stop
DartmouthSports.com
  ●  
Official Website of Dartmouth College Varsity Athletics
Dartmouth Skiing - 2017-18 Roster
Men
Walker Bean
Walker Bean
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Montpelier, Vt
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Paul, Minn.
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Avon, Colo.
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Park City, Utah (Winter Sports School)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Simsbury, Conn. (Simsbury HS)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Melo Park, Calif. (Sugar Bowl Ski Academy)
Peter Fucigna
Peter Fucigna
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hopkinton, Mass.
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Saxtons River, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Vail, Colo.
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Weston, Mass.
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Topsfield, Mass. (Green Mountain Valley School)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Geneva, Switzerland (Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta (Bishop Carvall)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Albans, Vt. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Denver, Colo.
Canyon Tobin
Canyon Tobin
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Marion, Mass.
Kalle Wagner
Kalle Wagner
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fresno, Calif.
Position: Alpine
Year: 5Sr.
Hometown: Warren, Vt. (Green Mountain Valley School)
Women
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (West Anchorage)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Belmont, Mass.
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario (Vaughan Road Academy)
Ellie Curtis
Ellie Curtis
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Waitsfield, Vt.
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec (Green Mountain Valley School)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Jamaica, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Winthrop, Wash. (Liberty Bell High)
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (Robert Service HS)
Position: Nordic
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bend, Ore. (Summit High School)
Position: Nordic
Year: So.
Hometown: Boulder, Colo. (Boulder HS)
Position: Alpine
Year: So.
Hometown: Big Bear Lake, Calif. (USST Team)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta
Alice Merryweather
Alice Merryweather
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hingham, Mass.
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ottawa, Ontario (Elizabeth Wynwood Secondary)
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Edwards, Colo. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Katharine Ogden
Katharine Ogden
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Landgrove, Vt.
Position: Alpine
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Berkeley, Calif. (Berkeley HS)
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Steamboat Springs, Colo. (Steamboat Springs HS)
Sofia Shomento
Sofia Shomento
Position: Nordic
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bozeman, Mont.
Position: Nordic
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Weston, Mass.
Hannah Utter
Hannah Utter
Position: Alpine
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Waitsfield, Vt.
Position: Alpine
Year: Jr.
Hometown: East Burke, Vt. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Bean Walker Walker Bean XC 1 Fr. Montpelier, Vt
Brown Luke Luke Brown XC 7 Sr. St. Paul, Minn.
DeLine Callan Callan DeLine XC 7 Sr. Avon, Colo.
Domonoske David David Domonoske ALP 3 So. Park City, Utah (Winter Sports School)
Ferri James James Ferri ALP 5 Jr. Simsbury, Conn. (Simsbury HS)
Francis Brian Brian Francis ALP 7 Sr. Melo Park, Calif. (Sugar Bowl Ski Academy)
Fucigna Peter Peter Fucigna ALP 1 Fr. Hopkinton, Mass.
Gordon Koby Koby Gordon XC 5 Jr. Saxtons River, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Kirwood Clayton Clayton Kirwood ALP 3 So. Vail, Colo.
McEwen Gavin Gavin McEwen XC 5 Jr. Weston, Mass.
McLaughlin Brian Brian McLaughlin ALP 7 Sr. Topsfield, Mass. (Green Mountain Valley School)
Nef Tanguy Tanguy Nef ALP 3 So. Geneva, Switzerland (Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus)
Read Kevyn Kevyn Read ALP 7 Sr. Calgary, Alberta (Bishop Carvall)
Sullivan Aleck Aleck Sullivan ALP 5 Jr. St. Albans, Vt. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Takagi-Atilano Paulo Paulo Takagi-Atilano XC 5 Jr. Denver, Colo.
Tobin Canyon Canyon Tobin XC 1 Fr. Anchorage, Alaska
Tomlinson Henry Henry Tomlinson ALP 3 So. Marion, Mass.
Wagner Kalle Kalle Wagner ALP 1 Fr. Fresno, Calif.
Woolson Thomas Thomas Woolson ALP 11 5Sr. Warren, Vt. (Green Mountain Valley School)
Women
Blanchet Lydia Lydia Blanchet XC 5 Jr. Anchorage, Alaska (West Anchorage)
Brams Leah Leah Brams XC 3 So. Belmont, Mass.
Currie Stephanie Stephanie Currie ALP 3 So. Toronto, Ontario (Vaughan Road Academy)
Curtis Ellie Ellie Curtis ALP 1 Fr. Waitsfield, Vt.
Dlouhy Alexa Alexa Dlouhy ALP 5 Jr. Montreal, Quebec (Green Mountain Valley School)
Drach Abby Abby Drach XC 3 So. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Gibson Libby Libby Gibson ALP 7 Sr. Jamaica, Vt. (Stratton Mountain School)
Hall Ella Ella Hall XC 3 So. Winthrop, Wash. (Liberty Bell High)
Hunt-Smith Taryn Taryn Hunt-Smith XC 5 Jr. Anchorage, Alaska (Robert Service HS)
Hyde Emily Emily Hyde XC 5 Jr. Bend, Ore. (Summit High School)
Jortberg Lauren Lauren Jortberg XC 3 So. Boulder, Colo. (Boulder HS)
Lebby Stephanie Stephanie Lebby ALP 3 So. Big Bear Lake, Calif. (USST Team)
Melinchuk Hannah Hannah Melinchuk ALP 5 Jr. Edmonton, Alberta
Merryweather Alice Alice Merryweather ALP 1 Fr. Hingham, Mass.
Moore Kelly Kelly Moore ALP 7 Sr. Ottawa, Ontario (Elizabeth Wynwood Secondary)
O'Brien Audrey Audrey O'Brien ALP 5 Jr. Edwards, Colo. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Ogden Katharine Katharine Ogden XC 1 Fr. Landgrove, Vt.
Peterson Foreste Foreste Peterson ALP 7 Sr. Berkeley, Calif. (Berkeley HS)
Piske Cara Cara Piske XC 7 Sr. Steamboat Springs, Colo. (Steamboat Springs HS)
Shomento Sofia Sofia Shomento XC 1 Fr. Bozeman, Mont.
Snow Zoe Zoe Snow XC 7 Sr. Weston, Mass.
Utter Hannah Hannah Utter ALP 1 Fr. Waitsfield, Vt.
Wilson Moriah Moriah Wilson ALP 5 Jr. East Burke, Vt. (Burke Mountain Academy)
Dartmouth Skiing - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Director of Skiing/Head Coach of Women's Nordic Skiing
 - Head Coach of Men's Alpine Skiing
 - Anny Jenny Head Coach of Women's Alpine Skiing 2 years
 - Head Coach of Men's Nordic Skiing 1st Year