stop
DartmouthSports.com
  ●  
Official Website of Dartmouth College Varsity Athletics

DartmouthSports.com

Dartmouth Lightweight Rowing - 2017-18 Roster
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Harrison, N.Y. (Harrison High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Southampton, N.Y. (Chaminade)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mamaroneck, N.Y. (Rye Neck)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Reading, Penn. (Wyomissing Area High School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Milton, Mass. (Roxbury Latin School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Ransom-Everglades School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: South Yorkshire, United Kingdo (Shiplake College)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hanover, N.H. (Hanover)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hillsborough, Calif. (Kent School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Princeton, N.J. (Lawrenceville School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Diego, Calif. (Canyon Crest Academy)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mong Kok, Hong Kong (Tabor Academy )
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Long Branch, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Fordham Prep School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Washington, D.C. (Sidwell Friends High School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Berwyn, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Boulder, Colo. (Fairview High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Turlock, Calif. (Modesto High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Merion Station, Pa. (The Haverford School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Zurich, Switzerland (Zurich International School )
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Coral Springs, Fla.
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Laguna Beach, Calif. (St. Margaret's Episcopal School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Coral Gables, Fla.
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Boiling Spring, S.C. (McCallie School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Freehold, N.J. (Biotechnology )
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mill Valley, Calif. (Tamalpais)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Providence, R.I. (Wheeler School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Bolles School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Greenwich, Conn. (Brunswick School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Gainesville, Fla. (P K Yonge School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Milton, Mass. (Noble and Greenough School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Davenport, Iowa (Bettendorf)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Weston, Conn. (Weston High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Peabody, Mass. (Peabody Veterans Memorial High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Oak Brook, Ill. (Cranbrook Kingswood School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Downingtown, Pa. (Malvern Prep)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Waukesha, Wis. (Catholic Memorial High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Alameda, Calif. (St. Joseph- Notre Dame High School)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Dallas, Tex. (Hockaday)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Marlborough, Mass. (Paul R. Wharton HS)
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown:
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Adler Benjamin Benjamin Adler Rower 7 Sr. Harrison, N.Y. (Harrison High School)
Allan Will Will Allan Rower 7 Sr. Southampton, N.Y. (Chaminade)
Alter Robert Robert Alter Rower 1 Fr. Mamaroneck, N.Y. (Rye Neck)
Brackbill Ian Ian Brackbill Rower 7 Sr. Reading, Penn. (Wyomissing Area High School)
Brantley Rafael Rafael Brantley Rower 3 So. Milton, Mass. (Roxbury Latin School)
Carles Alain Alain Carles Rower 3 So. Miami, Fla. (Ransom-Everglades School)
Cawthorne Henry Henry Cawthorne Rower 5 Jr. South Yorkshire, United Kingdo (Shiplake College)
Chow Peter Peter Chow Cox 5 Jr. Hanover, N.H. (Hanover)
Duan Christopher Christopher Duan Rower 1 Fr. Hillsborough, Calif. (Kent School)
Friedman Theodore Theodore Friedman Rower 1 Fr. Princeton, N.J. (Lawrenceville School)
Gao Jeffrey Jeffrey Gao Rower 7 Sr. San Diego, Calif. (Canyon Crest Academy)
Genasci-Smith Wyatt Wyatt Genasci-Smith Rower 5 Jr. Mong Kok, Hong Kong (Tabor Academy )
Guadagno Michael Michael Guadagno Rower 7 Sr. Long Branch, N.J. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Hall Seamus Seamus Hall Rower 3 So. New York, N.Y. (Fordham Prep School)
Honnold Evan Evan Honnold Rower 7 Sr. Washington, D.C. (Sidwell Friends High School)
Ix Matthew Matthew Ix Rower 3 So. Berwyn, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Kaufman Will Will Kaufman Rower 3 So. Boulder, Colo. (Fairview High School)
Lee Sam Sam Lee Rower 7 Sr. Turlock, Calif. (Modesto High School)
Li Jeffrey Jeffrey Li Rower 1 Fr. Merion Station, Pa. (The Haverford School)
Lindgren Benjamin Benjamin Lindgren Rower 3 So. Zurich, Switzerland (Zurich International School )
Lu Jonathan Jonathan Lu Rower 5 Jr. Coral Springs, Fla.
Martin John John Martin Rower 5 Jr. Laguna Beach, Calif. (St. Margaret's Episcopal School)
Martinez Alejandro Alejandro Martinez Rower 3 So. Coral Gables, Fla.
McArtor Grant Grant McArtor Rower 5 Jr. Boiling Spring, S.C. (McCallie School)
O'Leary Connor Connor O'Leary Rower 5 Jr. Freehold, N.J. (Biotechnology )
Passot JP JP Passot Rower 1 Fr. Mill Valley, Calif. (Tamalpais)
Penhallurick Chase Chase Penhallurick Rower 3 So. Providence, R.I. (Wheeler School)
Perez Daniel Daniel Perez Rower 3 So. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Bolles School)
Polak Frederick Frederick Polak Rower 5 Jr. Greenwich, Conn. (Brunswick School)
Powell Robert Robert Powell Rower 3 So. Gainesville, Fla. (P K Yonge School)
Sheerin Iain Iain Sheerin Rower 1 Fr. Milton, Mass. (Noble and Greenough School)
Tinsman Chris Chris Tinsman Rower 7 Sr. Davenport, Iowa (Bettendorf)
Tracey Dennis Dennis Tracey Rower 5 Jr. Weston, Conn. (Weston High School)
Tramonte David David Tramonte Rower 7 Sr. Peabody, Mass. (Peabody Veterans Memorial High School)
Van Voorhis Robert Robert Van Voorhis Rower 7 Sr. Oak Brook, Ill. (Cranbrook Kingswood School)
Ward Sean Sean Ward Rower 1 Fr. Downingtown, Pa. (Malvern Prep)
Wetzel Evan Evan Wetzel Rower 5 Jr. Waukesha, Wis. (Catholic Memorial High School)
Witherspoon John John Witherspoon Rower 5 Jr. Alameda, Calif. (St. Joseph- Notre Dame High School)
Michel Elizabeth Elizabeth Michel Cox 5 Jr. Dallas, Tex. (Hockaday)
Outen Kiana Kiana Outen Cox 7 Sr. Marlborough, Mass. (Paul R. Wharton HS)
Vannett Alexis Alexis Vannett Cox 3 So.
Dartmouth Lightweight Rowing - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach 5 years
 - Assistant Coach 1 year