stop
DartmouthSports.com
  ●  
Official Website of Dartmouth College Varsity Athletics

DartmouthSports.com

Dartmouth W Rowing - 2018-19 Roster
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown:
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Tiburon, Calif. (Saint Ignatius College Prep)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Natick, Mass. (Noble and Greenough School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: New Canaan, Conn. (New Canaan)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Andover, Mass. (Phillips Academy)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Camden, Maine (Camden Hills Regional)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Slingerlands, N.Y. (Bethelem Central)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: New Rochelle, N.Y. (Ursuline School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Vashon, Wash. (Tacoma Science and Math Institute)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Harvard, Mass. (The Bromfield School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Bedford, N.Y. (Deerfield Academy)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (The Hotchkiss School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario (Bishop Strachan School)
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Norwich, Vt. (Phillips Academy)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Manchester, Mass. (Phillips Andover)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. (Cold Spring Harbor)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Santa Barbara, Calif. (Taft School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario (Branksome Hall School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bronxville, N.Y. (Bronxville)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bainbridge Island, Wash. (Bainbridge)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Ross, Calif. (Saint Ignatius College Prep)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Groton, Mass. (Groton School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Germantown Friends School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown:
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Watertown, Mass. (Phillips Exeter)
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
Hometown: Dover, Mass. (Winsor School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bernardsville, N.J. (Bernards)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Pelham, N.Y. (Pelham Memorial)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Brookline, Mass. (Winsor School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pacific Palisades, CA (Harvard-Westlake)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hopkinton, N.H. (St. Paul Acad.)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown:
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Brockton, Mass. (St. Mark's)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Baxter Emilie Emilie Baxter Rower 3 So.
Baylis McKenzie McKenzie Baylis Rower 3 So. Tiburon, Calif. (Saint Ignatius College Prep)
Blackburn Anne Anne Blackburn Rower 5 Jr. Natick, Mass. (Noble and Greenough School)
Campbell Claire Claire Campbell Rower 3 So. New Canaan, Conn. (New Canaan)
Cavanaugh Cara Cara Cavanaugh Rower 7 Sr. North Andover, Mass. (Phillips Academy)
Chamberlin Abigail Abigail Chamberlin Rower 3 So. Camden, Maine (Camden Hills Regional)
Conway Rebecca Rebecca Conway Rower 7 Sr. Slingerlands, N.Y. (Bethelem Central)
Corwen Meghan Meghan Corwen Rower 3 So. New Rochelle, N.Y. (Ursuline School)
Enzian Rhea Rhea Enzian Rower 3 So. Vashon, Wash. (Tacoma Science and Math Institute)
Erdos Katie Katie Erdos Cox 5 Jr. Harvard, Mass. (The Bromfield School)
Fauver Lily Lily Fauver Rower 3 So. Bedford, N.Y. (Deerfield Academy)
Frater Hannah Hannah Frater Rower 3 So. New York, N.Y. (The Hotchkiss School)
Gaffney Ciara Ciara Gaffney Rower 7 Sr. Toronto, Ontario (Bishop Strachan School)
Hannam Grace Grace Hannam Cox 3 So. Norwich, Vt. (Phillips Academy)
Hawley Samantha Samantha Hawley Rower 5 Jr. Manchester, Mass. (Phillips Andover)
Hubner Mikayla Mikayla Hubner Rower 3 So. Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. (Cold Spring Harbor)
Kamhi Sophie Sophie Kamhi Rower 3 So. Santa Barbara, Calif. (Taft School)
Kent Alexandra Alexandra Kent Rower 3 So. Toronto, Ontario (Branksome Hall School)
Knight Natalie Natalie Knight Rower 7 Sr. Bronxville, N.Y. (Bronxville)
Komok Justeen Justeen Komok Rower 7 Sr. Bainbridge Island, Wash. (Bainbridge)
Kostanecki Sophie Sophie Kostanecki Rower 3 So. Ross, Calif. (Saint Ignatius College Prep)
Lynch Verity Verity Lynch Rower 3 So. Groton, Mass. (Groton School)
McKenzie Addie Addie McKenzie Rower 5 Jr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Germantown Friends School)
Phillips Katharine Katharine Phillips Rower 3 So.
Sexton Lilienne Lilienne Sexton Rower 5 Jr. Watertown, Mass. (Phillips Exeter)
Shukla Priya Priya Shukla Cox 3 So. Dover, Mass. (Winsor School)
St. Onge Isabella Isabella St. Onge Rower 7 Sr. Bernardsville, N.J. (Bernards)
Stiefvater Maggie Maggie Stiefvater Rower 7 Sr. Pelham, N.Y. (Pelham Memorial)
Stone Sophie Sophie Stone Rower 3 So. Brookline, Mass. (Winsor School)
Thompson Jenna Jenna Thompson Rower 5 Jr. Pacific Palisades, CA (Harvard-Westlake)
Thomson Rebecca Rebecca Thomson Rower 5 Jr. Hopkinton, N.H. (St. Paul Acad.)
Whiting Elizabeth Elizabeth Whiting Rower 3 So.
Williams Jasmine Jasmine Williams Cox 5 Jr. Brockton, Mass. (St. Mark's)
Dartmouth W Rowing - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach 10 years
 - Assistant Coach 1 year
 - Assistant Coach 4 years