcona High School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ottawa, Ontario (Elizabeth Wynwood Secondary)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Edwards, Colo. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Mikaela O'Brien
Mikaela O'Brien
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec (Green Mountain Valley School)
Katharine Ogden
Katharine Ogden
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Landgrove, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Berkeley, Calif. (Berkeley HS)
Allegra Scarpa
Allegra Scarpa
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Udine, Italy (International School of Trieste)
Sofia Shomento
Sofia Shomento
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bozeman, Mont. (Bozeman High School)
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Weston, Mass.
Claire Thomas
Claire Thomas
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Salt Lake City, Utah (East)
Hannah Utter
Hannah Utter
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Waitsfield, Vt.
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: East Burke, Vt. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Bean Walker Walker Bean XC 1 Fr. Montpelier, Vt
Brown Luke Luke Brown XC 7 Sr. St. Paul, Minn.
DeLine Callan Callan DeLine XC 7 Sr. Avon, Colo.
Domonoske David David Domonoske ALP 3 So. Park City, Utah (Winter Sports School)
Ferri James James Ferri ALP 5 Jr. Simsbury, Conn. (Simsbury HS)
Francis Brian Brian Francis ALP 7 Sr. Melo Park, Calif. (Sugar Bowl Ski Academy)
Fucigna Peter Peter Fucigna ALP 1 Fr. Hopkinton, Mass. (Hopkinton High School)
Glueck Adam Adam Glueck XC 1 Fr. Hanover, N.H. (Ford Sayre)
Gordon Koby Koby Gordon XC 5 Jr. Saxtons River, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Husain Kamran Kamran Husain XC 1 Fr.
Ketterson Jan Jan Ketterson XC 11 5Sr. Bloomington, Minn. (Thomas Jefferson)
Kirwood Clayton Clayton Kirwood ALP 3 So. Vail, Colo.
Lee Tyler Tyler Lee XC 1 Fr. Concord, Mass. (Cambridge Sports Union)
McEwen Gavin Gavin McEwen XC 5 Jr. Weston, Mass. (Weston High School)
McLaughlin Brian Brian McLaughlin ALP 7 Sr. Topsfield, Mass. (Green Mountain Valley School)
McLaughlin Prescott Prescott McLaughlin ALP 11 5Sr. Millbrook, N.Y. (Stratton Mountain School )
Morawitz Keene Keene Morawitz XC 1 Fr. Ketchum, Idaho (Sun Valley Ski Foundation)
Myagkov Fedor Fedor Myagkov ALP 1 Fr. Springfield, Ore.
Nef Tanguy Tanguy Nef ALP 3 So. Geneva, Switzerland (Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus)
Sullivan Aleck Aleck Sullivan ALP 5 Jr. St. Albans, Vt. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Takagi-Atilano Paolo Paolo Takagi-Atilano XC 5 Jr. Denver, Colo.
Tomlinson Henry Henry Tomlinson ALP 3 So. Marion, Mass. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Wagner Kalle Kalle Wagner ALP 1 Fr. Fresno, Calif.
Woolson Thomas Thomas Woolson ALP 11 5Sr. Warren, Vt. (Green Mountain Valley School)
Women
Blanchet Lydia Lydia Blanchet XC 5 Jr. Anchorage, Alaska (West Anchorage)
Brams Leah Leah Brams XC 3 So. Belmont, Mass. (Belmont High School)
Currie Meg Meg Currie ALP 7 Sr. Toronto, Ontario (Vaugh Road Academy)
Currie Stephanie Stephanie Currie ALP 3 So. Toronto, Ontario (Vaughan Road Academy)
Dlouhy Alexa Alexa Dlouhy ALP 5 Jr. Montreal, Quebec (Green Mountain Valley School)
Donovan Maddie Maddie Donovan XC 1 Fr. Edwards, Colo. (Vail Mountain School)
Drach Abby Abby Drach XC 3 So. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Hall Ella Ella Hall XC 3 So. Winthrop, Wash. (Liberty Bell High)
Hunt-Smith Taryn Taryn Hunt-Smith XC 5 Jr. Anchorage, Alaska (Robert Service HS)
Hyde Emily Emily Hyde XC 5 Jr. Bend, Ore. (Summit High School)
Jortberg Lauren Lauren Jortberg XC 3 So. Boulder, Colo. (Boulder HS)
Lebby Stephanie Stephanie Lebby ALP 3 So. Big Bear Lake, Calif. (USST Team)
Melinchuk Hannah Hannah Melinchuk ALP 5 Jr. Edmonton, Alberta (Strathcona High School)
Moore Kelly Kelly Moore ALP 7 Sr. Ottawa, Ontario (Elizabeth Wynwood Secondary)
O'Brien Audrey Audrey O'Brien ALP 5 Jr. Edwards, Colo. (Burke Mountain Academy)
O'Brien Mikaela Mikaela O'Brien ALP 1 Fr. Montreal, Quebec (Green Mountain Valley School)
Ogden Katharine Katharine Ogden XC 1 Fr. Landgrove, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Peterson Foreste Foreste Peterson ALP 7 Sr. Berkeley, Calif. (Berkeley HS)
Scarpa Allegra Allegra Scarpa ALP 1 Fr. Udine, Italy (International School of Trieste)
Shomento Sofia Sofia Shomento XC 1 Fr. Bozeman, Mont. (Bozeman High School)
Snow Zoe Zoe Snow XC 7 Sr. Weston, Mass.
Thomas Claire Claire Thomas ALP 1 Fr. Salt Lake City, Utah (East)
Utter Hannah Hannah Utter ALP 1 Fr. Waitsfield, Vt.
Wilson Moriah Moriah Wilson ALP 5 Jr. East Burke, Vt. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Dartmouth Skiing - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Director of Skiing/Head Coach of Women's Nordic Skiing 28 years
 - Head Coach of Men's Alpine Skiing 28 years
 - Anny Jenny Head Coach of Women's Alpine Skiing 2 years
 - Head Coach of Men's Nordic Skiing 1 year