stop
DartmouthSports.com
  ●  
Official Website of Dartmouth College Varsity Athletics

DartmouthSports.com

Dartmouth Skiing - 2018-19 Roster
Men
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Montpelier, Vt. (Green Mountain Valley School)
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Avon, Colo. (Vail Ski and Snowboard Academy)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Park City, Utah (Winter Sports School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Simsbury, Conn. (Simsbury HS)
Position: Alpine
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Menlo Park, Calif. (Sugar Bowl Ski Academy)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Hopkinton, Mass. (Hopkinton High School)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Hanover, N.H. (Ford Sayre)
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Saxtons River, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Fort Kent, Maine (Stratton Mountain School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Vail, Colo. (Vail Mountain School)
James Krupka
James Krupka
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown:
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Concord, Mass. (Cambridge Sports Union)
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Weston, Mass. (Weston High School)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Ketchum, Idaho (Sun Valley Ski Foundation)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Springfield, Ore. (Laurel Springs)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Geneva, Switzerland (Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Albans, Vt. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Denver, Colo.
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Fresno, Calif. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Kipling Weisel
Kipling Weisel
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown:
Women
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (West Anchorage)
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Belmont, Mass. (Belmont High School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario (Vaughan Road Academy)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec (Green Mountain Valley School)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Edwards, Colo. (Vail Mountain School)
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Winthrop, Wash. (Liberty Bell High)
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (Robert Service HS)
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bend, Ore. (Summit High School)
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Boulder, Colo. (Boulder HS)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Big Bear Lake, Calif. (USST Team)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta (Strathcona High School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Edwards, Colo. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec (Green Mountain Valley School)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Landgrove, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Bozeman, Mont. (Bozeman High School)
Position: Nordic
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Weston, Mass. (Weston Public)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Salt Lake City, Utah (East)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Waitsfield, Vt. (Green Mountain Valley School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: East Burke, Vt. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Bean Walker Walker Bean XC 3 So. Montpelier, Vt. (Green Mountain Valley School)
DeLine Callan Callan DeLine XC 7 Sr. Avon, Colo. (Vail Ski and Snowboard Academy)
Domonoske David David Domonoske ALP 5 Jr. Park City, Utah (Winter Sports School)
Ferri James James Ferri ALP 7 Sr. Simsbury, Conn. (Simsbury HS)
Francis Brian Brian Francis ALP 9 Gr. Menlo Park, Calif. (Sugar Bowl Ski Academy)
Fucigna Peter Peter Fucigna ALP 3 So. Hopkinton, Mass. (Hopkinton High School)
Glueck Adam Adam Glueck XC 3 So. Hanover, N.H. (Ford Sayre)
Gordon Koby Koby Gordon XC 7 Sr. Saxtons River, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Husain Kamran Kamran Husain XC 3 So. Fort Kent, Maine (Stratton Mountain School)
Kirwood Clay Clay Kirwood ALP 5 Jr. Vail, Colo. (Vail Mountain School)
Krupka James James Krupka ALP 3 So.
Lee Tyler Tyler Lee XC 3 So. Concord, Mass. (Cambridge Sports Union)
McEwen Gavin Gavin McEwen XC 7 Sr. Weston, Mass. (Weston High School)
Morawitz Keene Keene Morawitz XC 3 So. Ketchum, Idaho (Sun Valley Ski Foundation)
Myagkov Fedor Fedor Myagkov ALP 3 So. Springfield, Ore. (Laurel Springs)
Nef Tanguy Tanguy Nef ALP 5 Jr. Geneva, Switzerland (Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus)
Sullivan Aleck Aleck Sullivan ALP 7 Sr. St. Albans, Vt. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Takagi-Atilano Paolo Paolo Takagi-Atilano XC 7 Sr. Denver, Colo.
Wagner Kalle Kalle Wagner ALP 3 So. Fresno, Calif. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Weisel Kipling Kipling Weisel ALP 5 Jr.
Women
Blanchet Lydia Lydia Blanchet XC 7 Sr. Anchorage, Alaska (West Anchorage)
Brams Leah Leah Brams XC 5 Jr. Belmont, Mass. (Belmont High School)
Currie Stephanie Stephanie Currie ALP 5 Jr. Toronto, Ontario (Vaughan Road Academy)
Dlouhy Alexa Alexa Dlouhy ALP 7 Sr. Montreal, Quebec (Green Mountain Valley School)
Donovan Maddie Maddie Donovan XC 3 So. Edwards, Colo. (Vail Mountain School)
Drach Abby Abby Drach XC 5 Jr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Hall Ella Ella Hall XC 5 Jr. Winthrop, Wash. (Liberty Bell High)
Hunt-Smith Taryn Taryn Hunt-Smith XC 7 Sr. Anchorage, Alaska (Robert Service HS)
Hyde Emily Emily Hyde XC 7 Sr. Bend, Ore. (Summit High School)
Jortberg Lauren Lauren Jortberg XC 5 Jr. Boulder, Colo. (Boulder HS)
Lebby Stephanie Stephanie Lebby ALP 5 Jr. Big Bear Lake, Calif. (USST Team)
Melinchuk Hannah Hannah Melinchuk ALP 7 Sr. Edmonton, Alberta (Strathcona High School)
O'Brien Audrey Audrey O'Brien ALP 7 Sr. Edwards, Colo. (Burke Mountain Academy)
O'Brien Mikaela Mikaela O'Brien ALP 3 So. Montreal, Quebec (Green Mountain Valley School)
Ogden Katharine Katharine Ogden XC 3 So. Landgrove, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Shomento Sofia Sofia Shomento XC 3 So. Bozeman, Mont. (Bozeman High School)
Snow Zoe Zoe Snow XC 9 Gr. Weston, Mass. (Weston Public)
Thomas Claire Claire Thomas ALP 3 So. Salt Lake City, Utah (East)
Utter Hannah Hannah Utter ALP 3 So. Waitsfield, Vt. (Green Mountain Valley School)
Wilson Moriah Moriah Wilson ALP 7 Sr. East Burke, Vt. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Dartmouth Skiing - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Director of Skiing/Head Coach of Women's Nordic Skiing 29 years
 - Head Coach of Men's Alpine Skiing 29 years
 - Anny Jenny Head Coach of Women's Alpine Skiing 3 years
 - Head Coach of Men's Nordic Skiing 2 years