stop
DartmouthSports.com
  ●  
Official Website of Dartmouth College Varsity Athletics

DartmouthSports.com

Dartmouth Heavyweight Rowing - 2018-19 Roster
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Helsingborg, Sweden (Procivitas Privata Gymnasium)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Saxtons River, Vt. (Vermont Academy)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Belgrade-Novi Beograd
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Salisbury School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Westport, Conn. (Staples)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Newton Highlands, Mass. (Newton South)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Santa Clara, Calif. (Bowdoin) (The King's Acadamy)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Shrewsbury, Mass. (St. John's )
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Tallahassee, Fla. (Lawton Chailes)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Greenwich, Conn. (Greenwich High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Kent School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: (Helene-Lange Gymnasium)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Lexington, Mass. (Lexington High)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Niantic, Conn. (East Lyme High School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Dallas, Texas (St. Mark's School of Texas)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Victoria, British Columbia (St. Andrew's Regional High)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Rhoadesville, Va.
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Concord, Mass. (Middlesex School)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Larkspur, Calif. (Redwood)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Westwood, Mass. (Boston College High)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: London, United Kingdom (St. Edward's, Oxford)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Bratislava, Slovakia (Gymnazium Jura Hronca)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Los Angeles, Calif. (Santa Monica)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Amherst, Mass. (Deerfield)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Amherst, Mass. (Deerfield Academy)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Detroit, Mich. (Detroit Country Day School)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Phillips Academy)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Media, Pa. (Haverford School)
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Portsmith, NH (St. John's Prep)
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (Northside College Prep)
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ridgefield, Conn. (Greens Farms Academy )
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Lafayette, Calif. (Campolindo High)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Glencoe, Ill. (New Trier)
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sonoma, Calif. (Marin Academy)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Arvidsson Gustav Gustav Arvidsson Rower 3 So. Helsingborg, Sweden (Procivitas Privata Gymnasium)
Atkins George George Atkins Rower 7 Sr. Saxtons River, Vt. (Vermont Academy)
Belincevic Bogdan Bogdan Belincevic Rower 3 So. Belgrade-Novi Beograd
Berkowitz William William Berkowitz Rower 5 Jr. New York, N.Y. (Salisbury School)
Bub Oliver Oliver Bub Rower 5 Jr. Westport, Conn. (Staples)
Caltavuturo Brendan Brendan Caltavuturo Rower 5 Jr. Ridgewood, N.J. (Ridgewood)
Carleo Joseph Joseph Carleo Rower 5 Jr. Newton Highlands, Mass. (Newton South)
Chatterton Seth Seth Chatterton Rower 5 Jr. Santa Clara, Calif. (Bowdoin) (The King's Acadamy)
Davidson Liam Liam Davidson Rower 5 Jr. Shrewsbury, Mass. (St. John's )
Dwinell Evan Evan Dwinell Rower 3 So. Tallahassee, Fla. (Lawton Chailes)
Edmundson Caleb Caleb Edmundson Rower 3 So. Greenwich, Conn. (Greenwich High School)
Gordon Weston Weston Gordon Rower 5 Jr. New York, N.Y. (Kent School)
Gralla Paul Paul Gralla Rower 3 So. (Helene-Lange Gymnasium)
Hajjar Joseph Joseph Hajjar Rower 3 So. Lexington, Mass. (Lexington High)
He Kevin Kevin He Cox 7 Sr. Niantic, Conn. (East Lyme High School)
Hudspeth Luke Luke Hudspeth Rower 7 Sr. Dallas, Texas (St. Mark's School of Texas)
Keane Liam Liam Keane Rower 3 So. Victoria, British Columbia (St. Andrew's Regional High)
Kiyonaga Clayton Clayton Kiyonaga Rower 3 So. Rhoadesville, Va.
Kramer Dan Dan Kramer Rower 3 So. Concord, Mass. (Middlesex School)
Levinson Mark Mark Levinson Rower 5 Jr. Larkspur, Calif. (Redwood)
Marx Ian Ian Marx Rower 7 Sr. Westwood, Mass. (Boston College High)
Mitchell Albert Albert Mitchell Rower 7 Sr. London, United Kingdom (St. Edward's, Oxford)
Petrovsky Matus Matus Petrovsky Rower 3 So. Bratislava, Slovakia (Gymnazium Jura Hronca)
Salumbides Avery Avery Salumbides Cox 5 Jr. Los Angeles, Calif. (Santa Monica)
Sanford Henry Henry Sanford Rower 7 Sr. Amherst, Mass. (Deerfield)
Sanford Will Will Sanford Rower 3 So. Amherst, Mass. (Deerfield Academy)
Scott Jon Jon Scott Rower 7 Sr. Detroit, Mich. (Detroit Country Day School)
Sevastopoulo Marc Marc Sevastopoulo Rower 7 Sr. New York, N.Y. (Phillips Academy)
Siegal Jordan Jordan Siegal Rower 7 Sr. Media, Pa. (Haverford School)
Taylor Harrison Harrison Taylor Rower 3 So. Portsmith, NH (St. John's Prep)
White Sean Sean White Rower 7 Sr. Chicago, Ill. (Northside College Prep)
Wisdom Ben Ben Wisdom Rower 5 Jr. Ridgefield, Conn. (Greens Farms Academy )
Wright Christopher Christopher Wright Rower 3 So. Lafayette, Calif. (Campolindo High)
Alter Emma Emma Alter Cox 5 Jr. Glencoe, Ill. (New Trier)
Cooper Emma Emma Cooper Cox 5 Jr. Sonoma, Calif. (Marin Academy)
Dartmouth Heavyweight Rowing - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Betsy and Mark Gates 1959 Head Coach of Men's Heavyweight Crew 3 years
 - Associate Head Coach 3 years
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year