stop
DartmouthSports.com
  ●  
Official Website of Dartmouth College Varsity Athletics

DartmouthSports.com

multi sport mm
Volleyball mm
Dartmouth Heavyweight Rowing - 2017-18 Roster
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Helsingborg, Sweden (Procivitas Privata Gymnasium)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Saxtons River, Vt. (Vermont Academy)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Salisbury School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bradford, Mass. (Central Catholic)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Westport, Conn. (Staples)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Newton Highlands, Mass. (Newton South)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Shrewsbury, Mass. (St. John's )
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Darien, Conn. (Brunswick School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Greenwich, Conn. (Greenwich High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Malvern, Pa. (Malvern Preparatory School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Arlington Heights, Ill. (Rolling Meadows)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Kent School)
Paul Gralla
Paul Gralla
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Joseph Hajjar
Joseph Hajjar
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Niantic, Conn. (East Lyme High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Belmont, Mass. (Belmont)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Dallas, Texas (St. Mark's School of Texas)
Liam Keane
Liam Keane
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Clayton Kiyonaga
Clayton Kiyonaga
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Concord, Mass. (Middlesex School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Mo. (Whitfield School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Larkspur, Calif. (Redwood)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Westwood, Mass. (Boston College High)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: London, United Kingdom (St. Edward's, Oxford)
Matus Petrovsky
Matus Petrovsky
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Andover, Mass. (Phillips Andover)
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Los Angeles, Calif. (Santa Monica)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Amherst, Mass. (Deerfield)
Will Sanford
Will Sanford
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Detroit, Mich. (Detroit Country Day School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Phillips Academy)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Media, Pa. (Haverford School)
Harrison Taylor
Harrison Taylor
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Portsmith, NH (St. John's Prep)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Atherton, Calif. (Menlo School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Grosvendorale, Conn. (Pomfret School)
Elizabeth Vigil Whiting
Elizabeth Vigil Whiting
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (Northside College Prep)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Ridgefield, Conn. (Greens Farms Academy )
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Marietta, Ga. (Walker School)
Chris Wright
Chris Wright
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Glencoe, Ill. (New Trier)
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Sonoma, Calif. (Marin Academy)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Singapore, Singapore (United World College)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Arvidsson Gustav Gustav Arvidsson Rower 1 Fr. Helsingborg, Sweden (Procivitas Privata Gymnasium)
Atkins George George Atkins Rower 5 Jr. Saxtons River, Vt. (Vermont Academy)
Berkowitz William William Berkowitz Rower 3 So. New York, N.Y. (Salisbury School)
Bronson Morgan Morgan Bronson Rower 7 Sr. Bradford, Mass. (Central Catholic)
Bub Oliver Oliver Bub Rower 3 So. Westport, Conn. (Staples)
Caltavuturo Brendan Brendan Caltavuturo Rower 3 So. Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood)
Carleo Joseph Joseph Carleo Rower 3 So. Newton Highlands, Mass. (Newton South)
Davidson Liam Liam Davidson Rower 3 So. Shrewsbury, Mass. (St. John's )
Duggan Jack Jack Duggan Rower 5 Jr. Darien, Conn. (Brunswick School)
Dwinell Evan Evan Dwinell Rower 1 Fr. Greenwich, Conn. (Greenwich High School)
Edmundsen Caleb Caleb Edmundsen Rower 1 Fr.
Frey Christian Christian Frey Rower 7 Sr. Malvern, Pa. (Malvern Preparatory School)
Glasgow Trevor Trevor Glasgow Rower 3 So. Arlington Heights, Ill. (Rolling Meadows)
Gordon Weston Weston Gordon Rower 3 So. New York, N.Y. (Kent School)
Gralla Paul Paul Gralla Rower 1 Fr.
Hajjar Joseph Joseph Hajjar Rower 1 Fr.
He Kevin Kevin He Cox 5 Jr. Niantic, Conn. (East Lyme High School)
Heye Austin Austin Heye Rower 7 Sr. Belmont, Mass. (Belmont)
Hudspeth Luke Luke Hudspeth Rower 5 Jr. Dallas, Texas (St. Mark's School of Texas)
Keane Liam Liam Keane Rower 1 Fr.
Kiyonaga Clayton Clayton Kiyonaga Rower 1 Fr.
Kramer Dan Dan Kramer Rower 1 Fr. Concord, Mass. (Middlesex School)
Lebens Charlie Charlie Lebens Rower 7 Sr. Chesterfield, Mo. (Whitfield School)
Levinson Mark Mark Levinson Rower 3 So. Larkspur, Calif. (Redwood)
Marx Ian Ian Marx Rower 5 Jr. Westwood, Mass. (Boston College High)
Mitchell Albert Albert Mitchell Rower 5 Jr. London, United Kingdom (St. Edward's, Oxford)
Petrovsky Matus Matus Petrovsky Rower 1 Fr.
Rauh Jake Jake Rauh Cox 7 Sr. Andover, Mass. (Phillips Andover)
Salumbides Avery Avery Salumbides Cox 3 So. Los Angeles, Calif. (Santa Monica)
Sanford Henry Henry Sanford Rower 5 Jr. Amherst, Mass. (Deerfield)
Sanford Will Will Sanford Rower 1 Fr.
Scott Jon Jon Scott Rower 5 Jr. Detroit, Mich. (Detroit Country Day School)
Sevastopoulo Marc Marc Sevastopoulo Rower 5 Jr. New York, N.Y. (Phillips Academy)
Siegal Jordan Jordan Siegal Rower 5 Jr. Media, Pa. (Haverford School)
Taylor Harrison Harrison Taylor Rower 1 Fr. Portsmith, NH (St. John's Prep)
Tevis Mitchell Mitchell Tevis Rower 7 Sr. Atherton, Calif. (Menlo School)
Van Dyke Noah Noah Van Dyke Rower 7 Sr. North Grosvendorale, Conn. (Pomfret School)
Vigil Whiting Elizabeth Elizabeth Vigil Whiting Cox 1 Fr.
White Sean Sean White Rower 5 Jr. Chicago, Ill. (Northside College Prep)
Wisdom Ben Ben Wisdom Rower 3 So. Ridgefield, Conn. (Greens Farms Academy )
Wright Andrew Andrew Wright Rower 5 Jr. Marietta, Ga. (Walker School)
Wright Chris Chris Wright Rower 1 Fr.
Alter Emma Emma Alter Cox 3 So. Glencoe, Ill. (New Trier)
Cooper Emma Emma Cooper Cox 3 So. Sonoma, Calif. (Marin Academy)
Park Annika Annika Park Cox 7 Sr. Singapore, Singapore (United World College)
Dartmouth Heavyweight Rowing - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Betsy and Mark Gates 1959 Head Coach of Men's Heavyweight Crew 3 years
 - Associate Head Coach 3 years
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year