stop
DartmouthSports.com
  ●  
Official Website of Dartmouth College Varsity Athletics
Dartmouth Skiing - 2016-17 Roster
Men
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Landgrove, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mammoth Lakes, Calif. (Sugar Bowl Academy)
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Paul, Minn.
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Avon, Colo.
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Park City, Utah (Winter Sports School)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Simsbury, Conn. (Simsbury HS)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Melo Park, Calif. (Sugar Bowl Ski Academy)
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Excelsior, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Saxtons River, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vail, Colo.
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Weston, Mass.
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Topsfield, Mass. (Green Mountain Valley School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Millbrook, N.Y. (Stratton Mountain School )
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Norwich, Vt.
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (Latin School of Chicago)
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Geneva, Switzerland (Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus)
Position: Alpine
Year: 5Sr.
Hometown: Rothesay, New Brunswick (Burke Mountain Academy)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta (Bishop Carvall)
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Jilemnice, Czech Republic (Holderness School)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: St. Albans, Vt. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Denver, Colo.
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Marion, Mass.
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Warren, Vt. (Green Mountain Valley School)
Women
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Centennial, Colo. (Summit HS)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (West Anchorage)
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Belmont, Mass.
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario (Vaughn Road Academy)
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario (Vaughan Road Academy)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec (Green Mountain Valley School)
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bow, N.H. (The Derryfield School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Jamaica, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Winthrop, Wash. (Liberty Bell High)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (Robert Service HS)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Bend, Ore. (Summit High School)
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Boulder, Colo. (Boulder HS)
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kilchberg, Switzerland (Zurich International School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Big Bear Lake, Calif. (USST Team)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ottawa, Ontario (Elizabeth Wynwood Secondary)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Edwards, Colo. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Berkeley, Calif. (Berkeley HS)
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Steamboat Springs, Colo. (Steamboat Springs HS)
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Weston, Mass.
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: East Burke, Vt. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Bigelow Magnus Magnus Bigelow XC 7 Sr. Landgrove, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Brooks Dylan Dylan Brooks ALP 7 Sr. Mammoth Lakes, Calif. (Sugar Bowl Academy)
Brown Luke Luke Brown XC 5 Jr. St. Paul, Minn.
DeLine Callan Callan DeLine XC 5 Jr. Avon, Colo.
Domonoske David David Domonoske ALP 1 Fr. Park City, Utah (Winter Sports School)
Ferri James James Ferri ALP 3 So. Simsbury, Conn. (Simsbury HS)
Francis Brian Brian Francis ALP 5 Jr. Melo Park, Calif. (Sugar Bowl Ski Academy)
Goldberg Zach Zach Goldberg XC 7 Sr. Excelsior, Minn. (Minnetonka HS)
Gordon Koby Koby Gordon XC 3 So. Saxtons River, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Kirwood Clayton Clayton Kirwood ALP 1 Fr. Vail, Colo.
McEwen Gavin Gavin McEwen XC 3 So. Weston, Mass.
McLaughlin Brian Brian McLaughlin ALP 5 Jr. Topsfield, Mass. (Green Mountain Valley School)
McLaughlin Prescott Prescott McLaughlin ALP 7 Sr. Millbrook, N.Y. (Stratton Mountain School )
Merrens Sam Sam Merrens XC 7 Sr. Norwich, Vt.
Nadler Andrew Andrew Nadler XC 7 Sr. Chicago, Ill. (Latin School of Chicago)
Nef Tanguy Tanguy Nef ALP 1 Fr. Geneva, Switzerland (Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus)
Overing Robert Robert Overing ALP 11 5Sr. Rothesay, New Brunswick (Burke Mountain Academy)
Read Kevyn Kevyn Read ALP 5 Jr. Calgary, Alberta (Bishop Carvall)
Stocek Fabian Fabian Stocek XC 7 Sr. Jilemnice, Czech Republic (Holderness School)
Sullivan Aleck Aleck Sullivan ALP 3 So. St. Albans, Vt. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Takagi-Atilano Paulo Paulo Takagi-Atilano XC 3 So. Denver, Colo.
Tomlinson Henry Henry Tomlinson ALP 1 Fr. Marion, Mass.
Woolson Thomas Thomas Woolson ALP 7 Sr. Warren, Vt. (Green Mountain Valley School)
Women
Anderson Nicole Nicole Anderson ALP 7 Sr. Centennial, Colo. (Summit HS)
Blanchet Lydia Lydia Blanchet XC 3 So. Anchorage, Alaska (West Anchorage)
Brams Leah Leah Brams XC 1 Fr. Belmont, Mass.
Currie Meg Meg Currie ALP 7 Sr. Toronto, Ontario (Vaughn Road Academy)
Currie Stephanie Stephanie Currie ALP 1 Fr. Toronto, Ontario (Vaughan Road Academy)
Dlouhy Alexa Alexa Dlouhy ALP 3 So. Montreal, Quebec (Green Mountain Valley School)
Drach Abby Abby Drach XC 1 Fr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Fogel Jessa Jessa Fogel XC 7 Sr. Bow, N.H. (The Derryfield School)
Gibson Libby Libby Gibson ALP 5 Jr. Jamaica, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Hall Ella Ella Hall XC 1 Fr. Winthrop, Wash. (Liberty Bell High)
Hunt-Smith Taryn Taryn Hunt-Smith XC 3 So. Anchorage, Alaska (Robert Service HS)
Hyde Emily Emily Hyde XC 3 So. Bend, Ore. (Summit High School)
Jortberg Lauren Lauren Jortberg XC 1 Fr. Boulder, Colo. (Boulder HS)
Lane Meg Meg Lane XC 7 Sr. Kilchberg, Switzerland (Zurich International School)
Lebby Stephanie Stephanie Lebby ALP 1 Fr. Big Bear Lake, Calif. (USST Team)
Melinchuk Hannah Hannah Melinchuk ALP 3 So. Edmonton, Alberta
Moore Kelly Kelly Moore ALP 5 Jr. Ottawa, Ontario (Elizabeth Wynwood Secondary)
O'Brien Audrey Audrey O'Brien ALP 3 So. Edwards, Colo. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Peterson Foreste Foreste Peterson ALP 5 Jr. Berkeley, Calif. (Berkeley HS)
Piske Cara Cara Piske XC 5 Jr. Steamboat Springs, Colo. (Steamboat Springs HS)
Snow Zoe Zoe Snow XC 5 Jr. Weston, Mass.
Wilson Moriah Moriah Wilson ALP 3 So. East Burke, Vt. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Dartmouth Skiing - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Director of Skiing/Head Coach of Women's Nordic Skiing
 - Head Coach of Men's Alpine Skiing
 - Anny Jenny Head Coach of Women's Alpine Skiing 1 year
 - Head Coach of Men's Nordic Skiing 1st Year
Courtney Temple
 - Alpine Assistant 1st Year
 - Nordic Assistant 2 years