stop
DartmouthSports.com
  ●  
Official Website of Dartmouth College Varsity Athletics

DartmouthSports.com

Dartmouth Lightweight Rowing - 2018-19 Roster
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Milton, Mass. (Roxbury Latin School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Ransom-Everglades School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: South Yorkshire, United Kingdo (Shiplake College)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hanover, N.H. (Hanover)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Hillsborough, Calif. (Kent School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Princeton, N.J. (Lawrenceville School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Lancaster, Pa. (J.P. McCaskey)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mong Kok, Hong Kong (Tabor Academy )
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Berwyn, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Boulder, Colo. (Fairview High School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Merion Station, Pa. (The Haverford School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Zurich, Switzerland (Zurich International School )
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Laguna Beach, Calif. (St. Margaret's Episcopal School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Freehold, N.J. (Biotechnology )
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Mill Valley, Calif. (Tamalpais)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Providence, R.I. (Wheeler School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Bolles School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Greenwich, Conn. (Brunswick School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Milton, Mass. (Noble and Greenough School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Glen Allen, Va. (Maggie L. Walker)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Downingtown, Pa. (Malvern Prep)
Matthew Womble
Matthew Womble
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown:
Kyle Ziemer
Kyle Ziemer
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown:
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Dallas, Tex. (Hockaday)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown:
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Brantley Rafael Rafael Brantley Rower 5 Jr. Milton, Mass. (Roxbury Latin School)
Carles Alain Alain Carles Rower 5 Jr. Miami, Fla. (Ransom-Everglades School)
Cawthorne Henry Henry Cawthorne Rower 7 Sr. South Yorkshire, United Kingdo (Shiplake College)
Chow Peter Peter Chow Cox 7 Sr. Hanover, N.H. (Hanover)
Duan Christopher Christopher Duan Rower 3 So. Hillsborough, Calif. (Kent School)
Friedman Theodore Theodore Friedman Rower 3 So. Princeton, N.J. (Lawrenceville School)
Fulton John John Fulton Rower 3 So. Lancaster, Pa. (J.P. McCaskey)
Genasci-Smith Wyatt Wyatt Genasci-Smith Rower 7 Sr. Mong Kok, Hong Kong (Tabor Academy )
Ix Matthew Matthew Ix Rower 5 Jr. Berwyn, Pa. (St. Joseph's Prep)
Kaufman Will Will Kaufman Rower 5 Jr. Boulder, Colo. (Fairview High School)
Li Jeffrey Jeffrey Li Rower 3 So. Merion Station, Pa. (The Haverford School)
Lindgren Benjamin Benjamin Lindgren Rower 5 Jr. Zurich, Switzerland (Zurich International School )
Martin John John Martin Rower 7 Sr. Laguna Beach, Calif. (St. Margaret's Episcopal School)
O'Leary Connor Connor O'Leary Rower 7 Sr. Freehold, N.J. (Biotechnology )
Passot JP JP Passot Rower 3 So. Mill Valley, Calif. (Tamalpais)
Penhallurick Chase Chase Penhallurick Rower 5 Jr. Providence, R.I. (Wheeler School)
Perez Daniel Daniel Perez Rower 5 Jr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Bolles School)
Polak Frederick Frederick Polak Rower 7 Sr. Greenwich, Conn. (Brunswick School)
Sheerin Iain Iain Sheerin Rower 3 So. Milton, Mass. (Noble and Greenough School)
Tekriwal Harish Harish Tekriwal Rower 3 So. Glen Allen, Va. (Maggie L. Walker)
Ward Sean Sean Ward Rower 3 So. Downingtown, Pa. (Malvern Prep)
Womble Matthew Matthew Womble Rower 3 So.
Ziemer Kyle Kyle Ziemer Rower 3 So.
Michel Elizabeth Elizabeth Michel Cox 7 Sr. Dallas, Tex. (Hockaday)
Vannett Alexis Alexis Vannett Cox 5 Jr.
Dartmouth Lightweight Rowing - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Assistant Coach